Folders |
2019 Results - Mississippi MHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Pirate Timing Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2019 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 11/4/2019
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1573 Kelly, Brock 12 Tupelo Chris 5:10.0 16:02.9 1
2 #1577 Simmons, Causey 11 Tupelo Chris 5:34.0 17:17.7 2
3 #1574 Noland, Preston 12 Tupelo Chris 5:39.3 17:34.1 3
4 #1244 Green, Wesley 12 Hickory Flat 5:41.6 17:41.4 4
5 #1572 Foster, John Micha 11 Tupelo Chris 5:56.3 18:26.9 5
6 #1193 Walters, Colby 12 French Camp 6:00.9 18:41.1 6
7 #1558 Burroughs, Brayden 11 Tremont High School 6:02.2 18:45.2 7
8 #1247 Tatum, Alex 10 Hickory Flat 6:05.1 18:54.2 8
9 #1576 Simmons, Bounds 8 Tupelo Chris 6:07.4 19:01.4 9
10 #1437 clark, noah 11 Pine Grove H 6:08.8 19:05.6 10
11 #1460 Simkins, Parker 8 Resurrection 6:09.2 19:07.0
12 #1347 Mcneal, Blake 12 Myrtle High School 6:11.9 19:15.5 11
13 #1563 Sartin, Konner 11 Tremont High School 6:14.0 19:21.7 12
14 #1578 Woolhouse, Ben 12 Tupelo Chris 6:16.2 19:28.7 13
15 #1188 Ferguson, David 10 French Camp 6:20.9 19:43.3 14
16 #1317 Fipps, Verderius 12 Leflore County HS 6:22.2 19:47.3 15
17 #1575 Scott, Jon 8 Tupelo Chris 6:24.8 19:55.4 16
18 #1559 Lynch, Gentry 10 Tremont High School 6:26.4 20:00.4 17
19 #1242 Gossett, Ayden 11 Hickory Flat 6:28.7 20:07.7 18
20 #1319 Jackson, Laquavius 10 Leflore County HS 6:30.2 20:12.2 19
21 #1246 King, Logan 9 Hickory Flat 6:32.7 20:19.8 20
22 #1187 Choppala, Stratton 8 French Camp 6:34.7 20:26.1 21
23 #1344 Baggett, Hunter 12 Myrtle High School 6:35.9 20:29.8 22
24 #1560 Molla, Sergio 11 Tremont High School 6:36.6 20:32.1 23
25 #1351 McMullan, Trey 11 Nanih Waiya 6:37.9 20:36.3
26 #1564 Zabala, Ignacio 11 Tremont High School 6:38.6 20:38.2 24
27 #1189 Hodge, Silas 8 French Camp 6:38.6 20:38.2 25
28 #1561 Parker, Ryan 11 Tremont High School 6:43.2 20:52.7 26
29 #1169 Ruedas, Rodrigo 9 Falkner High School 6:43.5 20:53.4 27
30 #1260 Roberts, Luke 12 Ingomar High School 6:43.6 20:54.0 28
31 #1527 Hankins, Dawson 12 Sebastopol H 6:46.4 21:02.4 29
32 #1191 McDaniel, Cameron 10 French Camp 6:46.7 21:03.6 30
33 #1262 Tucker, Skylar 12 Ingomar High School 6:47.2 21:05.1 31
34 #1346 Lindsay, Mckinley 10 Myrtle High School 6:48.1 21:07.7 32
35 #1320 Kyles, Lawrence 11 Leflore County HS 6:49.7 21:12.9 33
36 #1045 Hall, Jaden 11 Blue Mountai 6:50.3 21:14.8 34
37 #1316 Buck, Kamari 10 Leflore County HS 6:51.8 21:19.2 35
38 #1493 Phillips, Jack 11 Sacred Heart 6:52.7 21:22.0 36
39 #1044 Dickerson, John 11 Blue Mountai 6:55.5 21:30.9 37
40 #1032 Palmer, Tanner 9 Baldwyn High School 6:57.9 21:38.3
41 #1617 Clayton, David 12 West Union 6:57.9 21:38.4
42 #1322 Weathers, Jakialin 7 Leflore County HS 6:58.3 21:39.6 38
43 #1167 Kennedy, Bryson 10 Falkner High School 6:59.0 21:41.6 39
44 #1618 Galloway, Adam 9 West Union 6:59.7 21:44.0
45 #1348 Page, Hunter 9 Myrtle High School 7:02.5 21:52.6 40
46 #1046 Tyler, Deshawn 11 Blue Mountai 7:04.4 21:58.5 41
47 #1321 Martin, Arrick 9 Leflore County HS 7:05.7 22:02.6 42
48 #1248 Work, Mattox 8 Hickory Flat 7:06.2 22:04.1 43
49 #1192 Peacock, Brady 11 French Camp 7:07.4 22:07.8 44
50 #1168 Ray, Chandler 9 Falkner High School 7:16.0 22:34.5 45
51 #1256 Holcomb, aidan 8 Ingomar High School 7:16.3 22:35.5 46
52 #1492 Nowell, Copeland 10 Sacred Heart 7:19.9 22:46.7 47
53 #1261 Seely, Dalton 9 Ingomar High School 7:23.0 22:56.3 48
54 #1456 Buckley, Matthew 10 Resurrection 7:24.2 22:59.9
55 #1620 Smithey, Max 10 West Union 7:25.3 23:03.5
56 #1349 Taylor, Jaden 10 Myrtle High School 7:26.0 23:05.7 49
57 #1562 Pounders, Devin 11 Tremont High School 7:30.3 23:18.9 50
58 #1047 White, Chevy 8 Blue Mountai 7:31.6 23:23.0 51
59 #1245 Hopper, Bradford 8 Hickory Flat 7:31.8 23:23.5 52
60 #1621 Taylor, Bryce 12 West Union 7:35.3 23:34.5
61 #1494 Ware, Channing 11 Sacred Heart 7:36.3 23:37.4 53
62 #1526 Compton, McCoy 11 Sebastopol H 7:36.5 23:38.3 54
63 #1495 Weist, Luke 10 Sacred Heart 7:38.9 23:45.7 55
64 #1352 Windle, Ausitn 9 Nanih Waiya 7:39.1 23:46.2
65 #1440 Pounders, Cooper 8 Pine Grove H 7:40.2 23:49.6 56
66 #1491 Miller, Walker 10 Sacred Heart 7:45.6 24:06.6 57
67 #1350 Grimes, Carter 10 Nanih Waiya 7:52.0 24:26.3
68 #1225 Prather, Brandon 10 H. W. Byers 7:58.5 24:46.6
69 #1190 Lopez, Josh 11 French Camp 7:58.9 24:47.7 58
70 #1441 Pounds, Mason 9 Pine Grove H 8:02.5 24:59.0 59
71 #1438 Hill, Evan 7 Pine Grove H 8:03.7 25:02.6 60
72 #1489 Gaudet, Aaron 10 Sacred Heart 8:04.3 25:04.5 61
