History for 2017 Nov 4th to Nov 6th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2017Mississippi MHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2017 Results - Mississippi MHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
Pearl High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2017
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1238 Moody, Maggie 8 Myrtle High School 6:53.1 21:23.3 1
2 #1514 Hanby, Allison 10 Tupelo Chris 7:07.7 22:08.6 2
3 #1096 Pipkin, Gracie 12 Hickory Flat 7:08.7 22:11.9 3
4 #1375 Mills, Gracie 9 Potts Camp H 7:11.5 22:20.5 4
5 #1236 Lollar, Avery 9 Myrtle High School 7:15.3 22:32.5 5
6 #912 Foote, Ariauna 9 Blue Mountai 7:16.7 22:36.8 6
7 #1417 Danford, Christina 8 Sacred Heart 7:21.9 22:53.0 7
8 #899 Turner, Dajah 8 Ashland High School 7:24.3 23:00.4
9 #1024 Sherrif, Ami 11 French Camp 7:24.4 23:00.7 8
10 #1350 Mcbryde, Claire 11 Pine Grove H 7:25.8 23:05.0 9
11 #1512 Bresee, Bella Clai 9 Tupelo Chris 7:27.7 23:10.9 10
12 #914 Foote, Teauna 10 Blue Mountai 7:28.4 23:12.9 11
13 #1351 Vick, Haley 12 Pine Grove H 7:28.9 23:14.5 12
14 #1502 Robinson, Haley 11 Tremont High School 7:30.6 23:19.9 13
15 #1234 Dulaney, Laykin 12 Myrtle High School 7:36.5 23:38.3 14
16 #1237 Lollar, MaryLee 11 Myrtle High School 7:42.9 23:58.2 15
17 #1022 Davis, Maddi 8 French Camp 7:44.5 24:03.0 16
18 #1093 Gresham, Ally 9 Hickory Flat 7:46.1 24:07.9 17
19 #1374 Mardis, Miranda 9 Potts Camp H 7:47.5 24:12.4 18
20 #1513 Hanby, Abby 12 Tupelo Chris 7:49.2 24:17.7 19
21 #1233 Brown, Hailey 12 Myrtle High School 7:50.9 24:22.8 20
22 #1347 jumper, bella 10 Pine Grove H 7:52.2 24:26.9 21
23 #1168 Goodwin, Elyse 7 Jumpertown H 7:53.3 24:30.2 22
24 #1092 Gray, Kylie 9 Hickory Flat 7:59.8 24:50.6 23
25 #1070 Washington, Keyonn 8 H. W. Byers 8:01.4 24:55.7
26 #1123 Coleman, Katelyn 8 J. F. Kenned 8:01.9 24:57.2 24
27 #1515 Hutton, Abby 10 Tupelo Chris 8:04.7 25:05.7 25
28 #1091 Coker, Abby 9 Hickory Flat 8:08.8 25:18.5 26
29 #1500 Hadorn, Allison 11 Tremont High School 8:09.4 25:20.4 27
30 #1516 Moffatt, Ivy 7 Tupelo Chris 8:12.7 25:30.6 28
31 #1517 Sumner, Wesley 9 Tupelo Chris 8:15.1 25:38.0 29
32 #1582 Rumsey, Taylor 8 West Union H 8:16.4 25:42.1
33 #1518 Williamson, Lydia 7 Tupelo Chris 8:17.6 25:45.9 30
34 #1420 Rutland, Shae 11 Sacred Heart 8:18.6 25:49.1 31
35 #1095 Mason, Hannah 11 Hickory Flat 8:19.7 25:52.4 32
36 #1025 Storment, Ruthie 8 French Camp 8:24.1 26:06.1 33
37 #1501 Norris, Faith 11 Tremont High School 8:25.7 26:11.1 34
38 #1094 Harris, R'Daztiny 10 Hickory Flat 8:28.2 26:19.0 35
39 #1579 Carwyle, Anna 8 West Union H 8:29.6 26:23.3
40 #1239 Streich, Caylie 8 Myrtle High School 8:30.2 26:25.0 36
41 #1167 George, Marlee 8 Jumpertown H 8:30.9 26:27.2 37
42 #1235 Greer, Caroline 12 Myrtle High School 8:33.1 26:34.0 38
43 #1066 Bryson, Jakira 8 H. W. Byers 8:38.0 26:49.4
44 #1415 Casey, Elizabeth 8 Sacred Heart 8:45.0 27:10.9 39
45 #1127 Scott, Dayderneka 11 J. F. Kenned 8:52.7 27:34.9 40
46 #1164 Burks, Maddi 7 Jumpertown H 8:53.8 27:38.3 41
47 #1499 Graham, Katie 12 Tremont High School 8:55.0 27:42.0 42
48 #1503 Rogers, Kailee 11 Tremont High School 8:56.1 27:45.4 43
49 #1126 Myles, Reneshia 8 J. F. Kenned 9:01.9 28:03.5 44
50 #1247 Redhouse, Tj 11 Nanih Waiya 9:06.0 28:16.3
51 #1349 Mauney, Jessi 11 Pine Grove H 9:07.1 28:19.8 45
52 #1169 Johnson, Cheyanna 7 Jumpertown H 9:12.9 28:37.6 46
53 #1416 Coffin, Emily 9 Sacred Heart 9:13.9 28:40.9 47
54 #1128 Wiggins, Jariah 8 J. F. Kenned 9:15.8 28:46.6 48
55 #1129 Wright, Kamela 9 J. F. Kenned 9:17.7 28:52.6 49
56 #1379 Stanton, Kenlee 9 Potts Camp H 9:24.9 29:14.9 50
57 #1097 Williams, Lizzy 10 Hickory Flat 9:27.3 29:22.4 51
58 #1125 Ingram, Ja'Kalia 9 J. F. Kenned 9:34.5 29:44.8 52
59 #1418 Hodges, Sophia 7 Sacred Heart 9:36.6 29:51.2 53
60 #1166 Floyd, Paisley 7 Jumpertown H 9:43.1 30:11.5 54
61 #1170 Lawson, Kiley 8 Jumpertown H 9:43.9 30:14.0 55
62 #1378 Skelton, Allyssa 8 Potts Camp H 9:44.0 30:14.2 56
63 #1377 Sanderson, Maddie 7 Potts Camp H 9:47.2 30:24.4 57
64 #1021 Arndt, Ashlyn 8 French Camp 9:55.6 30:50.4 58
65 #1023 Harrison, Sara Gra 10 French Camp 9:57.5 30:56.4 59
66 #1068 Nolan, Chanddrika 9 H. W. Byers 9:59.1 31:01.4
67 #1498 Aters, Kaitlin 11 Tremont High School 10:17.5 31:58.5 60
68 #1504 Weaver, Madison 9 Tremont High School 10:17.8 31:59.3 61
69 #1419 Posey, Isabella 9 Sacred Heart 10:31.4 32:41.5 62
70 #1421 Wade, Caitlyn 8 Sacred Heart 10:36.3 32:56.7 63
71 #1373 Loftin, Morgan 8 Potts Camp H 10:37.6 33:00.9 64
72 #915 Hogan, Kiara 9 Blue Mountai 10:53.8 33:51.2 65
73 #1390 Herrington, Hannah 9 Resurrection 10:59.1 34:07.5
74 #1124 Humphrey, Cailtlin 7 J. F. Kenned 11:07.1 34:32.5 66
75 #1580 Carwyle, Emma 8 West Union H 11:09.4 34:39.5
76 #1581 Elgin, Robin 8 West Union H 11:13.7 34:53.1
77 #1387 Burgett, Isabella 8 Resurrection 11:14.2 34:54.5
78 #913 Foote, Latryana 7 Blue Mountai 11:16.1 35:00.3 67
79 #1376 Nichols, Aleigha 8 Potts Camp H 11:34.3 35:56.9 68
80 #911 Carter, Tyra 9 Blue Mountai 11:42.5 36:22.5 69
81 #1388 Felts, Aden 7 Resurrection 11:50.4 36:47.0
82 #1067 Lopez, Maria 9 H. W. Byers 12:13.9 37:59.9
83 #1389 Hatfield, Jessica 9 Resurrection 12:41.4 39:25.5
84 #1348 Lopez, Deziray 10 Pine Grove H 12:55.9 40:10.4 70
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Myrtle High School 55 1 5 14 15 20 36 38
Total Time: 1:55:55.10
Average: 23:11.02
2 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 84 2 10 19 25 28 29 30
Total Time: 2:00:13.50
Average: 24:02.70
3 Hickory Flat High School 101 3 17 23 26 32 35 51
Total Time: 2:02:21.30
Average: 24:28.26
4 Pine Grove High School 157 9 12 21 45 70
Total Time: 2:19:16.60
Average: 27:51.32
5 Tremont High School 159 13 27 34 42 43 60 61
Total Time: 2:10:18.80
Average: 26:03.76
6 French Camp High School 174 8 16 33 58 59
Total Time: 2:14:56.60
Average: 26:59.32
7 Sacred Heart High School 177 7 31 39 47 53 62 63
Total Time: 2:14:25.10
Average: 26:53.02
8 Potts Camp High School 185 4 18 50 56 57 64 68
Total Time: 2:16:26.40
Average: 27:17.28
9 Jumpertown High School 200 22 37 41 46 54 55
Total Time: 2:17:24.81
Average: 27:28.96
10 J. F. Kennedy High School 205 24 40 44 48 49 52 66
Total Time: 2:18:14.80
Average: 27:38.96
11 Blue Mountain High School 218 6 11 65 67 69
Total Time: 2:31:03.70
Average: 30:12.74
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1100 Harris, Jarvis 12 Hickory Flat 5:48.0 18:01.2 1
2 #1520 Foster, John Micha 9 Tupelo Chris 5:48.4 18:02.3 2
3 #1130 Gardner, Cedric 12 J. F. Kenned 6:03.9 18:50.6 3
4 #1523 Posey, J.T. 9 Tupelo Chris 6:07.3 19:01.1 4
5 #1524 Simmons, Causey 9 Tupelo Chris 6:08.4 19:04.6 5
6 #1098 Green, Wesley 10 Hickory Flat 6:10.0 19:09.4 6
7 #1358 Smithey, Scott 11 Pine Grove H 6:11.1 19:12.7 7
8 #1240 Baggett, Hunter 9 Myrtle High School 6:12.4 19:16.9 8
9 #1354 clark, noah 9 Pine Grove H 6:13.2 19:19.3 9
10 #1525 Warnick, Evan 11 Tupelo Chris 6:14.0 19:21.8 10
11 #1356 Hudson, Will 12 Pine Grove H 6:16.2 19:28.7 11
12 #1385 Ramirez, Jose 10 Potts Camp H 6:17.0 19:31.2 12
13 #918 Foote, Harvey 12 Blue Mountai 6:22.5 19:48.4 13
14 #1026 Burchfield, Nolan 9 French Camp 6:22.6 19:48.6 14
15 #1102 Tatum, Alex 8 Hickory Flat 6:22.9 19:49.5 15
16 #1422 Galaher, Jacob 10 Sacred Heart 6:26.2 19:59.7 16
17 #1131 Jackson, Davonte 11 J. F. Kenned 6:34.5 20:25.7 17
18 #1027 Duarte, David 12 French Camp 6:36.0 20:30.2 18
19 #1519 Davis, Joseph 10 Tupelo Chris 6:36.3 20:31.1 19
20 #1136 Young, Jeremiah 7 J. F. Kenned 6:36.4 20:31.6 20
21 #1585 Moorman, Matthew 11 West Union H 6:37.6 20:35.1 21
22 #1243 Gaines, Dylan 8 Myrtle High School 6:38.5 20:38.1 22
23 #1584 Howell, Zack 8 West Union H 6:41.6 20:47.5 23
24 #1245 Hall, Hunter 12 Myrtle High School 6:43.1 20:52.3 24
25 #1135 Strickland, Shammo 11 J. F. Kenned 6:46.7 21:03.3 25
26 #1241 Bailey, Hunter 12 Myrtle High School 6:47.0 21:04.4 26
27 #1099 Gresham, Trent 12 Hickory Flat 6:47.5 21:06.1 27
28 #1246 Mcneal, Blake 10 Myrtle High School 6:47.8 21:06.8 28
29 #1505 Bento, Afonso 11 Tremont High School 6:53.1 21:23.4 29
30 #1242 Brown, Hunter 11 Myrtle High School 6:53.3 21:24.1 30
31 #1522 Noland, Preston 10 Tupelo Chris 6:54.9 21:29.1 31
32 #1355 Davis, Clay 7 Pine Grove H 6:56.7 21:34.7 32
33 #1428 Phillips, Jack 9 Sacred Heart 6:58.3 21:39.4 33
34 #1382 Hunsucker, Brady 10 Potts Camp H 6:59.9 21:44.5 34
35 #1101 Russo, John 12 Hickory Flat 7:02.2 21:51.7 35
36 #1510 Lynch, Gentry 9 Tremont High School 7:03.7 21:56.4 36
37 #1132 Lathem, Terrick 8 J. F. Kenned 7:05.0 22:00.2 37
38 #1423 Galaher, Logan 8 Sacred Heart 7:07.0 22:06.6 38
39 #916 Cagle, Jacob 11 Blue Mountai 7:08.0 22:09.6 39
40 #1424 Hayden, Miller 9 Sacred Heart 7:09.1 22:13.1 40
41 #1133 Melton, Mikale 12 J. F. Kenned 7:13.0 22:25.1 41
42 #1381 Hill, Anthony 9 Potts Camp H 7:15.5 22:33.0 42
43 #1353 Bullock, Mason 10 Pine Grove H 7:20.0 22:47.0 43
44 #1029 McCord, William 12 French Camp 7:20.4 22:48.3 44
45 #1425 Hixon, Seaton 9 Sacred Heart 7:22.5 22:54.6 45
46 #1030 McGlothin, Bradley 11 French Camp 7:23.3 22:57.2 46
47 #1384 Nichols, Nick 9 Potts Camp H 7:25.8 23:04.8 47
48 #1506 Burroughs, Brayden 9 Tremont High School 7:26.0 23:05.5 48
49 #1380 Bolden, Tyler 9 Potts Camp H 7:26.1 23:06.0 49
50 #917 Dickerson, John 9 Blue Mountai 7:31.9 23:23.8 50
51 #1005 Wilder, Cade 10 Falkner High School 7:32.6 23:25.9
52 #920 Morgan, Rodney 9 Blue Mountai 7:35.4 23:34.7 51
53 #922 Tyler, Deshawn 9 Blue Mountai 7:38.3 23:43.8 52
54 #1508 Jenkins, Caleb 9 Tremont High School 7:38.9 23:45.8 53
55 #1249 McMullen, Trey 9 Nanih Waiya 7:40.2 23:49.7
56 #919 Foote, Trevante 9 Blue Mountai 7:41.1 23:52.5 54
57 #1031 Paladino, Ian 8 French Camp 7:42.4 23:56.6 55
58 #1028 Ellis, Ryan 10 French Camp 7:46.3 24:08.8 56
59 #1032 Peacock, Brady 9 French Camp 7:50.7 24:22.2 57
60 #1511 Parker, Ryan 9 Tremont High School 7:58.0 24:45.0 58
61 #1134 Lathem, Thaddeus J. F. Kenned 7:59.2 24:48.8 59
62 #1386 Reyes, Jose 10 Potts Camp H 7:59.2 24:48.8 60
63 #1004 Sullivan, Austin 9 Falkner High School 8:00.9 24:54.0
64 #1352 Bullock, John 9 Pine Grove H 8:01.7 24:56.4 61
65 #1244 Gray, Colby 11 Myrtle High School 8:05.7 25:08.9 62
66 #1588 Taylor, Bryce 11 West Union H 8:07.2 25:13.6 63
67 #1427 Parker, Will 9 Sacred Heart 8:07.8 25:15.5 64
68 #1426 Morris, Riley 9 Sacred Heart 8:09.3 25:20.0 65
69 #1383 Minor, Dylan 12 Potts Camp H 8:12.5 25:30.0 66
70 #1583 Clayton, David 10 West Union H 8:14.2 25:35.2 67
71 #1507 Deaton, Haden 9 Tremont High School 8:15.9 25:40.7 68
72 #1003 Kennedy, Brycen 8 Falkner High School 8:35.8 26:42.4
73 #921 Peterson, David 9 Blue Mountai 9:02.8 28:06.4 69
74 #1586 Ramirez, Miguel 8 West Union H 9:07.6 28:21.3 70
75 #1076 Moore, Julian 10 H. W. Byers 9:10.5 28:30.3
76 #1587 Smithey, Max 8 West Union H 9:16.8 28:49.7 71
77 #1509 Lentz, Jacob 11 Tremont High School 9:19.0 28:56.6 72
78 #1072 Glover, Malik 9 H. W. Byers 9:25.5 29:16.8
79 #1248 Ferguson, Scott 9 Nanih Waiya 9:28.6 29:26.6
80 #1250 Stokes, John Tabor 9 Nanih Waiya 9:50.5 30:34.7
81 #1074 jenkins, laquaviou 12 H. W. Byers 10:05.0 31:19.7
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 40 2 4 5 10 19 31
Total Time: 1:36:00.90
Average: 19:12.18
2 Hickory Flat High School 84 1 6 15 27 35
Total Time: 1:39:57.90
Average: 19:59.58
3 J. F. Kennedy High School 102 3 17 20 25 37 41 59
Total Time: 1:42:51.40
Average: 20:34.28
4 Pine Grove High School 102 7 9 11 32 43 61
Total Time: 1:42:22.40
Average: 20:28.48
5 Myrtle High School 108 8 22 24 26 28 30 62
Total Time: 1:42:58.50
Average: 20:35.70
6 Sacred Heart High School 172 16 33 38 40 45 64 65
Total Time: 1:48:53.40
Average: 21:46.68
7 French Camp High School 177 14 18 44 46 55 56 57
Total Time: 1:50:00.90
Average: 22:00.18
8 Potts Camp High School 184 12 34 42 47 49 60 66
Total Time: 1:49:59.50
Average: 21:59.90
9 Blue Mountain High School 205 13 39 50 51 52 54 69
Total Time: 1:52:40.30
Average: 22:32.06
10 Tremont High School 224 29 36 48 53 58 68 72
Total Time: 1:54:56.10
Average: 22:59.22
11 West Union High School 244 21 23 63 67 70 71
Total Time: 2:00:32.70
Average: 24:06.54
Pearl High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 MHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/4/17 - 11/6/2017
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #150 Fulgham, Clayton 12 East Union H 5:31.0 17:08.10 1
2 #297 Floyd, Thomas 10 Ingomar High School 5:47.4 17:59.30 2
3 #668 Meyers, Cade 9 Saint Patric 5:55.6 18:24.70 3
4 #667 McCullough, Mason 11 Saint Patric 6:02.2 18:45.32 4
5 #858 Castillo, Tiler 9 West Lincoln 6:03.9 18:50.61 5
6 #861 Murray, Trevor 11 West Lincoln 6:04.6 18:52.76 6
7 #149 Duley, William 11 East Union H 6:05.3 18:54.68 7
8 #860 Mathis, Jonathan 11 West Lincoln 6:07.4 19:01.32 8
9 #868 Bullard, Cameron 11 Winona High School 6:11.0 19:12.46 9
10 #669 Middleton, Dylan 11 Saint Patric 6:11.9 19:15.39 10
11 #370 Turner, William 10 Madison St. 6:12.0 19:15.68 11
12 #299 Roberts, Luke 10 Ingomar High School 6:15.0 19:25.01 12
13 #815 Cranford, Jt 12 Walnut High School 6:16.5 19:29.50 13
14 #61 Freeman, Austin 9 Clarkdale Hi 6:17.6 19:32.91 14
15 #869 Holly, Carson 10 Winona High School 6:20.0 19:40.59 15
16 #63 Graham, Ian 7 Clarkdale Hi 6:20.9 19:43.30 16
17 #151 Fulgham, Micah 9 East Union H 6:22.2 19:47.24 17
18 #619 Smith, Sam 12 Puckett High School 6:23.1 19:50.15 18
19 #875 Eldridge, Jake 12 BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL 6:28.6 20:07.07 19
20 #65 Waltman, Jeffery 10 Clarkdale Hi 6:28.6 20:07.12 20
21 #441 Morgan, Brinten 12 New Site Hig 6:30.3 20:12.40 21
22 #168 Douglas, Owen 12 Enterprise H 6:31.1 20:14.94 22
23 #342 Galindo, Roberto 10 Loyd Star School 6:32.3 20:18.84
24 #670 Patino, Dominic 8 Saint Patric 6:32.4 20:19.04 23
25 #857 Burgess, Landon 8 West Lincoln 6:34.7 20:26.13 24
26 #437 Eaton, Ethan 9 New Site Hig 6:37.5 20:34.88 25
27 #60 Conner, Kodee 10 Clarkdale Hi 6:38.5 20:38.01 26
28 #398 Alexander, Landon 12 Mississippi 6:38.6 20:38.33
29 #438 Ivy, Ramsey 12 New Site Hig 6:40.1 20:42.82 27
30 #442 Pharr, Jackson 9 New Site Hig 6:40.4 20:43.72 28
31 #443 Stowell, Owen 10 New Site Hig 6:40.7 20:44.81 29
32 #819 Robinson, Cade 11 Walnut High School 6:40.9 20:45.33 30
33 #152 Goolsby, Keith 7 East Union H 6:41.2 20:46.48 31
34 #859 Gary, Will 11 West Lincoln 6:41.5 20:47.34 32
35 #666 Dossett, Austin 12 Saint Patric 6:43.2 20:52.43 33
36 #862 Pratt, Justin 9 West Lincoln 6:44.4 20:56.22 34
37 #870 Matriasciano, Sam 9 Winona High School 6:45.1 20:58.49 35
38 #787 Adkins, Alex 11 Union High School 6:48.7 21:09.72 36
39 #856 Addison, Noah 9 West Lincoln 6:49.2 21:11.35 37
40 #821 Story, Kylan 12 Walnut High School 6:53.7 21:25.32 38
41 #820 Robinson, Riley 10 Walnut High School 6:54.0 21:26.19 39
42 #591 Barnes, Davis 12 Pisgah High School 6:54.3 21:26.90 40
43 #59 Blalock, Tommy 12 Clarkdale Hi 6:54.9 21:28.77 41
44 #369 Smith, Andrew 7 Madison St. 6:56.1 21:32.52 42
45 #341 Dodds, Leondre 10 Loyd Star School 6:59.0 21:41.55
46 #790 Kobe, Casey 10 Union High School 6:59.7 21:43.94 43
47 #148 Croft, Madison 11 East Union H 7:01.9 21:50.56 44
48 #153 Phillips, Carter 9 East Union H 7:02.4 21:52.19 45
49 #590 Arnold, Colin 9 Pisgah High School 7:06.2 22:04.14 46
50 #817 Hopper, Wyatt 10 Walnut High School 7:07.4 22:07.61 47
51 #816 Hopper, Owen 8 Walnut High School 7:09.1 22:12.93 48
52 #439 Mayo, Cadan 12 New Site Hig 7:12.3 22:22.96 49
53 #298 McDonald, Tylandist 10 Ingomar High School 7:12.9 22:24.69 50
54 #880 Farrar, Aydan 8 BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL 7:13.2 22:25.88 51
55 #672 Thriffiley, Jameson 8 Saint Patric 7:14.0 22:28.36 52
56 #154 Rakestraw, Jeremy 9 East Union H 7:14.9 22:31.00 53
57 #368 Poindexter II, Byro 11 Madison St. 7:19.5 22:45.49 54
58 #596 Nutt, Thomas 11 Pisgah High School 7:19.6 22:45.68 55
59 #296 Baker, Wade 11 Ingomar High School 7:19.9 22:46.67 56
60 #440 Moreland, Walker 10 New Site Hig 7:20.6 22:48.67 57
61 #365 Doherty, Michael 10 Madison St. 7:20.7 22:49.09 58
62 #62 Garrett, Cameron 10 Clarkdale Hi 7:21.6 22:51.97 59
63 #613 Allen, Kevin 10 Puckett High School 7:23.4 22:57.36 60
64 #791 Omalley, Gage 8 Union High School 7:31.3 23:22.01 61
65 #872 Murphy, Dalton 12 Winona High School 7:33.8 23:29.87 62
66 #618 Pennington, Jarrett 12 Puckett High School 7:33.8 23:29.87 63
67 #616 Hays, Rod 9 Puckett High School 7:34.0 23:30.28 64
68 #593 Fulgham, Kayon 10 Pisgah High School 7:34.5 23:31.85 65
69 #403 Thaggard, David 12 Mississippi 7:34.8 23:32.75
70 #592 Evans, Christian 10 Pisgah High School 7:36.0 23:36.48 66
71 #671 Salloum, Kaleel Saint Patric 7:39.2 23:46.51 67
72 #160 Parker, Wyatt 10 East Webster 7:39.6 23:47.84
73 #871 Miller, Aden 12 Winona High School 7:39.7 23:48.06 68
74 #877 Osmundson, Ryder 11 BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL 7:40.0 23:48.97 69
75 #874 Walton, Michael 10 Winona High School 7:44.5 24:02.86 70
76 #878 Page, Austin 10 BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL 7:47.5 24:12.47 71
77 #615 Fletcher, Corey 10 Puckett High School 7:47.8 24:13.20 72
78 #158 Gaskin, Will 12 East Webster 7:47.8 24:13.27
79 #167 Dalton, Russ 12 Enterprise H 7:48.7 24:16.12 73
80 #159 Johnson, Briceton 7 East Webster 7:50.0 24:19.96
81 #595 Hurst, Asa 7 Pisgah High School 7:52.7 24:28.40 74
82 #64 Todd, Cole 9 Clarkdale Hi 7:53.7 24:31.55 75
83 #594 Holifield, Wes 9 Pisgah High School 7:54.0 24:32.57 76
84 #300 Seely, Dalton 7 Ingomar High School 7:57.5 24:43.55 77
85 #789 Heath, Gavin 10 Union High School 7:59.6 24:49.77 78
86 #614 Bullard, Paxton 12 Puckett High School 8:02.1 24:57.83 79
87 #873 Murphy, Nick 11 Winona High School 8:02.2 24:57.86 80
88 #686 Crimm, Jeremy 9 Scott Centra 8:04.0 25:03.67 81
89 #684 Carson, Tyler 7 Scott Centra 8:04.8 25:06.04 82
90 #617 Luckey, Paxton 9 Puckett High School 8:06.9 25:12.61 83
91 #689 Stewart, Eli 7 Scott Centra 8:07.2 25:13.62 84
92 #683 Burks, Devin 8 Scott Centra 8:07.9 25:15.73 85
93 #793 Thompson, Billy 11 Union High School 8:08.2 25:16.54 86
94 #688 Reiss, Nathan 10 Scott Centra 8:08.8 25:18.63 87
95 #163 Amic, Ryan 12 Enterprise H 8:09.6 25:20.89 88
96 #166 Carithers, Kaeleb 12 Enterprise H 8:09.7 25:21.26 89
97 #164 Brown, John Rivers 8 Enterprise H 8:13.4 25:32.88 90
98 #338 Benividez, Luis 10 Loyd Star School 8:13.7 25:33.86
99 #165 Brumfield, Adam 12 Enterprise H 8:14.0 25:34.73 91
100 #339 Case, Austin 10 Loyd Star School 8:14.4 25:35.78
101 #818 Nolan, Landon 11 Walnut High School 8:17.4 25:45.14 92
102 #876 Vickers, Bryan 12 BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL 8:19.2 25:50.89 93
103 #685 Chisolm, Joshua 9 Scott Centra 8:39.9 26:55.21 94
104 #401 Payne, Michael 11 Mississippi 8:43.0 27:04.79
105 #879 Smith, Steven 9 BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL 8:55.0 27:41.93 95
106 #169 Ready, Ben 10 Enterprise H 9:02.7 28:05.92 96
107 #687 Gilbert, Cody 10 Scott Centra 9:08.3 28:23.36 97
108 #366 Matthews, John 7 Madison St. 9:32.0 29:37.08 98
109 #399 Hopson, Jalen 11 Mississippi 10:17.2 31:57.37
110 #367 Myrick, J.T. 8 Madison St. 10:17.3 31:57.59 99
111 #364 Davis, Wils 7 Madison St. 10:23.9 32:18.32 100
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Patrick High School 73 3 4 10 23 33 52 67
Total Time: 1:37:36.88
Average: 19:31.38
2 West Lincoln High School 75 5 6 8 24 32 34 37
Total Time: 1:37:58.16
Average: 19:35.64
3 East Union High School 100 1 7 17 31 44 45 53
Total Time: 1:38:27.06
Average: 19:41.42
4 Clarkdale High School 117 14 16 20 26 41 59 75
Total Time: 1:41:30.11
Average: 20:18.03
5 New Site High School 130 21 25 27 28 29 49 57
Total Time: 1:42:58.63
Average: 20:35.73
6 Walnut High School 167 13 30 38 39 47 48 92
Total Time: 1:45:13.95
Average: 21:02.79
7 Winona High School 189 9 15 35 62 68 70 80
Total Time: 1:47:09.47
Average: 21:25.90
8 Ingomar High School 197 2 12 50 56 77
Total Time: 1:47:19.22
Average: 21:27.85
9 Madison St. Joseph HS 263 11 42 54 58 98 99 100
Total Time: 1:55:59.86
Average: 23:11.98
10 Pisgah High School 272 40 46 55 65 66 74 76
Total Time: 1:53:25.05
Average: 22:41.01
11 Puckett High School 277 18 60 63 64 72 79 83
Total Time: 1:54:00.86
Average: 22:48.18
12 BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL 303 19 51 69 71 93 95
Total Time: 1:56:25.28
Average: 23:17.06
13 Union High School 304 36 43 61 78 86
Total Time: 1:56:21.98
Average: 23:16.40
14 Enterprise High School 362 22 73 88 89 90 91 96
Total Time: 2:00:46.09
Average: 24:09.22
15 Scott Central High School 419 81 82 84 85 87 94 97
Total Time: 2:05:57.69
Average: 25:11.54
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #332 Britt, Aubrey 7 Loyd Star School 6:42.7 20:50.87 1
2 #143 Duley, Sarah 12 East Union H 6:48.6 21:09.24 2
3 #58 Robinson, Brooke 9 Clarkdale Hi 6:56.4 21:33.63 3
4 #436 Taylor, Saydee 9 New Site Hig 7:02.3 21:52.05 4
5 #142 Conwill, Karley 9 East Union H 7:07.6 22:08.33 5
6 #664 Pete, Jordan 11 Saint Patric 7:12.3 22:23.08 6
7 #661 Million, Amelie 11 Saint Patric 7:14.4 22:29.49 7
8 #814 Vuncannon, Madilynn 7 Walnut High School 7:15.0 22:31.48 8
9 #659 Leatherman, Isabel 9 Saint Patric 7:15.2 22:32.12 9
10 #435 Pharr, Madison 12 New Site Hig 7:25.1 23:02.60 10
11 #432 Johnson, Emma 9 New Site Hig 7:28.1 23:12.09 11
12 #850 Addison, Kara Beth 7 West Lincoln 7:30.9 23:20.76
13 #57 Phillips, Kristen 7 Clarkdale Hi 7:31.2 23:21.72 12
14 #56 Hvirgel, Naja 10 Clarkdale Hi 7:32.2 23:24.92 13
15 #144 Gentry, Rachel 8 East Union H 7:32.6 23:26.05 14
16 #663 Patino, Gabriela 10 Saint Patric 7:39.5 23:47.42 15
17 #54 Gibson, Brooke 7 Clarkdale Hi 7:40.1 23:49.49 16
18 #155 Azlin, Ali 10 East Webster 7:41.4 23:53.46
19 #741 Dye-williams, Cayma 11 Strayhorn Hi 7:42.6 23:57.05 17
20 #145 McLellen, Abbie Jo 7 East Union H 7:43.4 23:59.71 18
21 #430 Campbell, Hannah 9 New Site Hig 7:44.0 24:01.36 19
22 #52 Bucurel, Cora 8 Clarkdale Hi 7:45.2 24:05.23 20
23 #396 Strawn, Mariana 12 Mississippi 7:47.9 24:13.55
24 #292 Ennis, Trinity 9 Ingomar High School 7:50.5 24:21.63 21
25 #433 Loden, Ivy 9 New Site Hig 7:51.0 24:23.32 22
26 #146 Nobles, Mary Kate 10 East Union H 7:51.4 24:24.47 23
27 #808 Britt, Maddy 11 Walnut High School 7:51.8 24:25.66 24
28 #295 Williams, Abbie 12 Ingomar High School 7:55.8 24:38.24 25
29 #813 Tomlinson, Abby 7 Walnut High School 7:59.1 24:48.24 26
30 #170 McMahon, Kaleigh 9 Enterprise H 8:01.9 24:57.19
31 #584 Ashley, Faith 10 Pisgah High School 8:06.0 25:09.88 27
32 #141 Akins, Emma 7 East Union H 8:06.9 25:12.65 28
33 #665 Pisciotta, Quinlan 9 Saint Patric 8:08.9 25:18.74 29
34 #336 Thomas, Abby 12 Loyd Star School 8:09.6 25:20.94 30
35 #157 Winter, Whitney 10 East Webster 8:11.9 25:27.99
36 #55 Gray, Camryn 8 Clarkdale Hi 8:15.8 25:40.35 31
37 #357 Bethea, Angela 7 Madison St. 8:16.0 25:40.93 32
38 #509 Gordon, Ava 9 Our Lady Academy 8:17.4 25:45.14 33
39 #147 Wages, Emma 7 East Union H 8:23.6 26:04.45 34
40 #812 Story, Elyse 8 Walnut High School 8:29.4 26:22.48 35
41 #511 Necaise, Alex 12 Our Lady Academy 8:32.0 26:30.44 36
42 #361 Pearson, Anna 10 Madison St. 8:32.0 26:30.62 37
43 #331 Barras, Charleigh 7 Loyd Star School 8:34.7 26:38.99 38
44 #512 Slade, Taylor 11 Our Lady Academy 8:35.1 26:40.37 39
45 #293 McCurdy, Madison 7 Ingomar High School 8:39.2 26:52.90 40
46 #294 McDonald, Jalazja 7 Ingomar High School 8:39.8 26:54.78 41
47 #291 Campbell, Alexis 8 Ingomar High School 8:40.5 26:56.98 42
48 #53 Freeman, Catherine 8 Clarkdale Hi 8:44.7 27:10.12 43
49 #811 Hall, Autumn 10 Walnut High School 8:52.7 27:35.02 44
50 #583 Arnold, Lora Cathry 8 Pisgah High School 8:55.8 27:44.58 45
51 #358 Cassreino, Camerine 8 Madison St. 8:56.6 27:47.03 46
52 #786 Mcdonald, Waverly 9 Union High School 8:57.2 27:48.92
53 #810 Clifton, Amber 11 Walnut High School 8:58.5 27:52.82 47
54 #660 McClure, Lindsey 7 Saint Patric 9:00.0 27:57.73 48
55 #507 Bryant, Megan 10 Our Lady Academy 9:07.3 28:20.38 49
56 #508 Gelpi, Isabelle 11 Our Lady Academy 9:09.0 28:25.60 50
57 #852 Griffin, Ainsley 8 West Lincoln 9:11.5 28:33.26
58 #510 Hertz, Kennady 11 Our Lady Academy 9:14.5 28:42.52 51
59 #431 Cole, Grace 9 New Site Hig 9:15.9 28:47.04 52
60 #333 Britt, Marley 7 Loyd Star School 9:19.5 28:58.15 53
61 #434 Johnson, Cheyenne New Site Hig 9:25.0 29:15.32 54
62 #680 Lyle, Cambria 7 Scott Centra 9:29.8 29:30.04
63 #863 Gammell, Mary Hope 9 Winona High School 9:31.7 29:36.09 55
64 #397 Wypyski, Madison 11 Mississippi 9:34.4 29:44.43
65 #740 Daniels, Riley 7 Strayhorn Hi 9:34.7 29:45.42 56
66 #391 Beech, Grace Ann 11 Mississippi 9:36.7 29:51.53
67 #334 McDavid, Adriahna 10 Loyd Star School 9:37.7 29:54.67 57
68 #865 Holly, Bailey 7 Winona High School 9:38.0 29:55.54 58
69 #864 Harris, Keyvanna 7 Winona High School 9:40.1 30:02.23 59
70 #854 Lewis, Brooke 8 West Lincoln 9:40.6 30:03.83
71 #589 Wyndham, Natalie 7 Pisgah High School 9:41.7 30:07.23 60
72 #809 Casner, Chloe 11 Walnut High School 9:49.1 30:30.11 61
73 #743 Marlar, Lynda 9 Strayhorn Hi 9:50.7 30:35.01 62
74 #737 Baginski, Bethany 12 Strayhorn Hi 9:51.0 30:36.18 63
75 #882 Robbins, Elane 10 BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL 9:51.1 30:36.38
76 #881 Beene, Terin 12 BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL 9:57.3 30:55.60
77 #662 Mullinax, Presley 7 Saint Patric 9:57.5 30:56.26 64
78 #586 Ladner, Brooklyn 8 Pisgah High School 9:59.4 31:02.03 65
79 #738 Blaine, Becca 9 Strayhorn Hi 10:00.1 31:04.28 66
80 #851 Allen, Georganna 11 West Lincoln 10:05.4 31:20.71
81 #362 Wolf, Mary Scott 12 Madison St. 10:06.5 31:24.06 67
82 #335 Moore, Shanna 7 Loyd Star School 10:09.8 31:34.43 68
83 #359 Hall, Molly 11 Madison St. 10:12.8 31:43.67 69
84 #360 McCarty, Bianca 9 Madison St. 10:15.5 31:52.16 70
85 #156 Gregg, MeriGrace 10 East Webster 10:24.2 32:19.14
86 #742 Inmon, Sara 7 Strayhorn Hi 10:36.6 32:57.81 71
87 #394 Owens, Erin 11 Mississippi 10:37.3 32:59.82
88 #587 Terry, Anna 11 Pisgah High School 10:42.6 33:16.35 72
89 #588 Watts, Jaci 11 Pisgah High School 10:44.4 33:21.88 73
90 #867 Sheffield, Hailey 7 Winona High School 11:44.7 36:29.16 74
91 #681 Money, Lyndi 7 Scott Centra 11:47.5 36:37.84
92 #866 Seals, Christina 7 Winona High School 12:18.3 38:13.78 75
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 East Union High School 62 2 5 14 18 23 28 34
Total Time: 1:55:07.80
Average: 23:01.56
2 Clarkdale High School 64 3 12 13 16 20 31 43
Total Time: 1:56:14.99
Average: 23:15.00
3 Saint Patrick High School 66 6 7 9 15 29 48 64
Total Time: 1:56:30.85
Average: 23:18.17
4 New Site High School 66 4 10 11 19 22 52 54
Total Time: 1:56:31.42
Average: 23:18.29
5 Walnut High School 137 8 24 26 35 44 47 61
Total Time: 2:05:42.88
Average: 25:08.58
6 Ingomar High School 169 21 25 40 41 42
Total Time: 2:09:44.53
Average: 25:56.91
7 Loyd Star School 179 1 30 38 53 57 68
Total Time: 2:11:43.62
Average: 26:20.73
8 Our Lady Academy 207 33 36 39 49 50 51
Total Time: 2:15:41.93
Average: 27:08.39
9 Madison St. Joseph HS 251 32 37 46 67 69 70
Total Time: 2:23:06.32
Average: 28:37.27
10 Strayhorn High School 264 17 56 62 63 66 71
Total Time: 2:25:57.94
Average: 29:11.59
11 Pisgah High School 269 27 45 60 65 72 73
Total Time: 2:27:20.07
Average: 29:28.02
12 Winona High School 321 55 58 59 74 75
Total Time: 2:44:16.80
Average: 32:51.36
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC 3A
============================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points Alternate
============================================================================================
1 #968 Wallace, Sierra 9 Choctaw Central HS 6:45.4 20:59.5 1
2 #964 Grant, Kyannah 12 Choctaw Central HS 6:46.4 21:02.4 2
3 #965 Grant, Kyarrah 12 Choctaw Central HS 6:49.7 21:12.8 3
4 #1307 Tovar, Liz 8 North Pontotoc HS 7:22.4 22:54.5 4
5 #1434 Scott, Elizabeth 12 Saint Andrew's HS 7:24.4 23:00.7 5
6 #1172 Green, Lauren 9 Kossuth High School 7:26.2 23:06.2 6
7 #1430 Flores, Isabella 8 Saint Andrew's HS 7:26.2 23:06.2 7
8 #1174 Ingram, Elizabeth 12 Kossuth High School 7:31.0 23:21.1 8
9 #1176 Rodgers, Arlaina 7 Kossuth High School 7:34.8 23:32.9 9
10 #966 Jimmie, Elisah 12 Choctaw Central HS 7:36.9 23:39.5 10