73 #1318 Glenn, Kendrick 10 Leflore County HS 8:04.4 25:04.9 62
74 #1166 Griffin, Hunter 9 Falkner High School 8:06.9 25:12.6 63
75 #1490 Marengo, Nicholas 7 Sacred Heart 8:09.1 25:19.5 64
76 #1259 Raines, Matthew 8 Ingomar High School 8:10.7 25:24.5 65
77 #1345 Gusman, Niko 12 Myrtle High School 8:12.0 25:28.4 66
78 #1170 Wilbanks, Logan 9 Falkner High School 8:28.0 26:18.3 67
79 #1257 McDonald, Tylandis 12 Ingomar High School 8:31.5 26:29.2 68
80 #1223 Lockett, Peyton 10 H. W. Byers 8:31.7 26:29.6
81 #1258 Morris, Cayden 8 Ingomar High School 8:41.4 26:59.7 69
82 #1222 Glover, Malik 11 H. W. Byers 9:05.2 28:13.6
83 #1224 Moore, Julian 12 H. W. Byers 9:08.2 28:23.0
84 #1528 Hillhouse, Koby 9 Sebastopol H 9:11.0 28:31.8 70
85 #1043 Aldridge, Jayme 7 Blue Mountai 9:12.1 28:35.1 71
86 #1439 Poole, Jadin 7 Pine Grove H 9:23.9 29:11.8 72
87 #1243 Gossett, Noah 8 Hickory Flat 10:24.9 32:21.5 73
88 #1529 Lott, Camdon 12 Sebastopol H 11:05.3 34:26.9 74
89 #1530 Phillips, Seth 12 Sebastopol H 11:24.4 35:26.1 75
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 20 1 2 3 5 9 13 16
Total Time: 1:28:23.00
Average: 17:40.60
2 Tremont High School 83 7 12 17 23 24 26 50
Total Time: 1:39:17.60
Average: 19:51.52
3 Hickory Flat High School 93 4 8 18 20 43 52 73
Total Time: 1:39:07.20
Average: 19:49.44
4 French Camp High School 96 6 14 21 25 30 44 58
Total Time: 1:40:32.30
Average: 20:06.46
5 Leflore County HS 140 15 19 33 35 38 42 62
Total Time: 1:44:11.20
Average: 20:50.24
6 Myrtle High School 154 11 22 32 40 49 66
Total Time: 1:45:51.30
Average: 21:10.26
7 Ingomar High School 218 28 31 46 48 65 68 69
Total Time: 1:52:55.40
Average: 22:35.08
8 Blue Mountain High School 234 34 37 41 51 71
Total Time: 1:56:42.30
Average: 23:20.46
9 Falkner High School 241 27 39 45 63 67
Total Time: 1:56:40.40
Average: 23:20.08
10 Sacred Heart High School 248 36 47 53 55 57 61 64
Total Time: 1:55:38.40
Average: 23:07.68
11 Pine Grove High School 257 10 56 59 60 72
Total Time: 2:02:08.60
Average: 24:25.72
12 Sebastopol High School 302 29 54 70 74 75
Total Time: 2:23:05.50
Average: 28:37.10
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1571 Santucci, Sophie 8 Tupelo Chris 6:25.3 19:57.1 1
2 #1029 Card, Mia 8 Baldwyn High School 6:34.8 20:26.5
3 #1565 Bresee, Bella Clai 11 Tupelo Chris 6:49.7 21:12.7 2
4 #1569 Hanby, Allison 12 Tupelo Chris 6:51.6 21:18.8 3
5 #1236 Green, Morgan 8 Hickory Flat 7:02.6 21:52.8 4
6 #1342 Moody, Maggie 10 Myrtle High School 7:15.8 22:33.8 5
7 #1040 Foote, Ariauna 11 Blue Mountai 7:23.7 22:58.3
8 #1164 Garner, Harley 9 Falkner High School 7:26.6 23:07.4
9 #1184 Gundy, Averie Jane 8 French Camp 7:27.2 23:09.4 6
10 #1434 jumper, bella 12 Pine Grove H 7:29.5 23:16.4
11 #1340 Henderson, Aubrey 8 Myrtle High School 7:33.4 23:28.5 7
12 #1567 Craft, Sarah 11 Tupelo Chris 7:39.4 23:47.1 8
13 #1343 Senn, Lexie 9 Myrtle High School 7:40.9 23:51.8 9
14 #1553 Caballero, Ramona 8 Tremont High School 7:44.0 24:01.5
15 #1482 Bello, Nathilie 6 Sacred Heart 7:45.2 24:05.3 10
16 #1566 Craft, Abigail 10 Tupelo Chris 7:48.9 24:16.6 11
17 #1185 Gundy, Olivia 7 French Camp 7:49.7 24:19.1 12
18 #1181 Davis, Maddi 10 French Camp 7:51.9 24:26.1 13
19 #1525 Wilson, Abbie 9 Sebastopol H 7:56.2 24:39.5
20 #1180 Bridges, Kelsey 7 French Camp 7:59.6 24:49.8 14
21 #1338 Carnell, Dream 8 Myrtle High School 7:59.7 24:50.2 15
22 #1286 Goodwin, Elyse 9 Jumpertown H 7:59.7 24:50.4
23 #1237 Gresham, Ally 11 Hickory Flat 7:59.9 24:51.0 16
24 #1570 Kelly, Mimi 8 Tupelo Chris 8:02.0 24:57.4 17
25 #1315 Kyles, Jameshia 9 Leflore County HS 8:04.8 25:06.2
26 #1186 Littlejohn, Lucy 7 French Camp 8:05.2 25:07.3 18
27 #1183 Griffin, McKenzie 9 French Camp 8:08.5 25:17.7 19
28 #1235 Gray, Kylie 11 Hickory Flat 8:16.1 25:41.1 20
29 #1616 Carwyle, Emma 10 West Union 8:16.3 25:42.0
30 #1568 Hambrice, Claire 9 Tupelo Chris 8:20.2 25:54.1 21
31 #1337 Bullock, Lakin 10 Myrtle High School 8:23.7 26:04.9 22
32 #1484 Casey, Elizabeth 10 Sacred Heart 8:24.4 26:06.9 23
33 #1241 Weeks, Madison 9 Hickory Flat 8:25.4 26:10.1 24
34 #1030 Floyd, Lillian 8 Baldwyn High School 8:26.6 26:13.7
35 #1341 Mejia, Victoria 9 Myrtle High School 8:29.8 26:23.9 25
36 #1042 Foote, Teauna 10 Blue Mountai 8:30.7 26:26.5
37 #1556 Gillespie, Grace 8 Tremont High School 8:30.9 26:27.2
38 #1487 Graversen, Olivia 10 Sacred Heart 8:40.2 26:56.1 26
39 #1182 Ferguson, Martha 12 French Camp 8:43.5 27:06.3 27
40 #1615 Carwyle, Anna 10 West Union 8:44.1 27:08.1
41 #1240 Tatum, Abigail 9 Hickory Flat 8:46.8 27:16.7 28