11 #967 Johnson, Lyleonia 9 Choctaw Central HS 7:39.0 23:45.9 11
12 #887 Hindmon, Autumn 10 Alcorn Centr 7:43.8 24:01.0 12
13 #1173 Hodum, Morgan 11 Kossuth High School 7:45.2 24:05.4 13
14 #1431 Huckabay, Olivia 10 Saint Andrew's HS 7:46.5 24:09.3 14
15 #1590 Bickham, Aaronecia 11 Wilkinson County HS 7:48.2 24:14.4
16 #1175 Newman, Ashlee 8 Kossuth High School 7:50.1 24:20.5 15
17 #963 Clemmons, Teegan 12 Choctaw Central HS 7:53.0 24:29.4 16
18 #1226 Moore, Alyssa 11 Mantachie Hi 7:54.0 24:32.6
19 #1476 Montgomery, Leah 7 South Pontotoc HS 7:54.6 24:34.6 17
20 #969 York, Taylor 10 Choctaw Central HS 7:58.1 24:45.3 18
21 #1535 Lindsey, Lillian 10 Water Valley 8:00.7 24:53.4
22 #889 Ross, Edye 10 Alcorn Centr 8:08.2 25:16.6 19
23 #1306 Thomas, Anna 8 North Pontotoc HS 8:09.6 25:21.0 20
24 #1360 Grear, Elissa 12 Port Gibson 8:09.9 25:22.0 21
25 #1301 Culpepper, Hope 8 North Pontotoc HS 8:10.9 25:25.0 22
26 #1177 Stanford, Grace 12 Kossuth High School 8:11.2 25:26.0 23
27 #1139 Carpenter, Olivia 9 J. Z. George 8:14.0 25:34.9 24
28 #1435 Seawright, Sarah B 9 Saint Andrew's HS 8:15.3 25:38.8 25
29 #886 Dunn, Taylor 7 Alcorn Centr 8:15.5 25:39.3 26
30 #1305 Rodriguez, Ana 9 North Pontotoc HS 8:16.6 25:42.7 27
31 #888 Manahan, Emilee 11 Alcorn Centr 8:17.8 25:46.5 28
32 #1303 Mitchell, Karson 8 North Pontotoc HS 8:17.9 25:46.8 29
33 #1432 Mitchell, Olivia 10 Saint Andrew's HS 8:18.1 25:47.5 30
34 #1433 Rappai, Carol 7 Saint Andrew's HS 8:18.7 25:49.4 31
35 #1006 Santa Maria, Brand 9 Forest High School 8:27.0 26:15.2
36 #1473 Bennett, Kaitlyn 11 South Pontotoc HS 8:28.0 26:18.3 32
37 #890 Selph, Noel 7 Alcorn Centr 8:28.4 26:19.4 33
38 #1477 Waldo, Abbey 9 South Pontotoc HS 8:29.6 26:23.2 34
39 #906 Sparks, Emily 8 Belmont High School 8:33.0 26:33.8 35
40 #1171 Duncan, Isabella 8 Kossuth High School 8:38.1 26:49.5 36
41 #1302 Garrett, McKenzie 10 North Pontotoc HS 8:41.2 26:59.2 37
42 #1227 Williams, Alexandr 9 Mantachie Hi 8:41.4 27:00.0
43 #1304 Robinson, Mallory 8 North Pontotoc HS 8:54.8 27:41.4 38
44 #1363 Sanders, Aleigh 9 Port Gibson 8:57.6 27:50.1 39
45 #1475 Holloway, Shelby 12 South Pontotoc HS 8:57.9 27:51.0 40
46 #1364 Sanders, Neshia 11 Port Gibson 8:59.2 27:55.0 41
47 #1141 Chenault, Angel 8 J. Z. George 9:01.1 28:01.1 42
48 #1406 Hannon, Aniah 9 Ruleville Hi 9:03.6 28:08.8
49 #1365 Segrest, Adgreka 12 Port Gibson 9:05.9 28:15.9 43
50 #903 Gilleland, Stefany 11 Belmont High School 9:10.1 28:29.1 44
51 #1137 Ball, Rakia 12 J. Z. George 9:14.4 28:42.5 45
52 #1140 Catron, Daveonna 7 J. Z. George 9:18.5 28:55.1 46
53 #1138 Basin, Natijah 8 J. Z. George 9:20.2 29:00.3 47
54 #902 Cox, Stacy 7 Belmont High School 9:21.4 29:04.1 48
55 #1279 Descalzi, Berta 11 Nettleton Hi 9:22.1 29:06.2
56 #981 Miles, Caden 10 Choctaw Coun 9:23.0 29:09.0 49
57 #978 Cade, Claudia 10 Choctaw Coun 9:35.2 29:46.9 50
58 #891 Young, Savannah 10 Alcorn Centr 9:36.7 29:51.5 51
59 #979 Cagle, Macy Clarie 10 Choctaw Coun 9:37.2 29:53.0 52
60 #1556 Maxwell, Shelbi 10 Wesson High School 9:39.6 30:00.8 53
61 #1474 Doss, Jolee 10 South Pontotoc HS 9:39.9 30:01.4 54
62 #1553 Brinson, Amber 12 Wesson High School 9:41.3 30:05.9 55
63 #1555 Jones, Meagan 12 Wesson High School 9:45.8 30:19.8 56
64 #900 Aguirre, Jocelyn 9 Belmont High School 9:46.8 30:23.0 57
65 #1114 Cousins, Jasmiria 8 Houston High School 9:54.4 30:46.7
66 #1409 Rias, Zuyumma 11 Ruleville Hi 10:01.4 31:08.4
67 #977 Bellew, Jenna 9 Choctaw Coun 10:05.3 31:20.6 58
68 #1115 Earrey, Kennedy 11 Houston High School 10:06.0 31:22.7
69 #983 Taylor, Cassie 8 Choctaw Coun 10:09.4 31:33.3 59
70 #1552 Bonds, Natalie 10 Wesson High School 10:15.0 31:50.6 60
71 #1554 Flores, Gabriela 11 Wesson High School 10:16.0 31:53.7 61
72 #1280 Hand, Charlie 8 Nettleton Hi 10:18.8 32:02.5
73 #1281 Lauderdale, Alliso 8 Nettleton Hi 10:27.8 32:30.5
74 #982 O'Bryant, Adrianna 8 Choctaw Coun 10:38.1 33:02.5 62
75 #1362 Richardson, Charli 8 Port Gibson 10:40.6 33:10.1 63
76 #1591 Winding, Dashana 11 Wilkinson County HS 10:47.4 33:31.2
77 #901 Campbell, Autumn 8 Belmont High School 10:49.3 33:37.1 64
78 #905 McDonald, Aleigha 9 Belmont High School 10:55.7 33:57.0 65
79 #1457 Anglin, Savannah 11 Seminary Hig 10:56.0 33:58.0 66
80 #1407 Johnson, Tkya 9 Ruleville Hi 10:56.6 34:00.0
81 #1156 Tyler, Albriona 8 Jefferson County HS 10:59.0 34:07.4 67
82 #1151 Carradine, A'Bre'L 8 Jefferson County HS 11:00.9 34:13.1 68
83 #1155 Reed, Derreyona 8 Jefferson County HS 11:02.6 34:18.5 69
84 #1143 Walls, Dekeria 7 J. Z. George 11:07.6 34:34.0 70
85 #1142 Fleming, Zamya 8 J. Z. George 11:21.8 35:18.2 71
86 #1557 McRee, Vivian 8 Wesson High School 11:32.0 35:49.8 72
87 #1551 Boleware, Abby 11 Wesson High School 11:37.9 36:08.1 73
88 #1460 Hitt, Hasting 9 Seminary Hig 12:02.5 37:24.5 74
89 #1157 Wilkinson, Ashanti 8 Jefferson County HS 12:03.2 37:26.9 75
90 #904 Hale, Alexis 7 Belmont High School 12:10.0 37:48.0 76
91 #1154 Lowe, Kayla 7 Jefferson County HS 12:10.4 37:49.2 77
92 #1152 Coleman, Sariah 8 Jefferson County HS 12:11.1 37:51.4 78
93 #1359 Dee, Ahmauri 8 Port Gibson 12:16.8 38:09.2 79
94 #1153 Daniels, Keatriuna 7 Jefferson County HS 12:17.4 38:10.8 80
95 #1462 Kirby, Hannah 11 Seminary Hig 12:28.7 38:45.9 81
96 #1461 Hitt, Olivia 11 Seminary Hig 13:12.0 41:00.4 82
97 #1459 Craft, Chelsey 11 Seminary Hig 13:15.6 41:11.7 83
98 #1463 Webb, Breanna 10 Seminary Hig 13:22.4 41:32.9 84
99 #1458 Bullock, Lauren 11 Seminary Hig 13:30.3 41:57.3 85
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Choctaw Central HS 27 1 2 3 10 11 16 18
Total Time: 1:50:40.10
Average: 22:08.02
2 Kossuth High School 51 6 8 9 13 15 23 36
Total Time: 1:58:26.10
Average: 23:41.22
3 Saint Andrew's HS 81 5 7 14 25 30 31
Total Time: 2:01:42.50
Average: 24:20.50
4 North Pontotoc HS 102 4 20 22 27 29 37 38
Total Time: 2:05:10.00
Average: 25:02.00
5 Alcorn Central High Schoo 118 12 19 26 28 33 51
Total Time: 2:07:02.80
Average: 25:24.56
6 South Pontotoc HS 177 17 32 34 40 54
Total Time: 2:15:08.50
Average: 27:01.70
7 J. Z. George High School 204 24 42 45 46 47 70 71
Total Time: 2:20:13.90
Average: 28:02.78
8 Port Gibson High School 207 21 39 41 43 63 79
Total Time: 2:22:33.10
Average: 28:30.62
9 Belmont High School 248 35 44 48 57 64 65 76
Total Time: 2:28:07.10
Average: 29:37.42
10 Choctaw County High Schoo 268 49 50 52 58 59 62
Total Time: 2:31:42.80
Average: 30:20.56
11 Wesson High School 285 53 55 56 60 61 72 73
Total Time: 2:34:10.80
Average: 30:50.16
12 Jefferson County HS 356 67 68 69 75 77 78 80
Total Time: 2:57:55.10
Average: 35:35.02
13 Seminary High School 386 66 74 81 82 83 84 85
Total Time: 3:12:20.50
Average: 38:28.10
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 3A
============================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points Alternate
============================================================================================
1 #1438 Flores, Luis 11 Saint Andrew's HS 5:53.6 18:18.4 1
2 #975 Johnson, McCoy 11 Choctaw Central HS 5:56.3 18:27.0 2
3 #1439 Garriga, Wynn 12 Saint Andrew's HS 5:58.4 18:33.5 3
4 #1314 Reeder, Jake 11 North Pontotoc HS 6:06.5 18:58.5 4
5 #1536 Clement, Coulter 10 Water Valley 6:09.6 19:08.1
6 #1485 Simpson, Austin 10 South Pontotoc HS 6:10.3 19:10.3 5
7 #976 Solomon, Ichukashh 12 Choctaw Central HS 6:13.6 19:20.7 6
8 #1183 Meeks, Charlie 11 Kossuth High School 6:13.7 19:21.1 7
9 #1595 Nehilla, Maliq 9 Wilkinson County HS 6:15.1 19:25.5 8
10 #1309 Davis, Austin 9 North Pontotoc HS 6:17.1 19:31.6 9
11 #1494 Linton, Wesley 12 Southeast La 6:17.4 19:32.3 10
12 #1184 Patrick, Jes 9 Kossuth High School 6:17.6 19:32.9 11
13 #971 Clemmons, Dantzler 11 Choctaw Central HS 6:19.8 19:39.9 12
14 #974 Jenkins, Cameron 12 Choctaw Central HS 6:20.3 19:41.5 13
15 #1437 Bataille, Jackson 9 Saint Andrew's HS 6:21.9 19:46.3 14
16 #1436 Archer, Jack 12 Saint Andrew's HS 6:23.4 19:51.2 15
17 #1441 Newburger, Owen 8 Saint Andrew's HS 6:25.3 19:57.0 16
18 #1179 Childs, Tanner 11 Kossuth High School 6:27.6 20:04.0 17
19 #985 Carr, Ben 12 Choctaw Coun 6:27.9 20:05.2 18
20 #1180 Glidewell, Cooper 8 Kossuth High School 6:29.2 20:09.1 19
21 #1117 Brassfield, Peyton 12 Houston High School 6:30.9 20:14.3 20
22 #1308 Burleson, Jd 11 North Pontotoc HS 6:31.7 20:16.9 21
23 #1182 Lawson, James 10 Kossuth High School 6:31.9 20:17.3 22
24 #1146 Givens, Chris 12 J. Z. George 6:32.0 20:17.8 23
25 #1181 Hill, Owen 11 Kossuth High School 6:32.5 20:19.2 24
26 #1412 Ross, Demarcus 11 Ruleville Hi 6:37.7 20:35.4
27 #1285 Hitchcock, Grant 9 Nettleton Hi 6:39.6 20:41.4 25
28 #1312 Miller, Artreyviou 10 North Pontotoc HS 6:40.0 20:42.6 26
29 #897 Williams, Ben 9 Alcorn Centr 6:41.5 20:47.3 27
30 #1231 Moore, Blake 11 Mantachie Hi 6:43.2 20:52.6 28
31 #987 Hadley, Brandon 10 Choctaw Coun 6:45.4 20:59.4 29
32 #1481 Jones, Cade 11 South Pontotoc HS 6:45.5 20:59.8 30
33 #1440 Jones, John Spence 12 Saint Andrew's HS 6:47.6 21:06.4 31
34 #1442 Shelson, Tucker 11 Saint Andrew's HS 6:48.9 21:10.4 32
35 #1310 Herring, Dylan 7 North Pontotoc HS 6:50.1 21:14.1 33
36 #1480 Bennett, Zach 9 South Pontotoc HS 6:51.9 21:19.6 34
37 #893 Doran, Blake 9 Alcorn Centr 6:52.5 21:21.4 35
38 #892 Carter, Raymon 10 Alcorn Centr 6:52.5 21:21.5 36
39 #1497 Willis, Justus 9 Southeast La 6:53.2 21:23.6 37
40 #1158 Banks, Day'Quan 12 Jefferson County HS 7:00.6 21:46.5 38
41 #1159 Fitzgerald, Elton 9 Jefferson County HS 7:01.2 21:48.5 39
42 #1116 Bedolla, Edgar 12 Houston High School 7:01.8 21:50.5 40
43 #1229 Dobbs, Jonathan 11 Mantachie Hi 7:02.4 21:52.3 41
44 #1009 Artegga, Karo 11 Forest High School 7:05.2 22:00.8 42
45 #1119 Crump, Jackson 12 Houston High School 7:06.8 22:06.0 43
46 #1484 Rainwater, Logan 12 South Pontotoc HS 7:06.9 22:06.1 44
47 #894 Harville, Scott 8 Alcorn Centr 7:08.0 22:09.6 45
48 #970 Bell, Tyler 12 Choctaw Central HS 7:08.6 22:11.5 46
49 #1597 Singleton, Dezario 10 Wilkinson County HS 7:09.2 22:13.4 47
50 #1122 Vance, William 8 Houston High School 7:10.0 22:16.0 48
51 #1492 Buchanan, Taylor 9 Southeast La 7:10.1 22:16.0 49
52 #1371 Tealer, Myelle 11 Port Gibson 7:11.3 22:19.9
53 #1230 Hurd, Tristen 8 Mantachie Hi 7:12.2 22:22.8 50
54 #1288 Patterson, Gavin 9 Nettleton Hi 7:12.6 22:24.0 51
55 #896 Ross, John 9 Alcorn Centr 7:12.6 22:24.0 52
56 #1311 Matthews, Clay 11 North Pontotoc HS 7:12.7 22:24.3 53
57 #898 Williams, Levi 8 Alcorn Centr 7:13.3 22:26.0 54
58 #1013 Toledano, Raplheal 12 Forest High School 7:15.5 22:32.8 55
59 #1232 Moore, Conner 8 Mantachie Hi 7:17.6 22:39.4 56
60 #989 McGlothin, Rylee 11 Choctaw Coun 7:18.5 22:42.2 57
61 #1563 Meredith, Cody 11 Wesson High School 7:20.2 22:47.7 58
62 #1493 Dear, Justice 12 Southeast La 7:21.0 22:50.0 59
63 #1410 Harris, Michael 12 Ruleville Hi 7:22.1 22:53.3
64 #1148 johnson, josua 12 J. Z. George 7:23.5 22:57.7 60
65 #1178 Blackard, Seth 11 Kossuth High School 7:23.9 22:59.0 61
66 #1149 Rias, Chris 11 J. Z. George 7:24.0 22:59.4 62
67 #1283 Atkins, Adam 9 Nettleton Hi 7:25.2 23:03.2 63
68 #1012 sanders, luke 9 Forest High School 7:26.8 23:08.1 64
69 #973 Dixon, Brison 12 Choctaw Central HS 7:28.2 23:12.4 65
70 #1483 Mooneyham, Sean 9 South Pontotoc HS 7:30.6 23:19.7 66
71 #984 Bellew, Jared 10 Choctaw Coun 7:30.6 23:19.8 67
72 #1121 Patel, Ajay 12 Houston High School 7:35.4 23:34.8 68
73 #1367 Evans, Morris 11 Port Gibson 7:36.6 23:38.4
74 #1596 Poole, Herbert 12 Wilkinson County HS 7:41.2 23:52.8 69
75 #1007 Argueta, Anderson 11 Forest High School 7:43.2 23:58.9 70
76 #1594 jones, quncy 9 Wilkinson County HS 7:43.4 23:59.8 71
77 #1228 Broadway, Tannar 8 Mantachie Hi 7:46.4 24:08.8 72
78 #1010 Hernandez, Julio 10 Forest High School 7:48.2 24:14.6 73
79 #1482 Martinez, Rene 9 South Pontotoc HS 7:52.0 24:26.3 74
80 #1468 Matherne, Tre 11 Seminary Hig 7:52.4 24:27.6 75
81 #1593 Jolla, Kelton 9 Wilkinson County HS 7:54.1 24:32.8 76
82 #1496 Miller, Carter 8 Southeast La 7:55.0 24:35.7 77
83 #1147 Granderson, Antoni 12 J. Z. George 7:55.7 24:37.9 78
84 #1313 Prude, D'Shawn 11 North Pontotoc HS 7:59.0 24:48.2 79
85 #1598 Tickles, Randaurri 10 Wilkinson County HS 8:00.3 24:52.2 80
86 #988 Hammons, Paxton 8 Choctaw Coun 8:00.5 24:52.9 81
87 #1479 Bejarano, Alex 11 South Pontotoc HS 8:00.9 24:53.9 82
88 #1564 Selman, Gabe 7 Wesson High School 8:00.9 24:54.0 83
89 #1592 bickham, norman 10 Wilkinson County HS 8:01.0 24:54.4 84
90 #907 Campbell, Nicholas 10 Belmont High School 8:01.1 24:54.8
91 #895 Pearson, Jacob 9 Alcorn Centr 8:02.1 24:57.8 85
92 #972 Cotton, Narron 12 Choctaw Central HS 8:02.2 24:58.1 86
93 #1008 Artegga, Christian 11 Forest High School 8:02.3 24:58.3 87
94 #1163 Walker, Jaevon 9 Jefferson County HS 8:07.8 25:15.4 88
95 #910 Starkey, Tye 10 Belmont High School 8:11.4 25:26.5
96 #1118 Cook, Kemper 8 Houston High School 8:12.1 25:28.7 89
97 #1145 Criss, Alexander 8 J. Z. George 8:13.5 25:33.0 90
98 #1120 Dotson, Payton 9 Houston High School 8:15.2 25:38.4 91
99 #908 Carr, Luke 11 Belmont High School 8:18.6 25:48.9
100 #1413 White, jaqurius 12 Ruleville Hi 8:21.3 25:57.4
101 #909 Oaks, Isiaha 9 Belmont High School 8:22.8 26:02.2
102 #1150 watt, marquinn 11 J. Z. George 8:23.8 26:05.1 92
103 #1559 Hux, Logan 8 Wesson High School 8:24.2 26:06.2 93
104 #1562 McInnis, Will 11 Wesson High School 8:24.5 26:07.4 94
105 #1558 Bonds, Coleman 7 Wesson High School 8:25.2 26:09.5 95
106 #1161 Nix, Tyler 9 Jefferson County HS 8:27.5 26:16.6 96
107 #990 Miller, DeVoughn 10 Choctaw Coun 8:28.1 26:18.5 97
108 #1537 Ramirez, Dante 12 Water Valley 8:39.1 26:52.8
109 #1495 Miles, Hunter 8 Southeast La 8:46.2 27:14.7 98
110 #1287 Hurley, Jaysun 9 Nettleton Hi 8:46.8 27:16.7 99
111 #1160 Gooden, Titus 12 Jefferson County HS 8:48.1 27:20.7 100
112 #986 Fowler, Caleb 12 Choctaw Coun 8:50.7 27:28.9 101
113 #1011 Resendez, Louis 12 Forest High School 8:50.9 27:29.3 102
114 #1144 Alexander, Trevont 12 J. Z. George 8:54.4 27:40.4 103
115 #1465 Armstrong, Wes 9 Seminary Hig 8:55.6 27:43.9 104
116 #1284 Finny, Jon Evan 8 Nettleton Hi 9:03.1 28:07.4 105
117 #1561 McInnis, Sam 8 Wesson High School 9:05.3 28:14.0 106
118 #1368 Herrington, Kortla 9 Port Gibson 9:10.6 28:30.7
119 #1286 Hitchcock, Tate 7 Nettleton Hi 9:16.6 28:49.2 107
120 #1560 Lorraine, Penn 8 Wesson High School 9:17.3 28:51.3 108
121 #1491 Allen, Taylor 8 Southeast La 9:26.9 29:21.1 109
122 #1466 Bryant, Jackson 11 Seminary Hig 10:31.0 32:40.4 110
123 #1464 Adams, Austin 9 Seminary Hig 10:48.9 33:35.9 111
124 #1467 Frost, Mason 11 Seminary Hig 13:05.7 40:41.0 112
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Andrew's HS 49 1 3 14 15 16 31 32
Total Time: 1:36:26.40
Average: 19:17.28
2 Kossuth High School 76 7 11 17 19 22 24 61
Total Time: 1:39:24.40
Average: 19:52.88
3 Choctaw Central HS 79 2 6 12 13 46 65 86
Total Time: 1:39:20.60
Average: 19:52.12
4 North Pontotoc HS 93 4 9 21 26 33 53 79
Total Time: 1:40:43.70
Average: 20:08.74
5 South Pontotoc HS 179 5 30 34 44 66 74 82
Total Time: 1:46:55.50
Average: 21:23.10
6 Alcorn Central High Schoo 195 27 35 36 45 52 54 85
Total Time: 1:48:03.80
Average: 21:36.76
7 Houston High School 219 20 40 43 48 68 89 91
Total Time: 1:50:01.60
Average: 22:00.32
8 Southeast Lauderdale HS 232 10 37 49 59 77 98 109
Total Time: 1:50:37.60
Average: 22:07.52
9 Mantachie High School 247 28 41 50 56 72
Total Time: 1:51:55.90
Average: 22:23.18
10 Choctaw County High Schoo 252 18 29 57 67 81 97 101
Total Time: 1:51:59.50
Average: 22:23.90
11 Wilkinson County HS 271 8 47 69 71 76 80 84
Total Time: 1:54:04.30
Average: 22:48.86
12 Forest High School 304 42 55 64 70 73 87 102
Total Time: 1:55:55.20
Average: 23:11.04
13 J. Z. George High School 313 23 60 62 78 90 92 103
Total Time: 1:56:25.80
Average: 23:17.16
14 Nettleton High School 343 25 51 63 99 105 107
Total Time: 2:01:32.70
Average: 24:18.54
15 Jefferson County HS 361 38 39 88 96 100
Total Time: 2:02:27.70
Average: 24:29.54
16 Wesson High School 423 58 83 93 94 95 106 108
Total Time: 2:06:04.80
Average: 25:12.96
17 Seminary High School 512 75 104 110 111 112
Total Time: 2:39:08.80
Average: 31:49.76
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #411 Allen, Dylan 11 Mooreville H 5:18.0 16:27.86 1
2 #96 Ramirez, Juan 12 Corinth High School 5:38.8 17:32.40 2
3 #140 Taylor, Adam 11 East Central 5:41.0 17:39.22 3
4 #700 Syme, Austin 11 Senatobia Hi 5:46.5 17:56.43 4
5 #138 Deihl, Zach 12 East Central 5:47.6 17:59.80 5
6 #136 Balcer, Christian 9 East Central 5:47.9 18:00.66 6
7 #676 Lemoine, Landry 11 Saint Stanis 5:48.7 18:03.17 7
8 #178 Barnes, Josh 12 Florence Hig 5:49.2 18:04.67 8
9 #412 Bramlett, Tommy 11 Mooreville H 5:53.7 18:18.67 9
10 #609 Ruth, Caleb 11 Pontotoc Hig 5:54.4 18:20.99 10
11 #323 Garland, Daniel 12 Kosciusko Hi 5:55.7 18:25.09 11
12 #98 Requena, Jesus 11 Corinth High School 5:56.3 18:26.86 12
13 #95 Parker, Joel 10 Corinth High School 5:57.5 18:30.62 13
14 #100 Wayne, Will 9 Corinth High School 5:58.6 18:33.90 14
15 #135 Atigh, Adam 9 East Central 5:59.0 18:35.21 15
16 #652 Carter, Ben 9 Ripley High School 5:59.0 18:35.24 16
17 #94 Marshall, Peyton 11 Corinth High School 5:59.5 18:36.71 17
18 #678 Leverett, Keegan 8 Saint Stanis 5:59.8 18:37.65 18
19 #99 Toomer, Morgan 11 Corinth High School 5:59.9 18:37.93 19
20 #554 Seignious, Mike 11 Pass Christi 6:01.6 18:43.24 20
21 #97 Ratliff, Thomas 11 Corinth High School 6:01.6 18:43.24 21
22 #849 Taylor, Rylee 8 West Lauderd 6:04.7 18:52.81 22
23 #679 Raymond, Carston 10 Saint Stanis 6:06.1 18:57.42 23
24 #607 Porter, William 10 Pontotoc Hig 6:07.1 19:00.33 24
25 #413 Gillentine, Wesley 10 Mooreville H 6:08.2 19:03.95 25
26 #417 Witt, Tucker 11 Mooreville H 6:10.6 19:11.35 26
27 #610 Staggs, Isaac 12 Pontotoc Hig 6:11.1 19:12.71 27
28 #675 Koons, Alex 11 Saint Stanis 6:11.6 19:14.41 28
29 #555 Walrod, Nick 12 Pass Christi 6:11.9 19:15.29 29
30 #771 Trickey, Adam 10 Tishomingo C 6:12.9 19:18.35 30
31 #655 Ruedas, Jesus 10 Ripley High School 6:13.3 19:19.53 31
32 #427 Romero, Carlos 11 New Albany H 6:13.3 19:19.59 32
33 #327 Orduna-Arvizu, Jose 11 Kosciusko Hi 6:13.3 19:19.59 33
34 #48 Gibson, Mark 10 Caledonia Hi 6:13.8 19:21.31 34
35 #673 Capo, Kyle 10 Saint Stanis 6:15.0 19:24.84 35
36 #638 Green, Ja Vonte 12 Raymond High School 6:16.0 19:27.94 36
37 #698 Hertel-Joergensen, 11 Senatobia Hi 6:16.2 19:28.59 37
38 #605 Gonzalez, Brandon 9 Pontotoc Hig 6:17.0 19:31.16 38
39 #674 Griffith, Brandon 7 Saint Stanis 6:17.3 19:32.02 39
40 #604 Cook, Mitchell 11 Pontotoc Hig 6:18.3 19:35.10 40
41 #606 Lavigne, Cameron 12 Pontotoc Hig 6:20.2 19:41.22 41
42 #552 Necaise, Sean 11 Pass Christi 6:20.7 19:42.55 42
43 #47 Carr, Cody 10 Caledonia Hi 6:21.5 19:45.16 43
44 #677 Leverett, Carson 8 Saint Stanis 6:22.4 19:47.87 44
45 #701 Taylor, Braxton 9 Senatobia Hi 6:22.4 19:47.93 45
46 #805 Saewert, Daniel 11 Vancleave Hi 6:22.9 19:49.38 46
47 #765 Anglin, Harrison 10 Tishomingo C 6:23.1 19:50.14 47
48 #139 Lee, Preston 11 East Central 6:23.8 19:52.41 48
49 #844 Betancourt, Jean 8 West Lauderd 6:24.7 19:55.08 49
50 #848 Rebeles, Miller 11 West Lauderd 6:25.5 19:57.47 50
51 #322 Broyles, Bryce 12 Kosciusko Hi 6:26.0 19:59.27 51
52 #608 Russell, Ben 12 Pontotoc Hig 6:27.1 20:02.66 52
53 #325 Orduna, Gustavo 9 Kosciusko Hi 6:27.5 20:03.63 53
54 #843 Atkinson, Griffin 9 West Lauderd 6:27.6 20:03.95 54
55 #751 Williamson, Patrick 9 Sumrall High School 6:27.6 20:04.20 55
56 #629 Smith, Mathew 9 Purvis High School 6:27.7 20:04.36 56
57 #643 Strohm, Logan 11 Raymond High School 6:27.8 20:04.80 57
58 #750 Trussell, Benson 10 Sumrall High School 6:29.9 20:11.12 58
59 #220 Burch, Mikeldrick 8 Greenwood Hi 6:31.5 20:16.22 59
60 #457 Lewis, Graham 8 Newton Count 6:31.6 20:16.46 60
61 #415 Peters, John Mac 10 Mooreville H 6:33.3 20:21.79 61
62 #640 Johnson, Dexter 11 Raymond High School 6:34.0 20:24.05 62
63 #752 Williamson, Sam 12 Sumrall High School 6:34.3 20:24.79 63
64 #219 Barksdale, Cedrell 9 Greenwood Hi 6:34.8 20:26.37 64
65 #326 Orduna, jorge 7 Kosciusko Hi 6:34.8 20:26.50 65
66 #702 Taylor, Bryson 9 Senatobia Hi 6:35.3 20:27.91 66
67 #846 Harper, Bronson 11 West Lauderd 6:36.0 20:30.33 67
68 #376 Rodtravious, Monley 9 McComb High School 6:36.6 20:31.94
69 #770 Trickey, Aaron 10 Tishomingo C 6:38.9 20:39.15 68
70 #551 Foretich, Kyle 9 Pass Christi 6:39.9 20:42.32 69
71 #697 Berry, Conner 11 Senatobia Hi 6:40.5 20:44.07 70
72 #847 Phillips, Wesley 11 West Lauderd 6:40.7 20:44.66 71
73 #137 Brown, Lane 12 East Central 6:41.0 20:45.61 72
74 #424 Contreras, Esteban 12 New Albany H 6:41.9 20:48.40 73
75 #456 Frink, Isaac 8 Newton Count 6:42.2 20:49.58 74
76 #550 Crusan, Andrew 11 Pass Christi 6:43.0 20:52.05 75
77 #625 madden, john 11 Purvis High School 6:44.1 20:55.51 76
78 #45 Andrewsen, Andrew 11 Caledonia Hi 6:44.7 20:57.19 77
79 #845 Brown, Colby 9 West Lauderd 6:45.1 20:58.48 78
80 #658 Williams, Celique 9 Ripley High School 6:45.3 20:59.19 79
81 #454 Cavenaugh, Tyler 9 Newton Count 6:45.7 21:00.26 80
82 #767 Carman, Curt 9 Tishomingo C 6:46.5 21:02.68 81
83 #181 Hearn, Logan 10 Florence Hig 6:47.0 21:04.33 82
84 #656 Ruedas, Jorge 10 Ripley High School 6:47.6 21:06.35 83
85 #624 debrow, jack 10 Purvis High School 6:48.0 21:07.53 84
86 #184 White, Clayton 11 Florence Hig 6:48.2 21:08.08 85
87 #7 Cooper, Dylan 8 Amory High School 6:49.3 21:11.38
88 #182 Smalley, Wesley 8 Florence Hig 6:50.4 21:14.86 86
89 #462 Purvis, Josh 11 Northeast La 6:50.5 21:15.16 87
90 #626 marsteller, reagan 9 Purvis High School 6:50.7 21:15.87 88
91 #451 Bailey, Griffin 8 Newton Count 6:50.8 21:16.03 89
92 #768 Enlow, Hudson 10 Tishomingo C 6:53.0 21:22.86 90
93 #553 Seignious, Max 12 Pass Christi 6:54.1 21:26.41 91
94 #134 Ard, Grayson 9 East Central 6:54.3 21:27.10 92
95 #803 Jacobs, Garrett 12 Vancleave Hi 6:54.6 21:27.83 93
96 #746 Dilwith, Jimmy 11 Sumrall High School 6:57.7 21:37.72 94
97 #747 Dilwith, Tommy 11 Sumrall High School 6:58.1 21:38.75 95
98 #654 Ruedas, Adrian 10 Ripley High School 6:59.3 21:42.64 96
99 #630 Smith, Mitchell 9 Purvis High School 6:59.3 21:42.69 97
100 #426 Owen, Montgomery 9 New Albany H 6:59.5 21:43.14 98
101 #807 Wilson, William 10 Vancleave Hi 7:01.6 21:49.85 99
102 #453 Boudreaux, Jonathan 11 Newton Count 7:02.1 21:51.37 100
103 #414 Hussey, Taylor 8 Mooreville H 7:03.4 21:55.42 101
104 #806 Tootle, Connor 7 Vancleave Hi 7:04.3 21:58.09 102
105 #423 Boyd, Dawson 7 New Albany H 7:04.3 21:58.15 103
106 #549 Bortz, Skye 11 Pass Christi 7:05.2 22:01.00 104
107 #8 Maranto, Walker 7 Amory High School 7:07.6 22:08.31
108 #50 Torres, Dylan 11 Caledonia Hi 7:08.4 22:10.95 105
109 #49 Merlin, Tyler 8 Caledonia Hi 7:08.5 22:11.01 106
110 #455 Cooley, Clay 11 Newton Count 7:09.9 22:15.51 107
111 #330 Huffstutler, Ryan 12 Lawrence County HS 7:11.5 22:20.52
112 #769 Nabors, Will 10 Tishomingo C 7:15.9 22:34.18 108
113 #375 Nelson, Charlie 12 McComb High School 7:17.6 22:39.38
114 #180 Harrell, Ayden 8 Florence Hig 7:19.4 22:45.13 109
115 #179 Cavanaugh, Judson 11 Florence Hig 7:19.8 22:46.13 110
116 #653 Rivera, Abraham 10 Ripley High School 7:20.3 22:47.89 111
117 #657 Walter, J.T. 12 Ripley High School 7:22.8 22:55.62 112
118 #703 Williams, Brandon 8 Senatobia Hi 7:24.2 22:59.86 113
119 #627 Moreno, Javier 9 Purvis High School 7:25.2 23:03.18 114
120 #804 Jacobs, Tyler 12 Vancleave Hi 7:27.1 23:09.00 115
121 #749 Powell, Hunter 10 Sumrall High School 7:27.8 23:11.16 116
122 #461 Mosley, Jakarian 11 Northeast La 7:28.5 23:13.15 117
123 #183 White, Andrew 8 Florence Hig 7:31.4 23:22.32 118
124 #628 Page, T'Mari 10 Purvis High School 7:32.4 23:25.53 119
125 #452 Blake, Donald 8 Newton Count 7:33.7 23:29.48 120
126 #222 Leason, Ronderick 11 Greenwood Hi 7:41.2 23:52.81 121
127 #458 Germany, Eber 8 Northeast La 7:43.2 23:59.06 122
128 #766 Carman, Alec 12 Tishomingo C 7:44.3 24:02.31 123
129 #51 Wright, Noah 7 Caledonia Hi 7:48.3 24:14.84 124
130 #324 Grandelag, Marcus 10 Kosciusko Hi 7:52.3 24:27.37 125
131 #699 Rhone, Koby 9 Senatobia Hi 7:56.4 24:40.11 126
132 #644 Travis, Kierston 11 Raymond High School 7:57.4 24:43.22 127
133 #459 Hover, Dustin 12 Northeast La 7:58.9 24:47.81 128
134 #641 McLeod, Brandon 11 Raymond High School 8:06.7 25:12.01 129
135 #425 Hamblin, Luke 11 New Albany H 8:09.8 25:21.54 130
136 #221 Holmes, Tevarius 7 Greenwood Hi 8:12.1 25:28.74 131
137 #748 Graham, Trevor 11 Sumrall High School 8:23.0 26:02.56 132
138 #464 Stager, Michael 12 Northeast La 8:35.5 26:41.47 133
139 #9 Weatherall, Cameron 12 Amory High School 8:40.3 26:56.52
140 #218 Banks, Stephen 9 Greenwood Hi 8:40.8 26:57.80 134
141 #429 Rutherford, Ross 11 New Albany H 8:44.7 27:10.02 135
142 #46 Canerdy, Lance 8 Caledonia Hi 8:53.4 27:37.21 136
143 #460 Moore, Paden 10 Northeast La 8:57.2 27:49.00 137
144 #223 Leflore, Melvin 12 Greenwood Hi 9:02.6 28:05.73 138
145 #801 Cole, Derl 9 Vancleave Hi 9:05.2 28:13.58 139
146 #224 Williams, Amir 7 Greenwood Hi 9:05.2 28:13.77 140
147 #374 Hill, Tyler 12 McComb High School 9:10.7 28:30.72
148 #713 Franklin, Jakur 10 South Pike H 9:11.4 28:33.11
149 #428 Nicholson, Jesse 12 New Albany H 9:15.2 28:44.87 141
150 #712 Berry, Tyler 10 South Pike H 9:26.0 29:18.41
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Corinth High School 58 2 12 13 14 17 19 21
Total Time: 1:31:40.49
Average: 18:20.10
2 East Central High School 77 3 5 6 15 48 72 92
Total Time: 1:32:07.30
Average: 18:25.46
3 Saint Stanislaus High Sch 111 7 18 23 28 35 39 44
Total Time: 1:34:17.49
Average: 18:51.50
4 Mooreville High School 122 1 9 25 26 61 101
Total Time: 1:33:23.62
Average: 18:40.73
5 Pontotoc High School 139 10 24 27 38 40 41 52
Total Time: 1:35:40.29
Average: 19:08.06
6 Kosciusko High School 213 11 33 51 53 65 125
Total Time: 1:38:14.08
Average: 19:38.82
7 Senatobia High School 222 4 37 45 66 70 113 126
Total Time: 1:38:24.93
Average: 19:40.99
8 Pass Christian High Schoo 235 20 29 42 69 75 91 104
Total Time: 1:39:15.45
Average: 19:51.09
9 West Lauderdale High Scho 242 22 49 50 54 67 71 78
Total Time: 1:39:19.64
Average: 19:51.93
10 Ripley High School 305 16 31 79 83 96 111 112
Total Time: 1:41:42.95
Average: 20:20.59
11 Tishomingo County HS 316 30 47 68 81 90 108 123
Total Time: 1:42:13.18
Average: 20:26.64
12 Sumrall High School 365 55 58 63 94 95 116 132
Total Time: 1:43:56.58
Average: 20:47.32
13 Caledonia High School 365 34 43 77 105 106 124 136
Total Time: 1:44:25.62
Average: 20:53.13
14 Florence High School 370 8 82 85 86 109 110 118
Total Time: 1:44:17.07
Average: 20:51.42
15 Purvis High School 401 56 76 84 88 97 114 119
Total Time: 1:45:05.96
Average: 21:01.20
16 Newton County High School 403 60 74 80 89 100 107 120
Total Time: 1:45:13.70
Average: 21:02.74
17 Raymond High School 411 36 57 62 127 129
Total Time: 1:49:52.02
Average: 21:58.41
18 New Albany High School 436 32 73 98 103 130 135 141
Total Time: 1:49:10.82
Average: 21:50.17
19 Vancleave High School 455 46 93 99 102 115 139
Total Time: 1:48:14.15
Average: 21:38.83
20 Greenwood High School 509 59 64 121 131 134 138 140
Total Time: 1:57:01.94
Average: 23:24.39
21 Northeast Lauderdale HS 587 87 117 122 128 133 137
Total Time: 1:59:56.65
Average: 23:59.33
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #797 May, Lina 12 Vancleave Hi 6:12.6 19:17.39 1
2 #841 James, Emma Claire 10 West Lauderd 6:26.8 20:01.65 2
3 #128 Brown, Lauren 10 East Central 6:52.5 21:21.35 3
4 #408 Sanders, Mycah 11 Mooreville H 6:58.2 21:39.18 4
5 #544 Everidge, Amyia 8 Pass Christi 7:03.2 21:54.57 5
6 #690 Clark, Anna 9 Senatobia Hi 7:03.6 21:56.02 6
7 #302 Gann, Kate 8 Itawamba AHS 7:03.9 21:56.75 7
8 #89 Johnson, Molly 10 Corinth High School 7:04.7 21:59.39 8
9 #692 Grant, Chloe 8 Senatobia Hi 7:08.3 22:10.60 9
10 #409 Sanders, Rachel 9 Mooreville H 7:11.7 22:21.08 10
11 #542 Baughman, Aubrey 9 Pass Christi 7:11.7 22:21.10 11
12 #695 Richardson, Athena 11 Senatobia Hi 7:17.3 22:38.41 12
13 #693 King, Anna 12 Senatobia Hi 7:18.8 22:43.19 13
14 #543 Clark, Haley 9 Pass Christi 7:19.1 22:43.99 14
15 #172 Guzman, Christina 7 Florence Hig 7:21.1 22:50.46 15
16 #418 Favela, Marla (19) 11 New Albany H 7:22.3 22:53.97 16
17 #91 Reed, Shelby 10 Corinth High School 7:23.4 22:57.39 17
18 #691 Foster, Grace 7 Senatobia Hi 7:25.0 23:02.35 18