42 #1339 Harlow, Karleigh 7 Myrtle High School 9:14.0 28:41.1 29
43 #1486 Dufrene, Hazel 7 Sacred Heart 9:17.7 28:52.5 30
44 #1524 Netherland, Mymphi 8 Sebastopol H 9:26.5 29:19.9
45 #1238 McDaniel, Caitlyn 11 Hickory Flat 9:30.7 29:32.9 31
46 #1554 Garrison, Scarlett 9 Tremont High School 9:33.2 29:40.8
47 #1555 George, Sandra 8 Tremont High School 9:45.4 30:18.8
48 #1219 Lopez, Maria 11 H. W. Byers 9:49.8 30:32.3
49 #1239 Coker, Abby Hickory Flat 10:04.9 31:19.2 32
50 #1433 Baggett, Karleigh 9 Pine Grove H 10:27.9 32:30.6
51 #1614 Bennett, Kate 10 West Union 10:28.0 32:30.9
52 #1435 Mauney, McKenzie 8 Pine Grove H 10:38.3 33:03.2
53 #1488 Zamoriy, Elena 6 Sacred Heart 10:48.4 33:34.5 33
54 #1163 Drewery, Dixee 11 Falkner High School 11:09.5 34:40.0
55 #1041 Foote, Keyauna 8 Blue Mountai 11:14.3 34:55.0
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 25 1 2 3 8 11 17 21
Total Time: 1:50:32.30
Average: 22:06.46
2 Myrtle High School 58 5 7 9 15 22 25 29
Total Time: 2:00:49.20
Average: 24:09.84
3 French Camp High School 63 6 12 13 14 18 19 27
Total Time: 2:01:51.70
Average: 24:22.34
4 Hickory Flat High School 92 4 16 20 24 28 31 32
Total Time: 2:05:51.70
Average: 25:10.34
5 Sacred Heart High School 122 10 23 26 30 33
Total Time: 2:19:35.31
Average: 27:55.06
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #877 Castillo, Tiler 11 West Lincoln 5:45.7 17:53.87 1
2 #404 Harrison, Bryce 11 Mississippi 5:46.8 17:57.44 2
3 #400 Bowles, Luke 11 Mississippi 5:47.3 17:58.87 3
4 #687 McCullough, Mason 12 Saint Patric 5:48.0 18:01.01 4
5 #407 Evans, Eli 12 Mize High School 5:49.2 18:04.67
6 #368 Fugate, William 8 Madison St. 5:51.1 18:10.59 5
7 #823 Quinn, Bailey 12 Walnut High School 5:57.8 18:31.56 6
8 #822 McElwain, Gabe 9 Walnut High School 5:57.8 18:31.57 7
9 #688 Meyers, Cade 11 Saint Patric 6:01.1 18:41.68 8
10 #818 Braddock, Kaden 10 Walnut High School 6:02.4 18:45.89 9
11 #596 Wilkerson, Cain 12 Pisgah High School 6:04.2 18:51.32 10
12 #690 Patino, Dominic 10 Saint Patric 6:04.4 18:52.02 11
13 #134 Johnson, Noah 11 East Union H 6:05.4 18:55.14 12
14 #441 Kennedy, Devin 10 New Site Hig 6:07.8 19:02.66 13
15 #148 Frank, John Thomas 10 Eupora High School 6:10.7 19:11.65 14
16 #819 Braddock, Trenton 7 Walnut High School 6:12.2 19:16.36 15
17 #821 Hopper, Wyatt 12 Walnut High School 6:12.5 19:17.29 16
18 #691 Salloum, Thomas 9 Saint Patric 6:14.5 19:23.54 17
19 #402 Bryant, Nicholas 11 Mississippi 6:15.6 19:26.96 18
20 #401 Brown, Colby 11 Mississippi 6:16.7 19:30.29 19
21 #692 Shepard, Bryon 9 Saint Patric 6:19.0 19:37.28 20
22 #876 Castillo, Ashtin 12 West Lincoln 6:20.0 19:40.34 21
23 #878 Leake, Alex 10 West Lincoln 6:20.0 19:40.57 22
24 #4 Moore, Blake 12 Mantachie Hi 6:20.7 19:42.58
25 #880 Spring, Chase 10 West Lincoln 6:22.3 19:47.65 23
26 #130 Evins, John 9 East Union H 6:22.4 19:47.96 24
27 #621 Evans, Travis 11 Puckett High School 6:23.9 19:52.50 25
28 #689 Meyers, Luke 8 Saint Patric 6:25.2 19:56.59 26
29 #594 Maxwell, John 9 Pisgah High School 6:27.0 20:02.08 27
30 #344 Galindo, Roberto 12 Loyd Star School 6:30.4 20:12.77
31 #820 Hopper, Owen 10 Walnut High School 6:31.0 20:14.68 28
32 #136 Rakestraw, Gabe 8 East Union H 6:34.6 20:25.93 29
33 #444 Stowell, Owen 12 New Site Hig 6:35.7 20:29.35 30
34 #132 Goolsby, Keith 9 East Union H 6:35.9 20:29.77 31
35 #445 Taylor, Payden 8 New Site Hig 6:36.2 20:30.96 32
36 #595 Stephens, Hayden Pisgah High School 6:36.9 20:32.95 33
37 #343 Dodds, Leondre 12 Loyd Star School 6:38.1 20:36.84
38 #882 Temple, Carson 8 West Lincoln 6:41.2 20:46.24 34
39 #133 Jackson, Kole 11 East Union H 6:42.3 20:49.80 35
40 #406 Wright, Cameron 11 Mississippi 6:47.2 21:04.91 36
41 #135 McLellen, Chance 8 East Union H 6:48.1 21:07.64 37
42 #3 Hurd, Tristan 10 Northwest Rankin HS 6:49.4 21:11.69
43 #442 Mathis, Austin 12 New Site Hig 6:52.5 21:21.34 38
44 #440 Johnson, Zach 10 New Site Hig 6:56.0 21:32.46 39
45 #879 Reed, Zachray 9 West Lincoln 6:56.0 21:32.48 40
46 #693 Thriffiley, Jameson 10 Saint Patric 6:58.2 21:39.15 41
47 #152 Nicholson, Chris 7 Eupora High School 6:59.5 21:43.07 42
48 #131 Goolsby, Brandon 9 East Union H 6:59.8 21:44.07 43
49 #528 Lewis, Donovan 10 O’Bannon Hig 7:00.1 21:45.02 44
50 #590 Arnold, Colin 11 Pisgah High School 7:01.6 21:49.68 45
51 #620 Allen, Kevin 12 Puckett High School 7:02.6 21:52.97 46
52 #881 Spring, Dakota 11 West Lincoln 7:03.1 21:54.28 47
53 #489 Prayer, Tavaris 11 North Side H 7:03.5 21:55.71 48
54 #593 Hurst, Asa 9 Pisgah High School 7:05.4 22:01.52 49