19 #597 Bradford, Micahela 10 Pontotoc Hig 7:28.1 23:12.02 19
20 #93 Studdard, Sadie 11 Corinth High School 7:28.5 23:13.28 20
21 #39 Hollis, Gracie 9 Caledonia Hi 7:31.8 23:23.52 21
22 #87 Grisham, Catherine 7 Corinth High School 7:32.5 23:25.60 22
23 #611 Kimball, Evelyn 9 Poplarville 7:33.0 23:27.24
24 #90 Moore, Macy 12 Corinth High School 7:36.0 23:36.72 23
25 #88 Hall, Emma 7 Corinth High School 7:36.2 23:37.29 24
26 #694 Meredith, Kendal 11 Senatobia Hi 7:36.5 23:38.07 25
27 #548 Stallings, Kate 11 Pass Christi 7:37.3 23:40.50 26
28 #599 Griffith, Maclaine 10 Pontotoc Hig 7:38.8 23:45.45 27
29 #92 Ross, Holly 12 Corinth High School 7:41.9 23:54.84 28
30 #635 Kalkhorst, Brooke 10 Raymond High School 7:43.6 24:00.28 29
31 #317 Cheek, Anna Catheri 7 Kosciusko Hi 7:45.2 24:05.25 30
32 #603 Watts, Anna Crane 10 Pontotoc Hig 7:47.0 24:10.83 31
33 #696 Soerensen, Laura 11 Senatobia Hi 7:48.6 24:15.80 32
34 #320 Hutchison, Reid 7 Kosciusko Hi 7:49.2 24:17.75 33
35 #799 Pierce, Mackenzie 11 Vancleave Hi 7:52.5 24:27.88 34
36 #42 Nodine, Caitlyn 11 Caledonia Hi 7:53.8 24:31.84 35
37 #836 Bunyard, Gracie 8 West Lauderd 7:55.1 24:36.00 36
38 #601 Simmons, Kaylin 8 Pontotoc Hig 7:57.6 24:43.72 37
39 #800 Posey, Katelynn 10 Vancleave Hi 7:58.4 24:46.17 38
40 #171 Fletcher, Cheyenne 11 Florence Hig 7:58.4 24:46.27 39
41 #646 Hatch, Amelia 10 Ripley High School 7:59.4 24:49.29 40
42 #43 Nodine, Lily 8 Caledonia Hi 7:59.4 24:49.33 41
43 #447 Gentry, Rhianna 11 Newton Count 8:01.5 24:55.94 42
44 #598 Greer, Rani 9 Pontotoc Hig 8:02.4 24:58.69 43
45 #318 Garcia, Crystal 12 Kosciusko Hi 8:05.8 25:09.04 44
46 #319 Henderson, Mary Pat 8 Kosciusko Hi 8:08.3 25:16.94 45
47 #650 Taylor, Allison 11 Ripley High School 8:09.6 25:21.02 46
48 #175 Peters, Ali 8 Florence Hig 8:11.0 25:25.41 47
49 #648 Rangel, Giovanna 12 Ripley High School 8:13.6 25:33.35 48
50 #546 Hansen, Julia 10 Pass Christi 8:13.9 25:34.26 49
51 #545 Frederick, McKenzie 12 Pass Christi 8:15.3 25:38.57 50
52 #647 Rangel, Alex 10 Ripley High School 8:16.9 25:43.71 51
53 #450 Tullos, Marilyn 9 Newton Count 8:18.0 25:47.10 52
54 #5 Pearson, Abby 8 Amory High School 8:18.2 25:47.84 53
55 #839 Hopkins, Emma 7 West Lauderd 8:18.5 25:48.57 54
56 #602 Staser, Raegan 10 Pontotoc Hig 8:20.9 25:56.22 55
57 #600 Robinson, Rossie 12 Pontotoc Hig 8:24.9 26:08.52 56
58 #794 Burney, Aaryanna 11 Vancleave Hi 8:26.6 26:13.71 57
59 #840 Howell, Noelle 7 West Lauderd 8:28.6 26:20.16 58
60 #303 Johnson, Hannah 11 Itawamba AHS 8:30.2 26:25.14 59
61 #405 Hays, Kara 10 Mooreville H 8:30.6 26:26.35 60
62 #612 Sharpe, Jasmine 12 Poplarville 8:30.9 26:27.11
63 #445 Clark, Olivia 10 Newton Count 8:32.0 26:30.69 61
64 #547 Mikulenka, Kensingt 9 Pass Christi 8:32.7 26:32.77 62
65 #837 Clymer, Zoe 7 West Lauderd 8:33.3 26:34.65 63
66 #41 Nodine, Abby 10 Caledonia Hi 8:33.7 26:35.87 64
67 #304 Lira, Alley 8 Itawamba AHS 8:37.7 26:48.44 65
68 #796 Lunsford, Hannah 9 Vancleave Hi 8:38.3 26:50.23 66
69 #444 Billy, Audrianna 7 Newton Count 8:39.4 26:53.70 67
70 #373 Thornton, Alayna 12 McComb High School 8:43.3 27:05.83
71 #301 Cipkowski, Nora 11 Itawamba AHS 8:45.3 27:11.78 68
72 #420 Laney, Abby 7 New Albany H 8:46.6 27:15.80 69
73 #305 Pate, Emily 9 Itawamba AHS 8:48.1 27:20.52 70
74 #133 Thomas, Lauren 11 East Central 8:48.4 27:21.61 71
75 #372 Felder, Shayla 12 McComb High School 8:48.8 27:22.76
76 #1 Byars, Jill 9 Amory High School 8:50.9 27:29.44 72
77 #315 Alford, Mackenzie 11 Kosciusko Hi 8:56.5 27:46.63 73
78 #44 Ryan, Caitlyn 7 Caledonia Hi 8:59.2 27:55.12 74
79 #448 Nowell, Maggie 10 Newton Count 8:59.9 27:57.25 75
80 #446 Gentry, Audrie 10 Newton Count 9:00.1 27:57.78 76
81 #621 Russell, Gracie 12 Purvis High School 9:02.0 28:03.92
82 #798 Mayfield, Hanna 9 Vancleave Hi 9:06.9 28:18.93 77
83 #407 Sample, Hannah 8 Mooreville H 9:13.4 28:39.19 78
84 #174 Knighten, Shelby 9 Florence Hig 9:22.4 29:07.24 79
85 #177 Waddell, Caitlyn 8 Florence Hig 9:23.1 29:09.39 80
86 #421 Laney, Emma 9 New Albany H 9:23.4 29:10.27 81
87 #132 Smith, Amaya 9 East Central 9:24.0 29:12.23 82
88 #4 Moore, Katy 11 Amory High School 9:27.0 29:21.42 83
89 #649 Rangel, Paola 10 Ripley High School 9:28.8 29:27.03 84
90 #371 Carter, Chloe 10 McComb High School 9:29.0 29:27.68
91 #173 Humphrey, Cheyenne 8 Florence Hig 9:29.1 29:27.87 85
92 #745 Spiers, Emma 11 Sumrall High School 9:31.4 29:35.19
93 #449 Selman, Kiersten 10 Newton Count 9:35.2 29:46.79 86
94 #634 Jimerson, Sharon 11 Raymond High School 9:36.7 29:51.66 87
95 #419 Hamblin, Ana R 11 New Albany H 9:39.9 30:01.50 88
96 #406 Pearce, Riley Kate 9 Mooreville H 9:47.3 30:24.61 89
97 #130 Johnson, Karlee 11 East Central 9:47.9 30:26.35 90
98 #6 Perez, Carmen 10 Amory High School 9:48.5 30:28.19 91
99 #307 Timms, Skylar 11 Itawamba AHS 9:49.2 30:30.32 92
100 #2 Claire Trautman, Ma 9 Amory High School 9:50.0 30:32.93 93
101 #306 Senter, Jade 9 Itawamba AHS 9:51.9 30:38.83 94
102 #129 Hoggatt, Zoe 12 East Central 9:52.2 30:39.90 95
103 #795 Chenevert, Brennan 9 Vancleave Hi 10:02.9 31:13.01 96
104 #127 Ates, Lily 9 East Central 10:06.8 31:25.22 97
105 #185 Cobbert, Caitlyn 12 Forrest County AHS 10:08.4 31:30.18
106 #842 Temple, Jade 11 West Lauderd 10:10.6 31:36.88 98
107 #321 Myers, Emmalee Kosciusko Hi 10:12.0 31:41.18 99
108 #620 Pucket, Rebekah 9 Purvis High School 10:12.5 31:42.88
109 #410 Thompson, Sarah 9 Mooreville H 10:15.3 31:51.67 100
110 #631 Czekala, Mary 11 Raymond High School 10:20.9 32:08.82 101
111 #422 Walls, Anna 12 New Albany H 10:26.7 32:26.92 102
112 #176 Vanlandingham, Mary 11 Florence Hig 10:29.8 32:36.46 103
113 #131 Little, Makaylee 9 East Central 10:30.4 32:38.54 104
114 #651 Torrez, Cecilia 8 Ripley High School 10:47.8 33:32.37 105
115 #633 Hale, Nynaeve 11 Raymond High School 10:49.8 33:38.76 106
116 #838 Hutchinson, Gabriel West Lauderd 10:54.9 33:54.51 107
117 #404 Bounds, Ally Grace 9 Mooreville H 10:59.1 34:07.70 108
118 #3 McFatter, Emily 9 Amory High School 11:06.1 34:29.42 109
119 #636 Mosley, Diavion 11 Raymond High School 11:16.5 35:01.81 110
120 #214 Banks, Brooklyn 7 Greenwood Hi 11:54.8 37:00.76
121 #623 Trotter, Amy 10 Purvis High School 12:09.2 37:45.48
122 #215 Foreman, Tieronna 7 Greenwood Hi 12:09.6 37:46.75
123 #216 Johnson, Angelica 7 Greenwood Hi 12:17.7 38:11.65
124 #645 Elias, Marialy 12 Ripley High School 12:31.8 38:55.48 111
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Senatobia High School 58 6 9 12 13 18 25 32
Total Time: 1:52:30.57
Average: 22:30.12
2 Corinth High School 90 8 17 20 22 23 24 28
Total Time: 1:55:12.38
Average: 23:02.48
3 Pass Christian High Schoo 105 5 11 14 26 49 50 62
Total Time: 1:56:14.42
Average: 23:14.89
4 Pontotoc High School 157 19 27 31 37 43 55 56
Total Time: 2:00:50.71
Average: 24:10.15
5 Vancleave High School 196 1 34 38 57 66 77 96
Total Time: 2:01:35.38
Average: 24:19.08
6 West Lauderdale High Scho 213 2 36 54 58 63 98 107
Total Time: 2:03:21.03
Average: 24:40.21
7 Kosciusko High School 225 30 33 44 45 73 99
Total Time: 2:06:35.61
Average: 25:19.13
8 Caledonia High School 235 21 35 41 64 74
Total Time: 2:07:15.68
Average: 25:27.14
9 Mooreville High School 241 4 10 60 78 89 100 108
Total Time: 2:09:30.41
Average: 25:54.09
10 Florence High School 260 15 39 47 79 80 85 103
Total Time: 2:11:18.77
Average: 26:15.76
11 Itawamba AHS 269 7 59 65 68 70 92 94
Total Time: 2:09:42.63
Average: 25:56.53
12 Ripley High School 269 40 46 48 51 84 105 111
Total Time: 2:10:54.40
Average: 26:10.88
13 Newton County High School 297 42 52 61 67 75 76 86
Total Time: 2:12:04.68
Average: 26:24.94
14 East Central High School 341 3 71 82 90 95 97 104
Total Time: 2:19:01.44
Average: 27:48.29
15 New Albany High School 356 16 69 81 88 102
Total Time: 2:21:48.46
Average: 28:21.70
16 Amory High School 392 53 72 83 91 93 109
Total Time: 2:23:39.82
Average: 28:43.97
17 Raymond High School 433 29 87 101 106 110
Total Time: 2:34:41.33
Average: 30:56.27
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC 5A
============================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points Alternate
============================================================================================
1 #1212 Biancamano, Brookl 8 Long Beach H 5:48.8 18:03.5 1
2 #1449 White, Emma Kate 9 Saltillo Hig 6:37.8 20:35.9 2
3 #1445 Jones, Madison 9 Saltillo Hig 6:47.5 21:06.0 3
4 #1443 Cook, Arli 10 Saltillo Hig 6:50.2 21:14.5 4
5 #1444 Covington, Abby 8 Saltillo Hig 6:53.0 21:23.1 5
6 #1446 Lusby, Annie 12 Saltillo Hig 6:54.5 21:27.6 6
7 #1037 Kline, Aliyah 12 Gautier High School 6:57.1 21:35.8 7
8 #1447 Priest, Mary Ashto 11 Saltillo Hig 6:59.3 21:42.5 8
9 #1448 Sample, Chloe 10 Saltillo Hig 7:00.3 21:45.8 9
10 #1216 Osness, Ashling 10 Long Beach H 7:01.0 21:47.8 10
11 #923 Craig, Carley 10 Brookhaven H 7:07.0 22:06.6 11
12 #925 Miller, Miyah 11 Brookhaven H 7:10.2 22:16.6 12
13 #1266 Chickaway, Jasmine 12 Neshoba Central HS 7:14.5 22:29.8 13
14 #1321 Babin, Mercedes 12 Pearl River 7:16.2 22:35.0 14
15 #1050 Duran, Andy 11 Germantown H 7:17.7 22:39.8 15
16 #929 Wolfe, Emmaline 10 Brookhaven H 7:19.0 22:43.8 16
17 #928 Slay, Ellie 8 Brookhaven H 7:20.9 22:49.8 17
18 #1047 Brown, Alice 10 Germantown H 7:22.7 22:55.4 18
19 #953 Penfield, Abigail 11 Center Hill 7:22.8 22:55.7 19
20 #1471 Brown, Brooklyn 9 South Jones 7:25.7 23:04.7
21 #1053 Vinson, Maddie 9 Germantown H 7:30.2 23:18.7 20
22 #924 Gray, Gracie 10 Brookhaven H 7:32.9 23:27.0 21
23 #926 Pounds, Bailey 10 Brookhaven H 7:33.8 23:29.9 22
24 #1567 Dupuis, Calynne 12 West Harriso 7:35.3 23:34.6 23
25 #1251 Batteaste, Promise 12 Natchez High School 7:36.7 23:38.9 24
26 #1051 Olanader, Erin 8 Germantown H 7:37.1 23:40.1 25
27 #1052 Tupper, Maddie 8 Germantown H 7:37.9 23:42.7 26
28 #1048 Byrd, Anna Kris 11 Germantown H 7:38.0 23:42.9 27
29 #1325 Shaw, Jade 10 Pearl River 7:39.8 23:48.4 28
30 #1049 Dinning, Lauren 10 Germantown H 7:41.3 23:53.1 29
31 #1316 Puryear, Madison 10 Olive Branch 7:42.8 23:57.8
32 #1186 Goolsby, Sarah 11 Lafayette Hi 7:46.2 24:08.2 30
33 #1213 Cuevas, Kylah 8 Long Beach H 7:48.1 24:14.2 31
34 #1254 Harding, Taliyah 10 Natchez High School 7:51.4 24:24.5 32
35 #1203 Olive, Eliza 10 Lewisburg Hi 7:51.5 24:24.9 33
36 #1324 Kyle, Lindsay 12 Pearl River 7:52.5 24:27.9 34
37 #1204 Walker, Sydney 10 Lewisburg Hi 7:52.8 24:28.9 35
38 #1255 Hoskins, Shekinah 11 Natchez High School 7:52.9 24:29.2 36
39 #1265 Ben, Taylor 11 Neshoba Central HS 7:53.7 24:31.8 37
40 #1600 Collins, Keaira 11 Wingfield Hi 7:56.2 24:39.5
41 #995 Stovall, Deundria 7 Cleveland Ce 7:57.1 24:42.2
42 #1269 Nickey, Sydney 8 Neshoba Central HS 7:57.7 24:44.1 38
43 #1061 Escobedo, Isabella 12 Grenada High School 8:00.3 24:52.1
44 #992 Guyton, Lonniesha 9 Cleveland Ce 8:02.2 24:57.9
45 #1290 Campbell, Rebecca 11 North Pike H 8:02.5 24:59.0 39
46 #1214 Geertsema, Julia 10 Long Beach H 8:02.6 24:59.2 40
47 #1326 Sullivan, Kaycee 12 Pearl River 8:05.4 25:08.0 41
48 #927 Roberts, Abby 11 Brookhaven H 8:07.6 25:14.7 42
49 #1080 Portis, Quentasha 10 Hattiesburg 8:10.9 25:25.2 43
50 #1605 Thompson, Zakiyah 7 Wingfield Hi 8:12.4 25:29.7
51 #1566 Davis, Hannah 11 West Harriso 8:15.1 25:38.2 44
52 #1217 Osness, Kathryn 9 Long Beach H 8:16.0 25:40.9 45
53 #1268 Horn, Allie 7 Neshoba Central HS 8:20.0 25:53.5 46
54 #952 Miller, Sarah 9 Center Hill 8:20.6 25:55.2 47
55 #1215 Nanatovich, Alexa 9 Long Beach H 8:21.4 25:57.6 48
56 #1335 Hebert, Helena 12 Picayune Hig 8:22.5 26:01.0
57 #1190 Smith, Valerie 8 Lafayette Hi 8:24.0 26:05.9 49
58 #1189 Shelton, Ella 8 Lafayette Hi 8:32.5 26:32.2 50
59 #1187 Guest, Gracie 8 Lafayette Hi 8:33.1 26:33.9 51
60 #1540 Everett, LaSharia 11 Wayne County 8:33.5 26:35.3 52
61 #1541 Everett, Shakirria 10 Wayne County 8:34.5 26:38.4 53
62 #954 Simmons, Reed 9 Center Hill 8:36.2 26:43.8 54
63 #1252 Beverly, Courtnean 10 Natchez High School 8:37.1 26:46.5 55
64 #955 Smith, Chelesea 11 Center Hill 8:38.6 26:51.1 56
65 #951 Illuobe, Laura 10 Center Hill 8:39.8 26:55.0 57
66 #1256 Kyla, Butler 10 Natchez High School 8:40.1 26:55.7 58
67 #1393 Huskey, Array 10 Ridgeland Hi 8:43.0 27:04.8 59
68 #1081 Ramsey-Prince, Kri 7 Hattiesburg 8:43.6 27:06.8 60
69 #1034 Collins, Hailey 11 Gautier High School 8:50.7 27:28.6 61
70 #1253 Carmen, Butler 8 Natchez High School 8:54.8 27:41.3 62
71 #1200 Honore, Sarah 10 Lewisburg Hi 8:58.9 27:54.1 63
72 #1315 Eason, Bryneish 10 Olive Branch 8:59.3 27:55.3
73 #1565 Chauncey, Alyssa 9 West Harriso 9:01.6 28:02.4 64
74 #1202 Murphy, Mary 8 Lewisburg Hi 9:01.8 28:03.2 65
75 #1271 Williams, Mary Lee 7 Neshoba Central HS 9:09.4 28:26.7 66
76 #1538 Cochran, Courtney 12 Wayne County 9:09.9 28:28.3 67
77 #1199 Gowan, Brooke 10 Lewisburg Hi 9:15.3 28:45.1 68
78 #1201 Jones, Makayla 10 Lewisburg Hi 9:19.2 28:57.4 69
79 #1323 Guerra, Corinne 12 Pearl River 9:19.4 28:57.8 70
80 #1322 Burge, Haylee 9 Pearl River 9:22.2 29:06.4 71
81 #1392 Hilliard, Liyuan 9 Ridgeland Hi 9:25.0 29:15.2 72
82 #1185 Giray, Sara 9 Lafayette Hi 9:26.6 29:20.4 73
83 #1395 Parks, Amber 10 Ridgeland Hi 9:30.8 29:33.4 74
84 #1033 Burney, Corina 11 Gautier High School 9:34.2 29:43.7 75
85 #1291 Deer, Natalie 8 North Pike H 9:35.7 29:48.6 76
86 #1568 Keefe, Mazzy 9 West Harriso 9:38.0 29:55.6 77
87 #1082 Sharfner, Taylor 7 Hattiesburg 9:38.5 29:57.2 78
88 #1083 Waters, Shakira 9 Hattiesburg 9:39.0 29:58.7 79
89 #1077 Boykin, Mykea 11 Hattiesburg 9:39.4 30:00.0 80
90 #1569 Lemon, Nicole 9 West Harriso 9:39.4 30:00.2 81
91 #1391 Glover, Charnay 9 Ridgeland Hi 9:45.4 30:18.5 82
92 #1103 Clark, Haleigh 10 Holmes Count 9:49.4 30:31.2 83
93 #1293 Hutto, Kenna 11 North Pike H 9:49.4 30:31.3 84
94 #1257 ware, patricia 10 Natchez High School 9:56.7 30:53.9 85
95 #1539 Everett, Lakirria 10 Wayne County 9:58.9 31:00.5 86
96 #1544 Payton, Dakyra 9 Wayne County 10:01.5 31:08.8 87
97 #1543 Lancaster, Khadesh 11 Wayne County 10:01.9 31:10.0 88
98 #1267 Henry, Ashley 11 Neshoba Central HS 10:02.4 31:11.4 89
99 #1079 Forward, Tityanna 7 Hattiesburg 10:03.3 31:14.3 90