55 #364 D’Alfonso, Matthew 7 Madison St. 7:05.6 22:02.08 50
56 #845 Hux, Logan 10 Wesson High School 7:05.8 22:02.76 51
57 #369 McNabb, Ethan 10 Madison St. 7:06.9 22:06.27 52
58 #443 Pharr, Jackson 11 New Site Hig 7:09.7 22:14.75 53
59 #591 Bailey, Justin 8 Pisgah High School 7:16.9 22:37.30 54
60 #403 Dunn, Matthew 11 Mississippi 7:17.7 22:39.75 55
61 #5 Moore, Conner 10 Mantachie Hi 7:18.6 22:42.63
62 #530 Williams, Najih 10 O’Bannon Hig 7:21.3 22:50.81 56
63 #824 White, Corbin 11 Walnut High School 7:21.6 22:51.79 57
64 #592 Holifield, Wes 11 Pisgah High School 7:23.0 22:56.09 58
65 #525 Curtis, Joshua 11 O’Bannon Hig 7:34.2 23:31.00 59
66 #794 Casey, Kobe 12 Union High School 7:35.1 23:33.88
67 #366 Dodherty, Andrew 8 Madison St. 7:36.0 23:36.47 60
68 #153 Schexnaydre, Anthon 11 Eupora High School 7:37.5 23:41.26 61
69 #485 Latham, Thaddeus 10 North Side H 7:42.9 23:58.06 62
70 #796 Smith, Colt 8 Union High School 7:43.2 23:58.83
71 #915 Avent, Austin 8 East Webster 7:43.4 23:59.63
72 #150 Mitchell, Walker 11 Eupora High School 7:43.6 24:00.13 63
73 #844 Green, Turner 10 Wesson High School 7:44.3 24:02.41 64
74 #529 Wade, Karvin 12 O’Bannon Hig 7:48.7 24:16.18 65
75 #439 Hebert, Jake 9 New Site Hig 7:49.6 24:18.99 66
76 #842 Bonds, Coleman 10 Wesson High School 7:50.9 24:22.91 67
77 #526 Jackson, Javarius 12 O’Bannon Hig 7:59.1 24:48.33 68
78 #847 Westrope, lane 9 Wesson High School 8:01.3 24:55.26 69
79 #622 Berry, John Mark Puckett High School 8:03.0 25:00.39 70
80 #619 Allen, Grant 11 Puckett High School 8:03.9 25:03.23 71
81 #367 Doherty, Michael 12 Madison St. 8:08.5 25:17.52 72
82 #365 Davis, Wils 10 Madison St. 8:10.9 25:25.06 73
83 #612 Johnson, Deion 12 Potts Camp H 8:13.1 25:31.98
84 #139 Brown, Gabe 9 East Webster 8:14.4 25:35.89
85 #623 Nelson, Bryce 10 Puckett High School 8:16.1 25:41.19 74
86 #151 Mitchell, Woods 8 Eupora High School 8:16.5 25:42.49 75
87 #613 Miller, Jacob 10 Potts Camp H 8:23.8 26:05.20
88 #927 Smith, Brody East Webster 8:36.8 26:45.49
89 #488 Morris, Christian 12 North Side H 8:40.5 26:57.09 76
90 #405 Leise, Aiden 12 Mississippi 8:43.3 27:05.80 77
91 #795 Felton, Brandon 12 Union High School 9:02.1 28:04.00
92 #486 McAdory, James 10 North Side H 9:03.2 28:07.51 78
93 #149 Hawkins, Jude 9 Eupora High School 9:05.3 28:13.90 79
94 #843 Gladon, Brandon 10 Wesson High School 9:06.1 28:16.61 80
95 #846 McKenzie, Ben 7 Wesson High School 9:12.0 28:34.73 81
96 #848 Woods, Zack 10 Wesson High School 9:26.4 29:19.66 82
97 #524 Campbell, Daric 11 O’Bannon Hig 9:28.7 29:26.68 83
98 #483 Banger, Jordan 10 North Side H 9:40.6 30:03.75 84
99 #527 Jones, Amarion 11 O’Bannon Hig 9:42.8 30:10.47 85
100 #147 Anderson, Alex 8 Eupora High School 9:52.9 30:41.99 86
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Walnut High School 53 6 7 9 15 16 28 57
Total Time: 1:34:22.67
Average: 18:52.54
2 Saint Patrick High School 60 4 8 11 17 20 26 41
Total Time: 1:34:35.53
Average: 18:55.11
3 Mississippi School for Ma 78 2 3 18 19 36 55 77
Total Time: 1:35:58.47
Average: 19:11.70
4 West Lincoln Attendance C 101 1 21 22 23 34 40 47
Total Time: 1:37:48.67
Average: 19:33.74
5 East Union High School 131 12 24 29 31 35 37 43
Total Time: 1:40:28.61
Average: 20:05.72
6 New Site High School 152 13 30 32 38 39 53 66
Total Time: 1:42:56.77
Average: 20:35.36
7 Pisgah High School 164 10 27 33 45 49 54 58
Total Time: 1:43:17.55
Average: 20:39.51
8 Madison St. Joseph HS 239 5 50 52 60 72 73
Total Time: 1:51:12.93
Average: 22:14.59
9 Eupora High School 255 14 42 61 63 75 79 86
Total Time: 1:54:18.60
Average: 22:51.72
10 Puckett High School 286 25 46 70 71 74
Total Time: 1:57:30.28
Average: 23:30.06
11 O’Bannon High School 292 44 56 59 65 68 83 85
Total Time: 1:57:11.34
Average: 23:26.27
12 Wesson High School 331 51 64 67 69 80 81 82
Total Time: 2:03:39.95
Average: 24:43.99
13 North Side High School 348 48 62 76 78 84
Total Time: 2:11:02.12
Average: 26:12.43
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #340 Britt, Aubrey 10 Loyd Star School 6:31.4 20:16.00
2 #438 Taylor, Saydee 11 New Site Hig 6:40.7 20:44.68 1
3 #686 Patino, Isabella 8 Saint Patric 6:51.9 21:19.46 2
4 #435 Johnson, Emma 11 New Site Hig 6:55.0 21:29.34 3
5 #685 Leatherman, Olivia 11 Saint Patric 7:00.7 21:46.97 4
6 #684 Leatherman, Isabel 11 Saint Patric 7:04.5 21:58.66 5
7 #817 Vuncannon, Madilynn 9 Walnut High School 7:05.9 22:03.16 6
8 #359 Bethea, Angela 9 Madison St. 7:07.6 22:08.35
9 #360 Cassreino, Camryn 9 Madison St. 7:17.4 22:38.96
10 #123 Conwill, Karley 11 East Union H 7:21.3 22:50.95 7