100 #1337 Mccurin, Kagen 11 Picayune Hig 10:04.3 31:17.5
101 #1394 Keaton, Michiah 8 Ridgeland Hi 10:09.7 31:34.2 91
102 #1289 Boyd, Laney 8 North Pike H 10:15.0 31:50.6 92
103 #1570 Payne, Kimberly 10 West Harriso 10:15.1 31:51.0 93
104 #1270 Rainey, Howell 12 Neshoba Central HS 10:15.3 31:51.6 94
105 #1218 Parkinson, Lauren 12 Long Beach H 10:22.3 32:13.3 95
106 #1035 Colson, Izabella 9 Gautier High School 10:32.0 32:43.3 96
107 #1327 Taylor, Cynthia 11 Pearl River 10:32.9 32:46.1 97
108 #1039 Valenzuela, Sugeli 9 Gautier High School 10:34.0 32:49.6 98
109 #1292 Henderson, Emily 8 North Pike H 10:35.5 32:54.3 99
110 #1078 Crosby, Cassidy 7 Hattiesburg 10:43.4 33:19.0 100
111 #1198 Embry, Madison 9 Lewisburg Hi 10:44.0 33:20.7 101
112 #1038 Taylor, Kathleen 8 Gautier High School 11:04.7 34:25.1 102
113 #1396 Robbins, Miya 10 Ridgeland Hi 11:18.5 35:07.8 103
114 #993 Jones, Juanita 12 Cleveland Ce 11:30.9 35:46.4
115 #1106 Martin, Shania 9 Holmes Count 11:43.5 36:25.5 104
116 #1108 Winters, Jakyla 9 Holmes Count 11:44.2 36:27.8 105
117 #1603 Thompson, Ramiyah 9 Wingfield Hi 11:49.6 36:44.4
118 #991 Green, Kathleen 12 Cleveland Ce 12:07.1 37:39.1
119 #1104 Kirkland, Arianna 10 Holmes Count 12:44.4 39:34.9 106
120 #1105 Luckett, Chandrani 10 Holmes Count 12:44.6 39:35.3 107
121 #1036 Figuero, Gracelima 9 Gautier High School 12:44.9 39:36.4 108
122 #1527 Benard, Jasmine 12 Vicksburg Hi 12:47.4 39:44.2
123 #1604 Thompson, Shamia 11 Wingfield Hi 13:01.7 40:28.5
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saltillo High School 20 2 3 4 5 6 8 9
Total Time: 1:45:47.10
Average: 21:09.42
2 Brookhaven High School 77 11 12 16 17 21 22 42
Total Time: 1:53:23.80
Average: 22:40.76
3 Germantown High School 104 15 18 20 25 26 27 29
Total Time: 1:56:16.70
Average: 23:15.34
4 Long Beach High School 127 1 10 31 40 45 48 95
Total Time: 1:54:45.60
Average: 22:57.12
5 Pearl River Central High 187 14 28 34 41 70 71 97
Total Time: 2:04:57.10
Average: 24:59.42
6 Neshoba Central HS 200 13 37 38 46 66 89 94
Total Time: 2:06:05.90
Average: 25:13.18
7 Natchez High School 205 24 32 36 55 58 62 85
Total Time: 2:06:14.80
Average: 25:14.96
8 Center Hill High School 233 19 47 54 56 57
Total Time: 2:09:20.80
Average: 25:52.16
9 Lafayette High School 253 30 49 50 51 73
Total Time: 2:12:40.60
Average: 26:32.12
10 Lewisburg High School 264 33 35 63 65 68 69 101
Total Time: 2:13:36.20
Average: 26:43.24
11 West Harrison High School 289 23 44 64 77 81 93
Total Time: 2:17:11.00
Average: 27:26.20
12 Gautier High School 337 7 61 75 96 98 102 108
Total Time: 2:24:21.00
Average: 28:52.20
13 Hattiesburg High School 340 43 60 78 79 80 90 100
Total Time: 2:22:27.90
Average: 28:29.58
14 Wayne County High School 345 52 53 67 86 87 88
Total Time: 2:23:51.30
Average: 28:46.26
15 Ridgeland High School 378 59 72 74 82 91 103
Total Time: 2:27:46.10
Average: 29:33.22
16 North Pike High School 390 39 76 84 92 99
Total Time: 2:30:03.81
Average: 30:00.76
17 Holmes County Central HS 505 83 104 105 106 107
Total Time: 3:02:34.70
Average: 36:30.94
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 5A
============================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points Alternate
============================================================================================
1 #933 Knott, Andrew 12 Brookhaven H 5:23.0 16:43.4 1
2 #934 Lockwood, Adrian 12 Brookhaven H 5:30.7 17:07.3 2
3 #1328 Benoit, Cole 11 Pearl River 5:32.2 17:11.9 3
4 #1456 Temple, Payton 11 Saltillo Hig 5:35.5 17:22.2 4
5 #1344 Watkins, Mason 10 Picayune Hig 5:37.5 17:28.5 5
6 #1221 Paige, Elijah 12 Long Beach H 5:38.3 17:30.9 6
7 #1454 Peek, Joshua 12 Saltillo Hig 5:43.0 17:45.6 7
8 #930 Arnold, Darius 12 Brookhaven H 5:43.6 17:47.6 8
9 #1452 Gobbell, Brent 12 Saltillo Hig 5:44.7 17:50.9 9
10 #1001 Thompson, John 10 Cleveland Ce 5:45.4 17:52.9 10
11 #1451 Cobb, Jack 10 Saltillo Hig 5:45.8 17:54.3 11
12 #1450 Buse, Tanner 12 Saltillo Hig 5:46.2 17:55.4 12
13 #931 Britt, Jacob 10 Brookhaven H 5:46.9 17:57.7 13
14 #1220 Dickerson, James 12 Long Beach H 5:48.5 18:02.8 14
15 #932 Childress, Grayson 8 Brookhaven H 5:49.0 18:04.2 15
16 #949 Pierce, Kenna 12 Canton High School 5:50.0 18:07.2 16
17 #1206 Gordon, Donovan 12 Lewisburg Hi 5:52.2 18:14.3 17
18 #1273 Fielder, Trajan 12 Neshoba Central HS 5:52.7 18:15.7 18
19 #1572 Collins, Matthew 10 West Harriso 5:53.8 18:19.2 19
20 #1453 Hannon, Eli 10 Saltillo Hig 5:54.4 18:21.1 20
21 #1274 Henry, Alonso 10 Neshoba Central HS 5:55.2 18:23.5 21
22 #1264 wesley, Isiah 12 Natchez High School 5:55.6 18:24.7 22
23 #936 Thompson, Jake 8 Brookhaven H 5:58.7 18:34.4 23
24 #935 Mccreary, Caleb 12 Brookhaven H 6:00.2 18:38.9 24
25 #1455 Sanders, Austin 11 Saltillo Hig 6:03.5 18:49.2 25
26 #1056 Odem, Braden 12 Germantown H 6:05.4 18:55.0 26
27 #1577 Taylor, Carlin 11 West Harriso 6:10.7 19:11.6 27
28 #1573 Griffin, McGwire 12 West Harriso 6:13.4 19:20.1 28
29 #1339 Kerne, Errol 12 Picayune Hig 6:15.2 19:25.5 29
30 #1059 Spinks, Joshua 12 Germantown H 6:15.2 19:25.7 30
31 #1534 Stimage, Markieth 11 Vicksburg Hi 6:16.6 19:29.9
32 #1261 Miller, Alex 12 Natchez High School 6:16.8 19:30.6 31
33 #937 Bracey, Marcus 11 Callaway Hig 6:17.9 19:34.2 32
34 #1278 Saunders, Thomas 8 Neshoba Central HS 6:18.2 19:35.0 33
35 #1084 Brown, Chris 12 Hattiesburg 6:18.4 19:35.5 34
36 #956 Ashley, Drew 12 Center Hill 6:18.4 19:35.6 35
37 #1219 Carter, Devin 11 Long Beach H 6:18.4 19:35.6 36
38 #957 Buford, Chris 12 Center Hill 6:19.0 19:37.3 37
39 #1333 Shaw, Jeffery 12 Pearl River 6:19.1 19:37.7 38
40 #1055 Bunch, Mason 11 Germantown H 6:19.3 19:38.2 39
41 #1575 Quandt, Parker 10 West Harriso 6:19.8 19:40.0 40
42 #1064 Townes, Jaylon 11 Grenada High School 6:20.0 19:40.5
43 #997 Cotton, Leroy 11 Cleveland Ce 6:22.6 19:48.6 41
44 #959 Lee, Caleb 9 Center Hill 6:23.0 19:49.8 42
45 #1578 White, Tristan 11 West Harriso 6:24.1 19:53.1 43
46 #1210 Speck, Elijiah 9 Lewisburg Hi 6:26.4 20:00.4 44
47 #1608 Hughes, Robert 12 Wingfield Hi 6:26.9 20:02.1 45
48 #1275 Henry, Ryan 10 Neshoba Central HS 6:27.5 20:03.9 46
49 #1545 Bowles, Luke 9 Wayne County 6:27.8 20:04.8 47
50 #1044 Martinez, Enrique 9 Gautier High School 6:29.8 20:10.9 48
51 #1000 McMillion, Demetri 12 Cleveland Ce 6:29.9 20:11.2 49
52 #1224 Thomas, Luke 7 Long Beach H 6:30.6 20:13.4 50
53 #1607 Hart, Ma'Leik 10 Wingfield Hi 6:32.0 20:17.8 51
54 #1276 Horn, Owen 12 Neshoba Central HS 6:32.4 20:18.9 52
55 #1208 McFadden, Mason 11 Lewisburg Hi 6:32.6 20:19.8 53
56 #1087 Jackson, Jaylon 11 Hattiesburg 6:32.8 20:20.4 54
57 #1225 Touchet, Garret 10 Long Beach H 6:33.1 20:21.2 55
58 #1223 Thomas, Jake 7 Long Beach H 6:34.2 20:24.7 56
59 #1574 Mire-Moran, Laegen 11 West Harriso 6:35.3 20:28.0 57
60 #1065 Williams, Micah 11 Grenada High School 6:40.6 20:44.5
61 #1402 Thompson, Marquiel 9 Ridgeland Hi 6:41.3 20:46.6 58
62 #1263 washington-king, t 11 Natchez High School 6:42.0 20:49.0 59
63 #950 Wright, Marquiz 10 Canton High School 6:42.0 20:49.0 60
64 #948 Harvey, Lebroski 12 Canton High School 6:42.2 20:49.5 61
65 #1611 Ngong, Valery 11 Wingfield Hi 6:42.5 20:50.3 62
66 #1057 Sallis, Hunter 10 Germantown H 6:42.9 20:51.8 63
67 #1329 Brickeen, Tyler 9 Pearl River 6:44.2 20:55.6 64
68 #1277 Pilgrim, Isaac 9 Neshoba Central HS 6:44.7 20:57.1 65
69 #1054 Armstrong, Easton 12 Germantown H 6:45.7 21:00.3 66
70 #1207 McCormick, Trey 11 Lewisburg Hi 6:46.8 21:03.8 67
71 #998 Davis, Patrick 11 Cleveland Ce 6:48.7 21:09.7 68
72 #1400 Moumad, Ahmed 11 Ridgeland Hi 6:48.9 21:10.2 69
73 #1397 Alonso-Gayton, Osb 12 Ridgeland Hi 6:49.4 21:11.8 70
74 #1196 Williams, Bralen 8 Lafayette Hi 6:49.4 21:11.8 71
75 #1058 Speaks, Drew 11 Germantown H 6:49.8 21:13.0 72
76 #1113 Meeks, Jaleal 9 Holmes Count 6:50.8 21:16.1 73
77 #1297 Jones, Myles 10 North Pike H 6:51.2 21:17.3 74
78 #1272 Bonner, Dylan 8 Neshoba Central HS 6:52.0 21:19.8 75
79 #1576 Quandt, Tyler 11 West Harriso 6:53.1 21:23.4 76
80 #961 Mendoza, Kevin 12 Center Hill 6:54.0 21:26.2 77
81 #1191 Bay, Mason 10 Lafayette Hi 6:54.8 21:28.7 78
82 #1222 Sheard, Brennan 11 Long Beach H 6:54.9 21:29.0 79
83 #1298 Mercer, Christian 8 North Pike H 6:55.2 21:29.8 80
84 #1258 Credit, charles 12 Natchez High School 6:56.1 21:32.8 81
85 #1041 Figueroa, Yadiel 12 Gautier High School 6:56.3 21:33.3 82
86 #1334 Stuart, Trevor 11 Pearl River 6:56.4 21:33.6 83
87 #1260 Damion, Hawkins 11 Natchez High School 6:56.9 21:35.1 84
88 #1403 Tingley, Kyler 12 Ridgeland Hi 6:57.4 21:36.6 85
89 #1610 Myers, Nicholas 10 Wingfield Hi 6:57.5 21:36.9 86
90 #1060 Thomas, Kaishu 12 Germantown H 6:57.6 21:37.5 87
91 #1295 Edmunds, Dustin 12 North Pike H 6:57.9 21:38.2 88
92 #960 Mendoza, Bryan 10 Center Hill 6:58.1 21:39.0 89
93 #958 Halford, Zach 12 Center Hill 6:59.7 21:43.9 90
94 #1609 Johnson, Jeremy 11 Wingfield Hi 7:00.3 21:45.7 91
95 #1002 Thompson, Kevien 10 Cleveland Ce 7:00.4 21:46.0 92
96 #1317 Dunn, Tyler 10 Olive Branch 7:01.1 21:48.3
97 #1192 Boney, Sean 9 Lafayette Hi 7:01.7 21:50.0 93
98 #1606 Bell, Juqurious 12 Wingfield Hi 7:02.5 21:52.6 94
99 #996 Cockrell, Shane 12 Cleveland Ce 7:06.5 22:05.1 95
100 #1338 Canulette, Michael 10 Picayune Hig 7:07.6 22:08.5 96
101 #999 Korb, Logan 11 Cleveland Ce 7:07.9 22:09.5 97
102 #962 Simpson, Josh 12 Center Hill 7:08.5 22:11.3 98
103 #1341 Brice, Charles 8 Picayune Hig 7:08.7 22:12.0 99
104 #1330 Davis, Brady 10 Pearl River 7:09.3 22:13.6 100
105 #1211 Sturgeon, Riley 12 Lewisburg Hi 7:11.0 22:19.1 101
106 #1209 McKenzie, Garrett 11 Lewisburg Hi 7:11.2 22:19.6 102
107 #1205 Diekckhaus, Matthe 12 Lewisburg Hi 7:11.2 22:19.6 103
108 #1046 Weir, Nicholas 10 Gautier High School 7:13.5 22:26.7 104
109 #1331 Dodd, Hayden 12 Pearl River 7:13.7 22:27.5 105
110 #1401 So, Kyle 11 Ridgeland Hi 7:16.0 22:34.5 106
111 #1532 Lee, Jamal 10 Vicksburg Hi 7:17.6 22:39.5
112 #1040 Chalakee, John Dan 11 Gautier High School 7:18.1 22:41.1 107
113 #1294 Carver, Jacob 11 North Pike H 7:23.1 22:56.6 108
114 #1063 Townes, DeAndre 11 Grenada High School 7:25.1 23:02.8
115 #1299 Meyers, Caden 9 North Pike H 7:28.5 23:13.2 109
116 #1398 Hits, Daniel 12 Ridgeland Hi 7:29.6 23:16.9 110
117 #1319 Jones, Kenzaki 10 Olive Branch 7:33.7 23:29.5
118 #1547 Loper, Zachary 12 Wayne County 7:34.5 23:32.1 111
119 #1548 Miller, Logan 12 Wayne County 7:36.1 23:37.1 112
120 #1259 credit, joshua 10 Natchez High School 7:36.5 23:38.1 113
121 #1193 Escobedo, Lisandro 8 Lafayette Hi 7:38.5 23:44.5 114
122 #1262 robinson, kendrall 11 Natchez High School 7:38.6 23:44.8 115
123 #1194 Lafferty, Caleb 11 Lafayette Hi 7:42.0 23:55.3 116
124 #1300 Willingham, Paul 12 North Pike H 7:46.0 24:07.7 117
125 #1088 Walters, Tory 11 Hattiesburg 7:46.2 24:08.2 118
126 #942 Singleton, Ja'Lon 10 Callaway Hig 7:47.1 24:11.0 119
127 #1342 Ramos, Raoul 7 Picayune Hig 7:50.7 24:22.4 120
128 #1086 Graham, Tyrece 10 Hattiesburg 7:56.7 24:40.8 121
129 #1550 Sehon, Brenon 11 Wayne County 8:00.3 24:52.2 122
130 #1549 Newsome, Tyler 11 Wayne County 8:00.4 24:52.3 123
131 #1296 Esch, Parker 11 North Pike H 8:01.2 24:54.9 124
132 #1042 Halsall, Allen 9 Gautier High School 8:01.7 24:56.4 125
133 #1472 Bufkin, Rob 10 South Jones 8:02.9 25:00.2
134 #1332 Melton, Nicholas 9 Pearl River 8:09.8 25:21.7 126
135 #1399 Humphrey, Brandon 11 Ridgeland Hi 8:10.5 25:23.9 127
136 #1318 Honorable, Jakiel 12 Olive Branch 8:18.1 25:47.4
137 #1343 Smith, Antonio 10 Picayune Hig 8:18.8 25:49.6 128
138 #1195 Martin, Andrew 8 Lafayette Hi 8:19.6 25:52.0 129
139 #1197 Young, Andrew 8 Lafayette Hi 8:20.1 25:53.6 130
140 #1045 Mcinnis, Troy 12 Gautier High School 8:25.7 26:11.0 131
141 #1112 Greer, Jartavia 11 Holmes Count 8:28.7 26:20.4 132
142 #1111 Cooper, Deonte 11 Holmes Count 8:28.8 26:20.8 133
143 #1109 Bankhead, James 11 Holmes Count 8:28.9 26:20.9 134
144 #1320 Wilbanks, Mason 10 Olive Branch 8:35.9 26:42.8
145 #1090 Woodson, Anthony 12 Hattiesburg 8:41.7 27:00.8 135
146 #943 Thompson, Zavonte 10 Callaway Hig 8:46.4 27:15.5 136
147 #1340 Nine, Anthony 8 Picayune Hig 8:46.5 27:15.7 137
148 #939 Day, Justin 10 Callaway Hig 8:46.9 27:17.0 138
149 #1085 Holmes, Elijah Hattiesburg 8:50.1 27:26.9 139
150 #1020 Sanders, Keaston 10 Forest Hill 8:55.4 27:43.2 140
151 #1019 Morrow, Jevares 11 Forest Hill 8:55.5 27:43.7 141
152 #945 Dortch, Darrius 11 Canton High School 9:01.8 28:03.2 142
153 #946 Foster, Jimmy 10 Canton High School 9:01.8 28:03.2 143
154 #1110 Byrd, Rashawn 12 Holmes Count 9:16.4 28:48.7 144
155 #941 Miley, Kameron 10 Callaway Hig 9:29.0 29:27.8 145
156 #1529 Butler, Cameron 10 Vicksburg Hi 9:29.6 29:29.7
157 #1018 Montgomery, Zaveon 10 Forest Hill 9:55.7 30:50.7 146
158 #1014 Bolton, Nazarrious 11 Forest Hill 9:56.2 30:52.1 147
159 #1017 Gibson, Kentrell 11 Forest Hill 9:58.6 30:59.8 148
160 #940 Duncan, Bernard 10 Callaway Hig 10:00.8 31:06.5 149
161 #1016 Dixon, Joshua 10 Forest Hill 10:01.0 31:07.1 150
162 #1043 Jordan, Liam 8 Gautier High School 10:01.3 31:08.1 151
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brookhaven High School 39 1 2 8 13 15 23 24
Total Time: 1:27:40.20
Average: 17:32.04
2 Saltillo High School 43 4 7 9 11 12 20 25
Total Time: 1:28:48.40
Average: 17:45.68
3 West Harrison High School 157 19 27 28 40 43 57 76
Total Time: 1:36:24.00
Average: 19:16.80
4 Long Beach High School 161 6 14 36 50 55 56 79
Total Time: 1:35:43.90
Average: 19:08.78
5 Neshoba Central HS 170 18 21 33 46 52 65 75
Total Time: 1:36:37.00
Average: 19:19.40
6 Germantown High School 224 26 30 39 63 66 72 87
Total Time: 1:39:51.00
Average: 19:58.20
7 Cleveland Central HS 260 10 41 49 68 92 95 97
Total Time: 1:40:48.40
Average: 20:09.68
8 Natchez High School 277 22 31 59 81 84 113 115
Total Time: 1:41:52.20
Average: 20:22.44
9 Center Hill High School 280 35 37 42 77 89 90 98
Total Time: 1:42:07.90
Average: 20:25.58
10 Lewisburg High School 282 17 44 53 67 101 102 103
Total Time: 1:41:57.40
Average: 20:23.48
11 Pearl River Central High 288 3 38 64 83 100 105 126
Total Time: 1:41:32.40
Average: 20:18.48
12 Wingfield High School 335 45 51 62 86 91 94
Total Time: 1:44:32.80
Average: 20:54.56
13 Picayune High School 349 5 29 96 99 120 128 137
Total Time: 1:45:36.90
Average: 21:07.38
14 Ridgeland High School 388 58 69 70 85 106 110 127
Total Time: 1:47:19.70
Average: 21:27.94
15 Canton High School 422 16 60 61 142 143
Total Time: 1:55:52.10
Average: 23:10.42
16 North Pike High School 459 74 80 88 108 109 117 124
Total Time: 1:50:35.10
Average: 22:07.02
17 Hattiesburg High School 462 34 54 118 121 135 139
Total Time: 1:55:45.70
Average: 23:09.14
18 Gautier High School 466 48 82 104 107 125 131 151
Total Time: 1:51:48.40
Average: 22:21.68
19 Lafayette High School 472 71 78 93 114 116 129 130
Total Time: 1:52:10.30
Average: 22:26.06
20 Wayne County High School 515 47 111 112 122 123
Total Time: 1:56:58.50
Average: 23:23.70
21 Callaway High School 570 32 119 136 138 145 149
Total Time: 2:07:45.50
Average: 25:33.10
22 Holmes County Central HS 616 73 132 133 134 144
Total Time: 2:09:06.90
Average: 25:49.38
23 Forest Hill High School 722 140 141 146 147 148 150
Total Time: 2:28:09.50
Average: 29:37.90
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 6A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #567 Mack, Tony 12 Pearl HS 5:18.7 16:30.09 1
2 #581 Shows, Hayden 12 Petal High School 5:20.5 16:35.68 2
3 #487 Derrick, Clay 11 Oak Grove Hi 5:21.2 16:37.87 3
4 #569 Spurgeon, Patrick 11 Pearl HS 5:22.0 16:40.37 4
5 #505 Mestayer, Matthew 11 Ocean Spring 5:22.3 16:41.10 5
6 #506 Whyte, Alexander 10 Ocean Spring 5:28.4 17:00.03 6
7 #31 Bourne, Austin 11 Brandon High School 5:28.9 17:01.75 7
8 #502 Guidry, Beck 12 Ocean Spring 5:29.1 17:02.26 8
9 #568 Maddox, Aden 12 Pearl HS 5:31.9 17:10.98 9
10 #566 James, JiKori 10 Pearl HS 5:32.3 17:12.19 10
11 #563 Adams, David 11 Pearl HS 5:33.1 17:14.62 11
12 #578 Evans, Ladarius 11 Petal High School 5:33.4 17:15.84 12
13 #501 Gallo, Joseph 11 Ocean Spring 5:34.1 17:17.77 13
14 #273 Burks, Preston 11 Hernando Hig 5:34.2 17:18.27 14
15 #503 Harsch, James 12 Ocean Spring 5:35.2 17:21.16 15
16 #565 Duran, Daniel 11 Pearl HS 5:36.7 17:25.99 16
17 #784 Sliman, Sam 11 Tupelo High School 5:39.8 17:35.61 17
18 #785 Yancey, Grant 12 Tupelo High School 5:40.5 17:37.73 18
19 #504 Hughes, Robert 11 Ocean Spring 5:41.4 17:40.47 19
20 #564 Bell, Cameron 12 Pearl HS 5:42.3 17:43.31 20
21 #523 Johnson, Walt 10 Oxford High 5:43.1 17:45.82 21
22 #77 Martinolich, Noah 12 Clinton High School 5:43.1 17:45.98 22
23 #500 Frieze, Grayson 11 Ocean Spring 5:43.4 17:46.83 23
24 #524 Lawson, Malik 11 Oxford High 5:45.1 17:52.05 24
25 #353 Mitchell, John Mack 12 Madison Central HS 5:45.8 17:54.08 25
26 #527 Yoste, John Owen 12 Oxford High 5:46.0 17:54.93 26
27 #730 Campbell, Carter 11 Starkville H 5:46.1 17:55.16 27
28 #732 Cappleman, Eli 11 Starkville H 5:46.7 17:56.90 28
29 #286 Izaquirre, Antonio 11 Horn Lake Hi 5:48.2 18:01.71 29
30 #735 Richardson, Slater 12 Starkville H 5:49.1 18:04.42 30
31 #355 Wilcox, Gabe 11 Madison Central HS 5:51.2 18:10.90 31
32 #780 Eskesen, Christophe 9 Tupelo High School 5:52.2 18:14.26 32
33 #476 Kaler, Jj 12 Northwest Rankin HS 5:53.3 18:17.66 33
34 #78 Noel, Joshun 11 Clinton High School 5:54.0 18:19.76 34
35 #779 Chapman, Tanner 10 Tupelo High School 5:54.4 18:20.91 35
36 #35 Levingston, Layton 9 Brandon High School 5:55.3 18:23.75 36
37 #73 Bogan, Martinez 10 Clinton High School 5:55.5 18:24.46 37
38 #782 Johnson, Amar 10 Tupelo High School 5:55.6 18:24.72 38
39 #19 Floyd, Frank 11 Biloxi High School 5:55.6 18:24.75 39
40 #526 Valdez, Xander 10 Oxford High 5:56.1 18:26.19 40
41 #522 Johnson, Luke 8 Oxford High 5:56.1 18:26.33 41
42 #734 Mulrooney, John Ale 12 Starkville H 5:56.2 18:26.63 42
43 #352 Harris, Adrian 11 Madison Central HS 5:57.8 18:31.53 43
44 #733 Leach, Christian 10 Starkville H 5:58.5 18:33.79 44
45 #783 Jones, Lincoln 9 Tupelo High School 5:59.0 18:35.24 45
46 #125 Prince, Mason 11 D'Iberville 6:00.8 18:40.86 46
47 #76 Martinolich, Isaac 10 Clinton High School 6:00.9 18:41.25 47
48 #79 Shannon, Jordan 11 Clinton High School 6:03.1 18:47.97 48
49 #74 Carite, Evan 10 Clinton High School 6:03.2 18:48.35 49
50 #521 Bruce, Owen 10 Oxford High 6:03.5 18:49.20 50
51 #20 Mays, Billy 10 Biloxi High School 6:04.1 18:51.06 51
52 #473 Edwards, Grayson 8 Northwest Rankin HS 6:05.7 18:56.05 52
53 #121 Bowen, Brockman (As 12 D'Iberville 6:06.2 18:57.67 53
54 #474 Harrison, Bryce 9 Northwest Rankin HS 6:08.1 19:03.62 54
55 #350 Chisolm, Connor 9 Madison Central HS 6:11.3 19:13.30 55
56 #264 Murphy, Peyton 10 Harrison Central HS 6:14.4 19:23.17 56
57 #278 Wright, Cameron 9 Hernando Hig 6:15.0 19:24.87 57
58 #354 Ramsey, David 9 Madison Central HS 6:15.5 19:26.64 58
59 #718 Fritz, Eric 9 Southaven Hi 6:15.6 19:26.72 59
60 #33 Chapman, Dylan 7 Brandon High School 6:15.7 19:27.26 60
61 #18 Cater, Aaron 10 Biloxi High School 6:15.8 19:27.30 61
62 #475 Jackson, Timothy 12 Northwest Rankin HS 6:16.8 19:30.42 62
63 #525 Powell, Chip 12 Oxford High 6:18.2 19:34.97 63
64 #276 McCaleb, Jay 11 Hernando Hig 6:18.4 19:35.49 64
65 #274 Cox, Ian 12 Hernando Hig 6:18.4 19:35.54 65
66 #717 Blackmon, T.J. 12 Southaven Hi 6:18.5 19:35.83 66
67 #491 Rowan, Cody 11 Oak Grove Hi 6:18.6 19:36.04 67
68 #251 Penton, Seth 10 Hancock High School 6:19.3 19:38.40 68
69 #34 Entremont, Cameron 9 Brandon High School 6:20.7 19:42.59 69
70 #21 O'Keefe, Connor 11 Biloxi High School 6:20.9 19:43.32 70
71 #781 Hoskins, Tj 9 Tupelo High School 6:21.2 19:44.14 71
72 #351 Cundall, Peyton 10 Madison Central HS 6:21.4 19:44.84 72
73 #108 Gomez, Adam 10 Desoto Centr 6:21.5 19:45.23 73
74 #736 Roberson, Jason 11 Starkville H 6:21.6 19:45.42 74
75 #262 King, Alex 12 Harrison Central HS 6:22.0 19:46.82 75
76 #275 Davis, Matt 11 Hernando Hig 6:23.6 19:51.71 76
77 #272 Ashe, Price 12 Hernando Hig 6:24.1 19:53.11 77
78 #731 Campbell, John Geof 9 Starkville H 6:24.1 19:53.37 78
79 #289 Wiltcher, Auston 11 Horn Lake Hi 6:26.2 19:59.82 79
80 #197 Pater, Jayce 8 George Count 6:26.5 20:00.80 80
81 #722 Woodland, Ontarius 12 Southaven Hi 6:26.8 20:01.52 81
82 #110 Mccraw, Hunter 10 Desoto Centr 6:27.1 20:02.59 82
83 #705 Cathey, Davonte 11 South Panola 6:27.8 20:04.73 83
84 #535 Borges, Luis 12 Pascagoula H 6:28.2 20:06.04 84
85 #311 Hudson, Michael 10 Jim Hill Hig 6:28.9 20:08.10
86 #706 Davis, Spencer 11 South Panola 6:29.1 20:08.67 85
87 #356 Wright, Phillip 9 Madison Central HS 6:30.1 20:12.01 86
88 #32 Byrd, Matt 12 Brandon High School 6:31.2 20:15.30 87
89 #112 Nault, Ethan 9 Desoto Centr 6:31.6 20:16.67 88
90 #111 Miller, Bryson 11 Desoto Centr 6:32.3 20:18.65 89
91 #75 Heath, Grant 11 Clinton High School 6:32.3 20:18.85 90
92 #831 Outlaw, Stuhr 11 Warren Central HS 6:32.3 20:18.85 91
93 #260 Hawes, Kevin 12 Harrison Central HS 6:32.3 20:18.85 92
94 #830 Morgan, Dalton 11 Warren Central HS 6:35.9 20:29.79 93
95 #709 Pollard, Ryan 11 South Panola 6:36.0 20:30.04 94
96 #577 Draughn, Landon 11 Petal High School 6:37.4 20:34.42 95
97 #290 Wright, Jalon 10 Horn Lake Hi 6:37.8 20:35.77 96
98 #213 Williams, Dominique 11 Greenville HS 6:38.9 20:39.12 97
99 #107 Ahmad, Imad 10 Desoto Centr 6:39.1 20:39.80 98
100 #835 Terrett, Samuel 9 Warren Central HS 6:39.4 20:40.80 99
101 #478 Weldon, Alex 9 Northwest Rankin HS 6:39.4 20:40.89 100
102 #211 Tisaby, Anfernee 10 Greenville HS 6:40.3 20:43.56 101
103 #126 Smith, Ashton 10 D'Iberville 6:40.3 20:43.66 102
104 #36 Lovette, Sam 10 Brandon High School 6:41.0 20:45.61 103
105 #576 Adams, Camryn 11 Petal High School 6:41.3 20:46.60 104
106 #249 Jordan, Terrell 12 Hancock High School 6:41.8 20:48.26 105
107 #389 Horne, Taj 11 Meridian Hig 6:42.3 20:49.68 106
108 #384 Bennett, Anthony 10 Meridian Hig 6:42.5 20:50.47 107
109 #488 Fisher, Isaac 10 Oak Grove Hi 6:42.8 20:51.20 108
110 #113 Roser, Andrew 12 Desoto Centr 6:43.1 20:52.24 109
111 #82 McCrary, Tijah 11 Columbus Hig 6:43.1 20:52.25 110
112 #232 Chandler, Alexander 9 Gulfport Hig 6:43.1 20:52.30 111
113 #263 Ladner, Stephen 11 Harrison Central HS 6:43.2 20:52.47 112
114 #199 Sullivan, David 11 George Count 6:44.0 20:54.96 113
115 #238 Wingerter, Matthew 10 Gulfport Hig 6:44.2 20:55.54 114
116 #23 Williams, Tramaine 12 Biloxi High School 6:44.2 20:55.64 115
117 #37 Wilson, Ty 8 Brandon High School 6:44.2 20:55.65 116
118 #829 Byrd, Adan 8 Warren Central HS 6:44.2 20:55.65 117
119 #579 Holley, Zack 9 Petal High School 6:44.4 20:56.30 118
120 #17 Burris, Jon 10 Biloxi High School 6:46.9 21:03.99 119
121 #237 Loredo, Abraham 12 Gulfport Hig 6:48.0 21:07.36 120
122 #764 Wesley, Charles 11 Terry High School 6:48.1 21:07.82 121
123 #760 Magee, Justin 11 Terry High School 6:50.1 21:14.04 122
124 #284 Brown, Miltron 11 Horn Lake Hi 6:52.3 21:20.72 123
125 #486 Abel, Nate 9 Oak Grove Hi 6:52.5 21:21.33 124
126 #387 Gale, Malik 12 Meridian Hig 6:53.0 21:22.90 125
127 #582 Wright, Evan 9 Petal High School 6:53.5 21:24.55 126
128 #195 Fleming, Clayton 9 George Count 6:54.8 21:28.75 127
129 #832 Rimmey, Raymond 12 Warren Central HS 6:55.1 21:29.52 128
130 #716 Barulli, Benjamin 11 Southaven Hi 6:56.0 21:32.47 129
131 #580 Riels, Caden 11 Petal High School 6:56.1 21:32.52 130
132 #109 Harpole, Garrett 11 Desoto Centr 6:56.4 21:33.58 131
133 #22 Fisher, Dyllanger Biloxi High School 6:56.7 21:34.63 132
134 #834 Slade, Sean 11 Warren Central HS 6:57.9 21:38.38 133
135 #833 Sanipara, Neil 10 Warren Central HS 6:58.1 21:38.92 134
136 #489 Harrington, Parker 10 Oak Grove Hi 6:58.7 21:40.68 135
137 #708 Jones, Regdricus 12 South Panola 7:00.4 21:45.93 136
138 #720 Rose, Jacob 9 Southaven Hi 7:00.9 21:47.43 137
139 #710 Willis, Wray 9 South Panola 7:03.5 21:55.68 138
140 #385 Boston, Jakobe 12 Meridian Hig 7:05.6 22:02.30 139
141 #122 Gautreaux, Jon 9 D'Iberville 7:05.7 22:02.37 140
142 #288 Smith, Gauge 10 Horn Lake Hi 7:12.8 22:24.49 141
143 #704 Bledsoe, David 11 South Panola 7:13.7 22:27.21 142
144 #314 Wilson, DeMario 9 Jim Hill Hig 7:15.3 22:32.16
145 #81 Jones, Tyrese 11 Columbus Hig 7:16.7 22:36.71 143
146 #235 Jenkins, Tim 11 Gulfport Hig 7:17.5 22:39.26 144
147 #277 Weiss, Maxwell 10 Hernando Hig 7:18.9 22:43.35 145
148 #490 Pitts, Michael 11 Oak Grove Hi 7:20.1 22:47.25 146
149 #207 Anderson, Derrick 12 Greenville HS 7:20.7 22:49.14 147
150 #762 Samuel, Darrian 12 Terry High School 7:23.0 22:56.18 148
151 #86 Williams, Jacob 11 Columbus Hig 7:25.0 23:02.52 149
152 #719 Reeves, Caleb 11 Southaven Hi 7:25.8 23:05.00 150
153 #80 Burnett, Blake 9 Columbus Hig 7:32.5 23:25.83 151
154 #285 Hall, Ashton 9 Horn Lake Hi 7:33.5 23:28.87 152
155 #84 Sledge, Terry 11 Columbus Hig 7:35.1 23:33.67 153
156 #537 Lugo, Jose 10 Pascagoula H 7:35.1 23:33.76 154
157 #85 Sparks, Fred 11 Columbus Hig 7:35.2 23:34.01 155
158 #124 Matheny, Cameron 12 D'Iberville 7:36.7 23:38.79 156
159 #193 Bridges, Justin 10 George Count 7:38.1 23:43.16 157
160 #538 Martinez, Jose 8 Pascagoula H 7:40.4 23:50.41 158
161 #477 Martin, Thomas 9 Northwest Rankin HS 7:42.1 23:55.44 159
162 #234 Cupp, Eli 12 Gulfport Hig 7:42.7 23:57.35 160
163 #120 Aucion, Sage 11 D'Iberville 7:43.3 23:59.39 161
164 #472 Duncan, Jamin 8 Northwest Rankin HS 7:44.0 24:01.56 162
165 #246 Champagne, John 12 Hancock High School 7:46.9 24:10.52 163
166 #541 Torres, Juan 9 Pascagoula H 7:47.7 24:12.98 164
167 #123 Loper, Reid 9 D'Iberville 7:55.0 24:35.62 165
168 #247 grover, eli 12 Hancock High School 7:56.3 24:39.62 166
169 #759 Carroll, Chris 12 Terry High School 7:57.0 24:41.89 167
170 #388 Hill, Tyquez 12 Meridian Hig 7:57.2 24:42.46 168
171 #196 Landrum, Wills 10 George Count 7:58.7 24:47.00 169
172 #492 Woolbright, Tanner 11 Oak Grove Hi 7:59.9 24:50.83 170
173 #313 Madison, Cameron 9 Jim Hill Hig 8:03.0 25:00.45
174 #539 Mcdonald, Kyle 11 Pascagoula H 8:06.9 25:12.47 171
175 #761 Nelson, Ulysses 12 Terry High School 8:08.7 25:18.13 172
176 #208 Askew, Trevion 11 Greenville HS 8:09.7 25:21.26 173
177 #236 Kennedy, Xavier 12 Gulfport Hig 8:09.7 25:21.33 174
178 #763 Thorne, Rosco 11 Terry High School 8:16.6 25:42.78 175
179 #194 Fillingim, Caleb 9 George Count 8:17.3 25:44.81 176
180 #83 Sherrod, Jerome 11 Columbus Hig 8:21.9 25:59.15 177
181 #252 westbrook, ryan 10 Hancock High School 8:28.3 26:19.08 178
182 #386 Carter, Zack 10 Meridian Hig 8:28.3 26:19.08 179
183 #287 Schafer, Jeffery 10 Horn Lake Hi 8:30.8 26:26.71 180
184 #212 Williams, Denzel 8 Greenville HS 8:31.2 26:28.23 181
185 #209 Jones, Jayden 9 Greenville HS 8:33.0 26:33.77 182
186 #261 Henderson, Jacob 12 Harrison Central HS 8:38.4 26:50.55 183
187 #250 Navarro, Angel 10 Hancock High School 8:50.9 27:29.43 184
188 #540 Perez, Samuel 11 Pascagoula H 9:00.7 27:59.64 185
189 #198 Rouse, Chase 11 George Count 9:09.8 28:27.97 186
190 #536 Jones, Jacob 7 Pascagoula H 9:29.4 29:28.77 187
191 #233 Colton, Kadarren 12 Gulfport Hig 9:53.0 30:42.11 188
192 #390 Moffitee, Darious 12 Meridian Hig 10:02.5 31:11.80 189
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Pearl HS 35 1 4 9 10 11 16 20
Total Time: 1:24:48.25
Average: 16:57.65
2 Ocean Springs High School 47 5 6 8 13 15 19 23
Total Time: 1:25:22.32
Average: 17:04.47
3 Tupelo High School 140 17 18 32 35 38 45 71
Total Time: 1:30:13.23
Average: 18:02.65
4 Oxford High School (MS) 152 21 24 26 40 41 50 63
Total Time: 1:30:25.32
Average: 18:05.07
5 Starkville High School 171 27 28 30 42 44 74 78
Total Time: 1:30:56.90
Average: 18:11.38
6 Clinton High School 188 22 34 37 47 48 49 90
Total Time: 1:31:59.42
Average: 18:23.89
7 Madison Central HS 212 25 31 43 55 58 72 86
Total Time: 1:33:16.45
Average: 18:39.29
8 Brandon High School 259 7 36 60 69 87 103 116
Total Time: 1:34:50.65
Average: 18:58.13
9 Hernando High School 276 14 57 64 65 76 77 145
Total Time: 1:35:45.88
Average: 19:09.18
10 Northwest Rankin HS 301 33 52 54 62 100 159 162
Total Time: 1:36:28.64
Average: 19:17.73
11 Petal High School 331 2 12 95 104 118 126 130
Total Time: 1:36:08.84
Average: 19:13.77
12 Biloxi High School 336 39 51 61 70 115 119 132
Total Time: 1:37:22.07
Average: 19:28.42
13 Desoto Central High Schoo 430 73 82 88 89 98 109 131
Total Time: 1:41:02.94
Average: 20:12.59
14 Oak Grove High School 437 3 67 108 124 135 146 170