11 #680 Alvarez, Haylie 9 Saint Patric 7:32.6 23:26.03 8
12 #436 Loden, Ivy 11 New Site Hig 7:35.6 23:35.30 9
13 #137 Azlin, Ali 11 East Webster 7:50.3 24:21.09
14 #361 Collins, Sydney 7 Madison St. 7:50.4 24:21.19
15 #835 Bonds, Natalie 12 Wesson High School 7:52.1 24:26.66 10
16 #433 Chism, Chloe 7 New Site Hig 7:53.6 24:31.13 11
17 #681 Alvarez, Samantha 11 Saint Patric 7:55.7 24:37.92 12
18 #584 Bailey, Bellamy 7 Pisgah High School 8:04.3 25:04.61 13
19 #812 Hopper, Angie 12 Walnut High School 8:04.6 25:05.52 14
20 #434 Johnson, Cheyenne 10 New Site Hig 8:08.8 25:18.43 15
21 #873 Stewart, Lasadria 8 West Lincoln 8:10.6 25:24.20 16
22 #815 Ray, Amber 9 Walnut High School 8:12.9 25:31.17 17
23 #437 Slack, Anna 8 New Site Hig 8:17.5 25:45.65 18
24 #869 King, Ana 8 West Lincoln 8:21.5 25:58.05 19
25 #138 Plunkett, Reagan 11 East Webster 8:22.7 26:01.80
26 #126 Gentry, Rachel 10 East Union H 8:26.1 26:12.38 20
27 #583 Arnold, Lora Cathry 10 Pisgah High School 8:27.0 26:14.96 21
28 #885 Blaine, Sara Kate Strayhorn 8:28.0 26:18.16 22
29 #124 Courtney, Brianna 8 East Union H 8:29.3 26:22.17 23
30 #883 Cothern, Samantha Strayhorn 8:29.7 26:23.46 24
31 #588 Wilkerson, Savannah 11 Pisgah High School 8:30.1 26:24.55 25
32 #811 Cardwell, McKinleig 7 Walnut High School 8:31.2 26:27.98 26
33 #125 Fulgham, Sunshine 7 East Union H 8:34.8 26:39.21 27
34 #840 Tronstad, Tiara 7 Wesson High School 8:37.6 26:48.05 28
35 #146 Winter, Lillian 9 Eupora High School 8:38.0 26:49.24 29
36 #841 Westrope, Alayna 10 Wesson High School 8:41.1 26:58.78 30
37 #683 Bui, Aja 11 Saint Patric 8:47.4 27:18.34 31
38 #143 Manasco, Macie 11 Eupora High School 8:51.1 27:30.01 32
39 #370 Barber, Kaylie 9 Mantachie Hi 8:53.9 27:38.69
40 #875 Watts, Ashland 8 West Lincoln 8:55.0 27:42.08 33
41 #886 Keel, Gracie Strayhorn 8:58.7 27:53.62 34
42 #836 Carr, Courtney 7 Wesson High School 8:59.3 27:55.38 35
43 #614 Hanks, Isabella 10 Puckett High School 9:01.9 28:03.39
44 #129 Nobles, Mary Kate 12 East Union H 9:02.8 28:06.32 36
45 #872 Reed, Lari 8 West Lincoln 9:06.2 28:16.91 37
46 #816 Tomlinson, Abby 9 Walnut High School 9:09.2 28:26.04 38
47 #813 McMillin, Addison 7 Walnut High School 9:09.2 28:26.18 39
48 #874 Summerall, Camryn 10 West Lincoln 9:09.4 28:26.80 40
49 #482 Morris, Mikeibra 12 North Side H 9:12.0 28:34.99 41
50 #838 McRee, Vivian 10 Wesson High School 9:12.7 28:37.17 42
51 #839 Meredith, Hannah 9 Wesson High School 9:14.2 28:41.80 43
52 #460 Kidd, Angel 12 Newton High School 9:21.4 29:04.02
53 #142 Johnston, Hallie 8 Eupora High School 9:26.5 29:19.99 44
54 #814 Quinn, Brailee 7 Walnut High School 9:27.2 29:22.19 45
55 #837 Holley, Tess 11 Wesson High School 9:28.1 29:24.94 46
56 #682 Bowen, Molly 9 Saint Patric 9:31.7 29:35.94 47
57 #399 Troup, Niyah 11 Mississippi 9:35.1 29:46.66
58 #398 Nichols, Skylar 12 Mississippi 9:36.9 29:52.08
59 #141 Herard, Estra 8 Eupora High School 9:38.4 29:56.83 48
60 #127 Hitt, Kirsten 11 East Union H 9:39.0 29:58.76 49
61 #587 Sullivan, Delaney 8 Pisgah High School 9:41.8 30:07.57 50
62 #479 Grayer, Abigail 9 North Side H 9:46.2 30:21.24 51
63 #586 Porter, Asya 10 Pisgah High School 9:47.3 30:24.58 52
64 #128 Lesley, Briley 8 East Union H 9:47.5 30:25.01 53
65 #480 Johnson, Cametria 9 North Side H 9:48.6 30:28.71 54
66 #520 Johnson, Rayanna 12 O’Bannon Hig 9:56.6 30:53.58
67 #618 West, Sophia 12 Puckett High School 10:01.3 31:07.90
68 #887 Reeder, Hannah Strayhorn 10:03.4 31:14.61 55
69 #145 Tulipan, Lucy 10 Eupora High School 10:03.4 31:14.62 56
70 #342 Warren, Wednesday 10 Loyd Star School 10:06.0 31:22.78
71 #461 Russell, Alexis 12 Newton High School 10:07.5 31:27.28
72 #432 Carpenter, Katie 7 New Site Hig 10:10.9 31:38.00 57
73 #870 Lewis, Brooke 10 West Lincoln 10:23.0 32:15.54 58
74 #476 Black, Ke’Shaunna 12 North Side H 10:24.3 32:19.58 59
75 #585 Ivy, Aleyna 8 Pisgah High School 10:24.7 32:20.72 60
76 #871 Mathis, Alaina 8 West Lincoln 10:25.0 32:21.53 61
77 #362 Liberto, Sophia 7 Madison St. 10:25.7 32:23.81
78 #397 Dawe, Fiona 11 Mississippi 10:31.6 32:42.14
79 #884 Looney, Taylor Strayhorn 10:32.5 32:45.03 62
80 #888 Sanders, Sydni Strayhorn 10:32.8 32:46.03 63
81 #611 McGuirk, Yvonne 10 Potts Camp H 10:35.2 32:53.45
82 #889 Yount, Briana Strayhorn 10:53.4 33:49.78 64
83 #477 Johnson, Jacquia 9 North Side H 10:53.4 33:49.94 65
84 #617 Pruitt, Karigen 7 Puckett High School 11:15.1 34:57.46
85 #144 Pratt, Katrelya 8 Eupora High School 11:28.6 35:39.36 66
86 #140 Ballentine, Alyssa 11 Eupora High School 11:31.8 35:49.20 67
87 #481 Johnson, Shauntaria 9 North Side H 11:59.2 37:14.30 68
88 #589 Williamson, Baylee 10 Pisgah High School 13:03.9 40:35.20 69
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Patrick High School 31 2 4 5 8 12 31 47
Total Time: 1:53:09.04
Average: 22:37.81
2 New Site High School 39 1 3 9 11 15 18 57
Total Time: 1:55:38.88
Average: 23:07.78
3 Walnut High School 101 6 14 17 26 38 39 45
Total Time: 2:07:33.87
Average: 25:30.78
4 East Union High School 113 7 20 23 27 36 49 53
Total Time: 2:10:11.03
Average: 26:02.21
5 Wesson High School 145 10 28 30 35 42 43 46
Total Time: 2:14:46.04
Average: 26:57.21
6 West Lincoln Attendance C 145 16 19 33 37 40 58 61
Total Time: 2:15:48.04
Average: 27:09.61
7 Pisgah High School 161 13 21 25 50 52 60 69
Total Time: 2:18:16.27
Average: 27:39.26
8 Strayhorn High School 197 22 24 34 55 62 63 64
Total Time: 2:24:34.88
Average: 28:54.98
9 Eupora High School 209 29 32 44 48 56 66 67
Total Time: 2:24:50.69
Average: 28:58.14
10 North Side High School 270 41 51 54 59 65 68
Total Time: 2:35:34.46
Average: 31:06.90
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1605 Clement, Coulter 12 Water Valley 5:44.8 17:51.3
2 #1540 Taylor, Braxton 11 Senatobia Hi 5:47.1 17:58.2 1
3 #1294 Glidewell, Cooper 10 Kossuth High School 5:48.7 18:03.4 2
4 #1541 Taylor, Bryson 11 Senatobia Hi 5:50.0 18:07.5 3
5 #1299 Patrick, Jes 11 Kossuth High School 5:57.7 18:31.4 4
6 #1674 Landrum, Zack 12 Yazoo County 5:59.6 18:37.3 5
7 #1538 Cargile, Hudson 12 Senatobia Hi 5:59.9 18:38.1 6
8 #1544 Winstead, Austin 8 Senatobia Hi 6:01.0 18:41.5 7
9 #1027 Starks, Michael 12 Amory High School 6:01.6 18:43.2 8
10 #1634 nehilla, maliq 11 Wilkinson County HS 6:03.5 18:49.2 9
11 #1542 Williams, Brandon 10 Senatobia Hi 6:04.5 18:52.2 10
12 #1543 Williams, Tracy 9 Senatobia Hi 6:07.0 19:00.1 11
13 #1296 Lathrop, Peyton 9 Kossuth High School 6:14.7 19:24.0 12
14 #1539 Spencer, Jacob 10 Senatobia Hi 6:17.6 19:33.0 13
15 #1145 Butler, Aiden 12 Columbia Hig 6:22.1 19:47.1
16 #1547 Barr, Aidan 11 Southeast La 6:24.0 19:53.1 14
17 #1451 Dorsey, JoeDarrius 10 Port Gibson 6:25.5 19:57.7 15
18 #1505 Harvel, Joshua 10 Saint Andrew's HS 6:27.2 20:02.9 16
19 #1504 Brown, Jack 12 Saint Andrew's HS 6:27.7 20:04.4 17
20 #1008 Harville, Scott 10 Alcorn Centr 6:28.5 20:07.0 18
21 #1449 Bruce, JuKwon 9 Port Gibson 6:29.2 20:09.1 19
22 #1657 Durham, Noah 9 Winona High School 6:30.9 20:14.3 20
23 #1023 Byars, Keith 8 Amory High School 6:31.2 20:15.4 21
24 #1298 Mitchell, Braden 9 Kossuth High School 6:32.2 20:18.4 22
25 #1059 McKinley, Alex 8 Booneville H 6:32.7 20:20.1 23
26 #1508 Sewell, Jack 11 Saint Andrew's HS 6:33.7 20:23.2 24
27 #1454 Herrington, Kortla 10 Port Gibson 6:35.8 20:29.7 25
28 #1011 Ross, John 11 Alcorn Centr 6:39.4 20:40.7 26
29 #1507 Naveed, Yahya 11 Saint Andrew's HS 6:39.9 20:42.5 27
30 #1114 Fowler, Richard 7 Choctaw Coun 6:41.0 20:45.8 28
31 #1179 sanders, luke 11 Forest High School 6:41.7 20:48.1 29
32 #1025 Cooper, Dylan 10 Amory High School 6:42.3 20:49.7 30
33 #1450 Dorsey, D'Vonte 11 Port Gibson 6:43.0 20:51.9 31
34 #1295 Hopper, Samuel 9 Kossuth High School 6:45.0 20:58.1 32
35 #1084 Ortega, Hector 10 Byhalia High School 6:45.0 20:58.2 33
36 #1130 Waltman, Jeffery 12 Clarkdale Hi 6:45.5 20:59.8 34
37 #1083 Kimbrough, Antwain 12 Byhalia High School 6:46.0 21:01.3 35
38 #1551 Miller, Carter 10 Southeast La 6:47.0 21:04.5 36
39 #1012 Williams, Ben 11 Alcorn Centr 6:47.2 21:05.0 37
40 #1297 Lawson, James 12 Kossuth High School 6:47.4 21:05.5 38
41 #1116 McGee, Trenton 12 Choctaw Coun 6:47.7 21:06.5 39
42 #1548 Bonner, Bradly 10 Southeast La 6:47.8 21:06.8 40
43 #1147 Patel, Sharad 12 Columbia Hig 6:49.4 21:11.9
44 #1300 Wilbanks, George 9 Kossuth High School 6:49.6 21:12.4 41
45 #1007 Carter, Raymon 12 Alcorn Centr 6:50.5 21:15.3 42
46 #1503 Anderson, Burkitt 9 Saint Andrew's HS 6:51.4 21:18.0 43
47 #1659 Matriasciano, Sam 11 Winona High School 6:54.7 21:28.5 44
48 #1013 Williams, Levi 10 Alcorn Centr 6:56.2 21:33.0 45
49 #1509 Thompson, Nehemiah 9 Saint Andrew's HS 6:57.5 21:37.2 46
50 #1055 Brown, Nason 10 Booneville H 7:00.3 21:45.7 47
51 #1026 Mason, Clark 9 Amory High School 7:00.4 21:46.1 48
52 #1019 Hunt, Marcus 9 Amanda Elzy 7:01.8 21:50.3
53 #1112 Bellew, Jared 12 Choctaw Coun 7:03.4 21:55.5 49
54 #1452 Dorsey, Leanthony 12 Port Gibson 7:04.3 21:58.0 50
55 #1550 Gray, Jack 11 Southeast La 7:04.7 21:59.4 51
56 #1660 Privitt, Conner 8 Winona High School 7:06.4 22:04.7 52
57 #1455 Brown, Stephon Port Gibson 7:06.8 22:06.0 53