Total Time: 1:40:07.12
Average: 20:01.43
15 Horn Lake High School 468 29 79 96 123 141 152 180
Total Time: 1:42:22.51
Average: 20:28.51
16 Southaven High School 472 59 66 81 129 137 150
Total Time: 1:42:23.97
Average: 20:28.80
17 D'Iberville High School 497 46 53 102 140 156 161 165
Total Time: 1:44:03.35
Average: 20:48.67
18 Harrison Central HS 518 56 75 92 112 183
Total Time: 1:47:11.86
Average: 21:26.38
19 Warren Central HS 528 91 93 99 117 128 133 134
Total Time: 1:43:54.61
Average: 20:46.93
20 South Panola High School 536 83 85 94 136 138 142
Total Time: 1:44:25.05
Average: 20:53.01
21 Meridian High School 645 106 107 125 139 168 179 189
Total Time: 1:49:47.81
Average: 21:57.57
22 George County High School 646 80 113 127 157 169 176 186
Total Time: 1:50:54.67
Average: 22:10.94
23 Gulfport High School 649 111 114 120 144 160 174 188
Total Time: 1:49:31.81
Average: 21:54.37
24 Hancock High School 680 68 105 163 166 178 184
Total Time: 1:55:35.88
Average: 23:07.18
25 Greenville HS 699 97 101 147 173 181 182
Total Time: 1:56:01.31
Average: 23:12.27
26 Columbus High School 706 110 143 149 151 153 155 177
Total Time: 1:53:30.98
Average: 22:42.20
27 Terry High School 730 121 122 148 167 172 175
Total Time: 1:55:18.06
Average: 23:03.62
28 Pascagoula High School 731 84 154 158 164 171 185 187
Total Time: 1:56:55.66
Average: 23:23.14
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC 6A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #267 Cartwright, Katelyn 11 Hernando Hig 6:16.6 19:29.84 1
2 #493 Koch, Amber 12 Ocean Spring 6:19.9 19:40.23 2
3 #498 Wheeler, Andrea 12 Ocean Spring 6:21.0 19:43.67 3
4 #560 Pinter, Hannah 11 Pearl HS 6:26.8 20:01.71 4
5 #559 Pinter, Clare 11 Pearl HS 6:28.9 20:08.06 5
6 #557 Davis, Daeja 9 Pearl HS 6:29.4 20:09.73 6
7 #499 Wheeler, Isabelle 9 Ocean Spring 6:34.9 20:26.78 7
8 #497 Smith, Sadie 11 Ocean Spring 6:36.0 20:30.15 8
9 #266 Cartwright, Jessica 7 Hernando Hig 6:37.6 20:35.22 9
10 #495 Prochnow, Katherine 12 Ocean Spring 6:38.2 20:36.88 10
11 #494 Prochnow, Amelia 11 Ocean Spring 6:39.1 20:39.92 11
12 #228 Streetman, Mallory 8 Gulfport Hig 6:43.9 20:54.85 12
13 #558 Massey, Grace 11 Pearl HS 6:45.5 20:59.82 13
14 #115 Ferguson, Gracie 11 D'Iberville 6:47.2 21:04.92 14
15 #772 Cayson, Maggie 12 Tupelo High School 6:53.0 21:22.96 15
16 #519 Thompson, Addie 11 Oxford High 6:56.5 21:33.88 16
17 #496 Prochnow, Penelope 9 Ocean Spring 6:57.1 21:35.72 17
18 #573 Pitts, Olivia 11 Petal High School 6:57.3 21:36.30 18
19 #106 Wade, Chloe 9 Desoto Centr 6:58.7 21:40.78 19
20 #349 Wheatley, Anna 8 Madison Central HS 7:01.8 21:50.38 20
21 #777 Womack, Anna Kate 8 Tupelo High School 7:03.1 21:54.37 21
22 #556 Crane, Anna 11 Pearl HS 7:06.2 22:04.15 22
23 #480 Jenkins, Leighton 10 Oak Grove Hi 7:07.7 22:08.61 23
24 #66 Dean, Shelby 10 Clinton High School 7:09.2 22:13.36 24
25 #561 Schuler, Whitney 11 Pearl HS 7:11.0 22:18.92 25
26 #188 Green, Lexi 9 George Count 7:11.9 22:21.67 26
27 #24 Henry, Meagan 10 Brandon High School 7:13.3 22:26.19 27
28 #11 Lewis, Allison 9 Biloxi High School 7:14.2 22:28.74 28
29 #71 Mata-O'Dwyer, Evely 7 Clinton High School 7:14.2 22:28.77 29
30 #778 Womack, Virginia 8 Tupelo High School 7:14.8 22:30.69 30
31 #25 Jones, Tatiana 7 Brandon High School 7:14.8 22:30.71 31
32 #227 Powell, Tori 12 Gulfport Hig 7:15.4 22:32.70 32
33 #379 Grant, Princess 10 Meridian Hig 7:15.9 22:34.19 33
34 #26 Kirby, Katie 11 Brandon High School 7:16.2 22:35.22 34
35 #347 Railsback, Macie 11 Madison Central HS 7:16.4 22:35.81 35
36 #572 Flores, Kylee 10 Petal High School 7:16.8 22:36.98 36
37 #724 Heard, Sarah 12 Starkville H 7:20.6 22:48.88 37
38 #774 Hudgins, Savannah 11 Tupelo High School 7:21.3 22:50.84 38
39 #773 Chandler, Caroline 7 Tupelo High School 7:22.4 22:54.35 39
40 #726 Mattox, Caroline 11 Starkville H 7:24.6 23:01.21 40
41 #258 Henderson, Brianna 10 Harrison Central HS 7:26.3 23:06.58 41
42 #483 Skinner, Kailey 11 Oak Grove Hi 7:27.9 23:11.34 42
43 #265 Becerra, Ashley 12 Hernando Hig 7:28.6 23:13.60 43
44 #12 Lewis, Jazmine 12 Biloxi High School 7:29.0 23:14.81 44
45 #471 Young, Makenzie 8 Northwest Rankin HS 7:29.4 23:16.11 45
46 #231 Woodberry, Tori 10 Gulfport Hig 7:29.8 23:17.22 46
47 #517 Mullins, McCall 12 Oxford High 7:30.9 23:20.83 47
48 #205 Thomas, Michelle 12 Greenville HS 7:31.2 23:21.79 48
49 #776 Love, Olivia 11 Tupelo High School 7:32.0 23:24.02 49
50 #775 Keith, Harlie 9 Tupelo High School 7:32.1 23:24.39 50
51 #16 Weyerstrass, Aubry 10 Biloxi High School 7:32.1 23:24.39 51
52 #467 Ellis, Skyler 9 Northwest Rankin HS 7:34.0 23:30.26 52
53 #13 Napoleaon, Journey 8 Biloxi High School 7:34.2 23:31.09 53
54 #343 Dear, Davis 10 Madison Central HS 7:34.7 23:32.50 54
55 #465 Biddle, Madeleine 12 Northwest Rankin HS 7:35.5 23:35.04 55
56 #481 Miles, Bella 12 Oak Grove Hi 7:36.7 23:38.79 56
57 #346 Miller, Mary Ranie 12 Madison Central HS 7:37.8 23:42.11 57
58 #69 Gooden, Tammera 12 Clinton High School 7:38.2 23:43.51 58
59 #269 Harmon, Sarah 10 Hernando Hig 7:39.2 23:46.60 59
60 #229 Wadsworth, Madeline 12 Gulfport Hig 7:39.5 23:47.51 60
61 #571 Dickinson, Katelyn 7 Petal High School 7:41.1 23:52.42 61
62 #727 Musser, Abigail 12 Starkville H 7:41.7 23:54.23 62
63 #103 Eftink, Kathryn 10 Desoto Centr 7:42.1 23:55.63 63
64 #515 Hanbury, Lauren 8 Oxford High 7:42.5 23:56.73 64
65 #466 Dehuff, Autumn 11 Northwest Rankin HS 7:43.4 23:59.44 65
66 #259 Richardson, Daijah 12 Harrison Central HS 7:43.7 24:00.65 66
67 #514 Grafton, Addie 9 Oxford High 7:45.5 24:06.04 67
68 #516 Logan, Liana 8 Oxford High 7:46.0 24:07.61 68
69 #67 Derrick, Hannah 11 Clinton High School 7:48.1 24:14.33 69
70 #191 Tanner, Dana 10 George Count 7:48.4 24:15.00 70
71 #190 Olson, Zoe 12 George Count 7:49.5 24:18.43 71
72 #15 Parker, Raven 9 Biloxi High School 7:50.8 24:22.58 72
73 #29 Sanders, Kenah 8 Brandon High School 7:51.4 24:24.43 73
74 #518 Steinriede, Anne 8 Oxford High 7:52.3 24:27.30 74
75 #187 Goldman, Amber 12 George Count 7:53.5 24:31.05 75
76 #70 Hill, Jessie 12 Clinton High School 7:54.9 24:35.40 76
77 #68 Ford, Mary Claire 11 Clinton High School 7:56.8 24:41.09 77
78 #14 Overby, Aloralee 8 Biloxi High School 7:56.9 24:41.56 78
79 #728 Nobles, Caroline 10 Starkville H 7:57.0 24:41.85 79
80 #469 Pitts, Farrah 12 Northwest Rankin HS 7:58.8 24:47.30 80
81 #271 Taggart, Sarah 8 Hernando Hig 8:00.7 24:53.49 81
82 #377 Batiste, Teknetra 9 Meridian Hig 8:01.7 24:56.56 82
83 #534 Ruiz, Leandria 7 Pascagoula H 8:02.8 24:59.74 83
84 #723 Arnoldus, Linda 10 Starkville H 8:03.7 25:02.55 84
85 #245 schmitt, shelby 11 Hancock High School 8:04.6 25:05.50 85
86 #72 Travis, Laura Joy 11 Clinton High School 8:05.2 25:07.18 86
87 #828 Wilson, Keegan 8 Warren Central HS 8:06.4 25:10.95 87
88 #753 Harper, Laparis 12 Terry High School 8:07.0 25:12.79 88
89 #574 Riels, Callie 8 Petal High School 8:08.2 25:16.55 89
90 #255 Capuano, Kylee 9 Harrison Central HS 8:08.3 25:16.98 90
91 #575 Romero, Nevaeh 7 Petal High School 8:10.2 25:22.85 91
92 #268 Edge, Riley 10 Hernando Hig 8:12.5 25:30.04 92
93 #344 Dickey, Mallory Cla 11 Madison Central HS 8:14.7 25:36.75 93
94 #254 Callender, Emily 12 Harrison Central HS 8:15.1 25:38.20 94
95 #345 Duane, Ruby 11 Madison Central HS 8:15.2 25:38.47 95
96 #715 Clarkson, Karleigh 9 Southaven Hi 8:17.4 25:45.30
97 #27 Moore, Samantha 12 Brandon High School 8:17.7 25:46.06 96
98 #482 Pendergrass, Cyara 11 Oak Grove Hi 8:18.1 25:47.50 97
99 #468 Hirschfeld, Audrey 8 Northwest Rankin HS 8:18.5 25:48.71 98
100 #729 Spradling, Lane 10 Starkville H 8:20.0 25:53.36 99
101 #114 Childres, Lauren 11 D'Iberville 8:20.6 25:55.21 100
102 #10 Layfield, Alexia 9 Biloxi High School 8:21.5 25:57.88 101
103 #826 Smith, Samantha 9 Warren Central HS 8:22.9 26:02.25 102
104 #725 Holt, May 10 Starkville H 8:24.5 26:07.37 103
105 #225 Bishop, Jamie 8 Gulfport Hig 8:26.9 26:14.78 104
106 #202 Cage, Zykia 12 Greenville HS 8:29.9 26:23.93 105
107 #118 Webb, Kayla 11 D'Iberville 8:33.1 26:33.89 106
108 #30 Wilson, Darla 10 Brandon High School 8:33.6 26:35.55 107
109 #270 Sartor, Ellie 9 Hernando Hig 8:33.8 26:36.05 108
110 #823 Davis, Cali Grace 8 Warren Central HS 8:34.0 26:36.82 109
111 #253 Barta, Lauren 8 Harrison Central HS 8:34.0 26:36.83 110
112 #470 Robertson, Lauren 12 Northwest Rankin HS 8:35.2 26:40.43 111
113 #570 Clark, Jada 8 Petal High School 8:36.6 26:44.84 112
114 #116 Knight, Carmen 8 D'Iberville 8:37.4 26:47.51 113
115 #105 Fundo, Mikayla 10 Desoto Centr 8:37.6 26:48.08 114
116 #531 Hasty, Justice 7 Pascagoula H 8:38.2 26:49.75 115
117 #529 Colon Rivera, Cryst 12 Pascagoula H 8:41.9 27:01.37 116
118 #530 Corder, Nadia 8 Pascagoula H 8:43.2 27:05.31 117
119 #257 Griffin, Scarlett 8 Harrison Central HS 8:46.5 27:15.61 118
120 #189 O'Brien, Anna Leigh 9 George Count 8:48.1 27:20.76 119
121 #230 Woodberry, Alexandr 12 Gulfport Hig 8:49.7 27:25.48 120
122 #381 Jimerson, Ty 12 Meridian Hig 8:50.3 27:27.43 121
123 #101 Ballard, Gianna 10 Desoto Centr 8:51.2 27:30.30 122
124 #119 White, Kayli 12 D'Iberville 8:56.8 27:47.74 123
125 #533 Miles, Destiny 11 Pascagoula H 8:56.8 27:47.77 124
126 #827 Wamsley, Mia 12 Warren Central HS 8:57.1 27:48.44 125
127 #824 Osborne, Olivia 8 Warren Central HS 8:57.3 27:49.17 126
128 #822 Bailey, Elaina 10 Warren Central HS 8:58.7 27:53.69 127
129 #380 Hearn, Franchesca 10 Meridian Hig 9:01.7 28:02.82 128
130 #383 Muhammad, Viskiyya 9 Meridian Hig 9:01.9 28:03.49 129
131 #479 Granberry, Hermine 11 Oak Grove Hi 9:04.4 28:11.26 130
132 #485 Townsend, Jordan 10 Oak Grove Hi 9:06.9 28:18.86 131
133 #528 Arroyo, Danielys Bo 9 Pascagoula H 9:10.9 28:31.38 132
134 #520 Woolworth, Raina 12 Oxford High 9:13.3 28:38.95 133
135 #484 Spiers, Katie 8 Oak Grove Hi 9:13.7 28:40.09 134
136 #102 Castellanos, Joanne 11 Desoto Centr 9:13.7 28:40.20 135
137 #226 Palacio, Ceana 10 Gulfport Hig 9:16.4 28:48.44 136
138 #382 McPhail, Sonya 10 Meridian Hig 9:19.4 28:57.93 137
139 #186 Brown, Victoria 12 George Count 9:19.8 28:59.00 138
140 #240 Gipson, Breanna 9 Hancock High School 9:20.3 29:00.55 139
141 #309 Spann, Keyahra 11 Jim Hill Hig 9:21.4 29:03.95
142 #755 Kendricks, Kayla 11 Terry High School 9:22.9 29:08.82 140
143 #256 Drace, Chloe 9 Harrison Central HS 9:24.8 29:14.68 141
144 #532 Houston, Kari 8 Pascagoula H 9:25.2 29:15.84 142
145 #192 Turnage, Lori 9 George Count 9:26.4 29:19.65 143
146 #348 Long, Henri Kate Madison Central HS 9:35.3 29:47.18 144
147 #825 Palmer, Ashlynn 7 Warren Central HS 9:42.2 30:08.61 145
148 #239 cuevas, skylar 10 Hancock High School 9:42.9 30:10.75 146
149 #241 Herron, Chloe 10 Hancock High School 9:53.4 30:43.53 147
150 #200 Askew, Areyounia 8 Greenville HS 9:54.4 30:46.47 148
151 #206 Turner, Myisha 8 Greenville HS 9:55.4 30:49.63 149
152 #308 Marzittie, Jakayla 11 Jim Hill Hig 10:05.6 31:21.45
153 #242 ladner, annie 10 Hancock High School 10:06.6 31:24.39 150
154 #378 Boatwright, Naomi 9 Meridian Hig 10:18.1 32:00.35 151
155 #754 Howard, Makyrah 10 Terry High School 10:24.4 32:19.74 152
156 #756 Mclaurin, Amber 11 Terry High School 10:25.0 32:21.55 153
157 #757 Nelson, Gabrielle 10 Terry High School 10:25.3 32:22.57 154
158 #201 Brown, Ramallah 7 Greenville HS 10:49.0 33:36.32 155
159 #104 Fisher, Jherni 10 Desoto Centr 10:57.4 34:02.39 156
160 #280 Cox, Brelyn 10 Horn Lake Hi 11:07.4 34:33.54
161 #117 Ward, Emily 11 D'Iberville 11:08.1 34:35.43 157
162 #281 Fondra, Kimmy 11 Horn Lake Hi 12:02.6 37:25.00
163 #279 Anderson, Taylor 10 Horn Lake Hi 12:03.0 37:26.00
164 #244 Sawin, Victoria 12 Hancock High School 12:16.8 38:09.00 158
165 #283 McDaniel, Isha 10 Horn Lake Hi 12:49.3 39:50.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ocean Springs High School 30 2 3 7 8 10 11 17
Total Time: 1:40:57.71
Average: 20:11.55
2 Pearl HS 50 4 5 6 13 22 25
Total Time: 1:43:23.47
Average: 20:40.70
3 Tupelo High School 143 15 21 30 38 39 49 50
Total Time: 1:51:33.21
Average: 22:18.65
4 Hernando High School 193 1 9 43 59 81 92 108
Total Time: 1:51:58.75
Average: 22:23.75
5 Biloxi High School 248 28 44 51 53 72 78 101
Total Time: 1:57:01.61
Average: 23:24.33
6 Gulfport High School 254 12 32 46 60 104 120 136
Total Time: 1:56:47.06
Average: 23:21.42
7 Clinton High School 256 24 29 58 69 76 77 86
Total Time: 1:57:15.37
Average: 23:27.08
8 Madison Central HS 259 20 35 54 57 93 95 144
Total Time: 1:57:17.55
Average: 23:27.51
9 Brandon High School 261 27 31 34 73 96 107
Total Time: 1:57:42.61
Average: 23:32.53
10 Oxford High School (MS) 262 16 47 64 67 68 74 133
Total Time: 1:57:05.09
Average: 23:25.02
11 Petal High School 295 18 36 61 89 91 112
Total Time: 1:58:45.10
Average: 23:45.02
12 Northwest Rankin HS 297 45 52 55 65 80 98 111
Total Time: 1:59:08.15
Average: 23:49.63
13 Starkville High School 302 37 40 62 79 84 99 103
Total Time: 1:59:28.72
Average: 23:53.75
14 Oak Grove High School 348 23 42 56 97 130 131 134
Total Time: 2:02:57.50
Average: 24:35.50
15 George County High School 361 26 70 71 75 119 138 143
Total Time: 2:02:46.91
Average: 24:33.39
16 Harrison Central HS 401 41 66 90 94 110 118 141
Total Time: 2:04:39.24
Average: 24:55.85
17 Desoto Central High Schoo 453 19 63 114 122 135 156
Total Time: 2:08:34.99
Average: 25:43.00
18 D'Iberville High School 456 14 100 106 113 123 157
Total Time: 2:08:09.28
Average: 25:37.86
19 Meridian High School 493 33 82 121 128 129 137 151
Total Time: 2:11:04.49
Average: 26:12.90
20 Warren Central HS 549 87 102 109 125 126 127 145
Total Time: 2:13:27.63
Average: 26:41.53
21 Pascagoula High School 555 83 115 116 117 124 132 142
Total Time: 2:13:43.94
Average: 26:44.79
22 Greenville HS 605 48 105 148 149 155
Total Time: 2:24:58.15
Average: 28:59.63
23 Hancock High School 667 85 139 146 147 150 158
Total Time: 2:26:24.72
Average: 29:16.95
24 Terry High School 687 88 140 152 153 154
Total Time: 2:31:25.47
Average: 30:17.10
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·28351 views
History for Mississippi MHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
Hashtags#mississippi #mhsaa #state-championships #state-meet
|