58 #1658 Henson, Nathan 8 Winona High School 7:06.9 22:06.4 54
59 #1174 Monk, Tyler 11 Forest High School 7:09.9 22:15.4 55
60 #1275 Nix, Tyler 11 Jefferson County HS 7:11.0 22:18.9 56
61 #1506 McCaffrey, Thomas 8 Saint Andrew's HS 7:11.2 22:19.6 57
62 #1060 McKinley, Connor 9 Booneville H 7:11.5 22:20.4 58
63 #1117 Tuck, Hayden 8 Choctaw Coun 7:11.9 22:21.8 59
64 #1039 Tooley, Noah 8 Belmont High School 7:13.5 22:26.6
65 #1082 Harris, Tadarius 9 Byhalia High School 7:15.9 22:34.2 60
66 #1118 James, Jalon Choctaw Coun 7:17.6 22:39.5 61
67 #1085 Weaver, Zeric 11 Byhalia High School 7:18.7 22:43.0 62
68 #1673 Jackson, Jaden 11 Yazoo County 7:18.7 22:43.0 63
69 #1546 Alford, Jaylon 10 Southeast La 7:19.7 22:46.2 64
70 #1552 O'Mell, Slade 12 Southeast La 7:20.1 22:47.1 65
71 #1675 Stewart, Jamarion 11 Yazoo County 7:21.8 22:52.6 66
72 #1661 Rosamond, Thomas 8 Winona High School 7:21.9 22:53.0 67
73 #1058 Lassiter, Hayden 12 Booneville H 7:29.0 23:14.9 68
74 #1024 Coker, Noah 7 Amory High School 7:31.1 23:21.4 69
75 #1009 Nunley, Alex 11 Alcorn Centr 7:32.4 23:25.5 70
76 #1632 Jolla, Kelton 11 Wilkinson County HS 7:37.0 23:39.8 71
77 #1177 Rankin, Keegan 11 Forest High School 7:37.8 23:42.3 72
78 #1127 Rios, Isaiah 8 Clarkdale Hi 7:38.2 23:43.3 73
79 #1663 Windham, Aidan 7 Winona High School 7:39.3 23:46.9 74
80 #1631 Earls, Le'Darian 12 Wilkinson County HS 7:40.1 23:49.3 75
81 #1662 Sanders, Jemorius 8 Winona High School 7:40.7 23:51.4 76
82 #1633 jones, quncy 11 Wilkinson County HS 7:47.0 24:10.7 77
83 #1173 Martinez, Serigio 10 Forest High School 7:48.0 24:14.1 78
84 #1274 Martin, Ean 8 Jefferson County HS 7:51.1 24:23.5 79
85 #1113 Burdine, Isaac 10 Choctaw Coun 7:55.9 24:38.4 80
86 #1549 Burne, Andrew 10 Southeast La 7:56.8 24:41.3 81
87 #1128 Rutledge, Zachary 10 Clarkdale Hi 7:57.4 24:43.2 82
88 #1677 White, Drew 10 Yazoo County 7:57.8 24:44.5 83
89 #1589 Robertson, Kendrel 9 Tylertown Hi 7:59.6 24:50.0
90 #1175 Myers, Edward 10 Forest High School 8:00.3 24:52.3 84
91 #1176 Powell, Ethan 7 Forest High School 8:00.5 24:52.7 85
92 #1037 Long, James 10 Belmont High School 8:00.8 24:53.7
93 #1079 Benitez, Josue 11 Byhalia High School 8:01.9 24:57.1 86
94 #1676 Uthoff, Zachery 9 Yazoo County 8:07.5 25:14.5 87
95 #1056 Fleming, Will 7 Booneville H 8:09.4 25:20.4 88
96 #1036 Hastings, Brayen 8 Belmont High School 8:09.4 25:20.4
97 #1018 Bryant, Kendarian 11 Amanda Elzy 8:11.0 25:25.4
98 #1672 Collins, Isiah 10 Yazoo County 8:12.3 25:29.3 89
99 #1028 Wilkinson, Kaleb 11 Amory High School 8:13.2 25:32.4 90
100 #1081 Doyley, Demetri 12 Byhalia High School 8:14.5 25:36.1 91
101 #1129 Todd, Cole 11 Clarkdale Hi 8:15.1 25:38.3 92
102 #1671 Banks, Jorden 7 Yazoo County 8:16.0 25:40.8 93
103 #1010 Pearson, Jacob 11 Alcorn Centr 8:18.1 25:47.5 94
104 #1636 Tickles, Randaurri 12 Wilkinson County HS 8:25.7 26:11.0 95
105 #1126 Rigdon, Palmer 8 Clarkdale Hi 8:26.0 26:11.9 96
106 #1271 Chambliss, Jakadre 8 Jefferson County HS 8:30.5 26:26.0 97
107 #1057 Knight, Luke 9 Booneville H 8:38.6 26:51.1 98
108 #1630 bickham, norman 12 Wilkinson County HS 8:43.0 27:04.8 99
109 #1481 Murry, Xavier 12 Ruleville Hi 8:47.5 27:18.9
110 #1080 Curry, Dahmeir 9 Byhalia High School 8:48.0 27:20.2 100
111 #1276 Ragin, Knowledge 9 Jefferson County HS 8:59.5 27:56.0 101
112 #1038 Oaks, Isaiah 11 Belmont High School 9:03.1 28:07.4
113 #1061 Windham, Brandon 8 Booneville H 9:03.2 28:07.7 102
114 #1272 Fountain, Davon 10 Jefferson County HS 9:10.7 28:30.8 103
115 #1115 McGee, Braden Choctaw Coun 9:19.9 28:59.3 104
116 #1480 Cooper, Jaquarius 11 Ruleville Hi 9:32.2 29:37.6
117 #1479 Carter, Phabian 12 Ruleville Hi 9:32.5 29:38.5
118 #1270 Bolin, Mark 9 Jefferson County HS 9:42.4 30:09.2 105
119 #1178 Rodriguez, Johnath 11 Forest High School 9:50.6 30:34.7 106
120 #1586 Bridges, Trekeviou 11 Tylertown Hi 10:10.3 31:36.0
121 #1588 Lenoir, Montague 9 Tylertown Hi 10:43.6 33:19.4
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Senatobia High School 27 1 3 6 7 10 11 13
Total Time: 1:32:17.50
Average: 18:27.50
2 Kossuth High School 72 2 4 12 22 32 38 41
Total Time: 1:37:15.30
Average: 19:27.06
3 Saint Andrew's HS 127 16 17 24 27 43 46 57
Total Time: 1:42:31.00
Average: 20:30.20
4 Port Gibson High School 140 15 19 25 31 50 53
Total Time: 1:43:26.40
Average: 20:41.28
5 Alcorn Central High Schoo 168 18 26 37 42 45 70 94
Total Time: 1:44:41.00
Average: 20:56.20
6 Amory High School 176 8 21 30 48 69 90
Total Time: 1:44:55.80
Average: 20:59.16
7 Southeast Lauderdale HS 205 14 36 40 51 64 65 81
Total Time: 1:46:50.00
Average: 21:22.00
8 Choctaw County High Schoo 236 28 39 49 59 61 80 104
Total Time: 1:48:49.10
Average: 21:45.82
9 Winona High School 237 20 44 52 54 67 74 76
Total Time: 1:48:46.90
Average: 21:45.38
10 Byhalia High School 276 33 35 60 62 86 91 100
Total Time: 1:52:13.80
Average: 22:26.76
11 Booneville High School 284 23 47 58 68 88 98 102
Total Time: 1:53:01.50
Average: 22:36.30
12 Yazoo County High School 304 5 63 66 83 87 89 93
Total Time: 1:54:11.90
Average: 22:50.38
13 Forest High School 318 29 55 72 78 84 85 106
Total Time: 1:55:52.20
Average: 23:10.44
14 Wilkinson County HS 327 9 71 75 77 95 99
Total Time: 1:56:40.00
Average: 23:20.00
15 Clarkdale High School 377 34 73 82 92 96
Total Time: 2:01:16.50
Average: 24:15.30
16 Jefferson County HS 436 56 79 97 101 103 105
Total Time: 2:09:35.20
Average: 25:55.04
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1498 Ireland, Emily 8 Saint Andrew’s HS 6:24.2 19:53.5 1
2 #1531 Clark, Anna 11 Senatobia Hi 6:29.9 20:11.3 2
3 #1290 Meeks, Ava 10 Kossuth High School 6:37.4 20:34.7 3
4 #1291 Meeks, Katie 10 Kossuth High School 6:39.7 20:41.8 4
5 #1502 Simms, Kate 7 Saint Andrew’s HS 6:41.0 20:45.6 5
6 #1289 Green, Lauren 11 Kossuth High School 6:58.5 21:40.1 6
7 #1500 Rappai, Carol 9 Saint Andrew’s HS 7:00.0 21:44.7 7
8 #1076 Blessike, Makayla 12 Byhalia High School 7:00.1 21:45.3
9 #1536 Oursler, Ella 8 Senatobia Hi 7:06.4 22:04.6 8
10 #1499 Morse, Cole 12 Saint Andrew’s HS 7:09.8 22:15.1 9
11 #1665 Solano, Elizabeth 10 Yazoo County 7:11.5 22:20.6 10
12 #1394 Nolan, Colleen 10 Our Lady Academy 7:13.6 22:27.1 11
13 #1124 Robinson, Brooke 11 Clarkdale Hi 7:15.2 22:31.9 12
14 #1581 Cook, De’Asia 8 Tylertown Hi 7:16.2 22:35.2 13
15 #1003 Justice, Aubree 8 Alcorn Centr 7:17.5 22:39.2 14
16 #1293 Null, Eva 8 Kossuth High School 7:24.3 23:00.3 15
17 #1287 Ashe, Allie 8 Kossuth High School 7:24.9 23:02.2 16
18 #1054 Rogers, Arlania 9 Booneville H 7:30.3 23:18.9 17
19 #1496 Flores, Isabella 10 Saint Andrew’s HS 7:34.5 23:32.0 18
20 #1497 Huckabay, Olivia 12 Saint Andrew’s HS 7:35.1 23:33.7 19
21 #1004 Lancaster, Sarah 9 Alcorn Centr 7:41.5 23:53.7 20
22 #1389 Capo, Mallory 8 Our Lady Academy 7:42.4 23:56.5 21
23 #1533 Lacey, Kelly 10 Senatobia Hi 7:47.0 24:10.9 22
24 #1501 Sewell, Maggie 9 Saint Andrew’s HS 7:48.2 24:14.5 23
25 #1122 Patrick, Kamaria 9 Clarkdale Hi 7:49.4 24:18.3 24
26 #1532 Grant, Chloe 10 Senatobia Hi 7:49.5 24:18.6 25
27 #1123 Phillips, Kristen 9 Clarkdale Hi 7:52.0 24:26.3 26
28 #1006 Selph, Noel 9 Alcorn Centr 7:53.1 24:29.6 27
29 #1288 Bradley, Emily 9 Kossuth High School 7:56.8 24:41.2 28
30 #1035 Sparks, Emily 10 Belmont High School 7:59.0 24:48.2
31 #1050 Hurd, Mikayah 12 Booneville H 8:03.6 25:02.3 29
32 #1534 McClure, Peyton 12 Senatobia Hi 8:08.0 25:16.1 30
33 #1034 Gilleland, Yuna 8 Belmont High School 8:08.5 25:17.7
34 #1393 Leverett, Kennedy 8 Our Lady Academy 8:11.6 25:27.3 31
35 #1292 Newman, Ashlee 10 Kossuth High School 8:12.7 25:30.6 32
36 #1447 Sanders, Aleigh 11 Port Gibson 8:13.4 25:32.8 33
37 #1005 Selph, Haleigh 8 Alcorn Centr 8:14.3 25:35.8 34
38 #1390 Cruthirds, Riley 7 Our Lady Academy 8:18.7 25:49.4 35
39 #1391 Flickinger, Geordi 9 Our Lady Academy 8:19.8 25:52.8 36
40 #1604 Lindsey, Lillian 12 Water Valley 8:20.5 25:54.8
41 #1119 Bucurel, Cora 10 Clarkdale Hi 8:20.8 25:55.7 37
42 #1143 Grant, Emma 8 Columbia Hig 8:21.2 25:57.0
43 #1001 Dunn, Taylor 9 Alcorn Centr 8:26.6 26:13.8 38
44 #1392 Gordon, Ava 11 Our Lady Academy 8:27.6 26:17.1 39
45 #1171 Powell, Brynnley 9 Forest High School 8:30.7 26:26.7
46 #1445 Hicks, Tiana 12 Port Gibson 8:31.9 26:30.4 40
47 #1444 Doss, Kameron 8 Port Gibson 8:32.5 26:32.1 41
48 #1002 Ivy, Mikaela 8 Alcorn Centr 8:34.8 26:39.4 42
49 #1053 Reynolds, Afton 8 Booneville H 8:34.9 26:39.7 43
50 #1443 Curtis, Shy’kerria 11 Port Gibson 8:38.6 26:51.1 44
51 #1535 Meredith, Reagan 9 Senatobia Hi 8:41.2 26:59.2 45
52 #1654 Walton, Anna Beth 7 Winona High School 8:43.1 27:05.1 46
53 #1388 Burrell, Madison 12 Our Lady Academy 8:43.8 27:07.2 47
54 #1078 Villafena, Larixa 12 Byhalia High School 8:44.1 27:08.3
55 #1048 England, Miranda 9 Booneville H 8:47.6 27:19.1 48
56 #1537 Walker, Emma Grace 8 Senatobia Hi 8:48.0 27:20.5 49
57 #1049 Hines, Mackenzie 9 Booneville H 8:53.5 27:37.3 50
58 #1656 Windham, Kayla 12 Winona High School 8:56.3 27:46.2 51
59 #1653 Holly, Bailey 9 Winona High School 8:56.3 27:46.2 52
60 #1446 Patterson, Shermya 9 Port Gibson 9:01.0 28:00.7 53
61 #1052 Micheal, Caroline 8 Booneville H 9:04.6 28:11.9 54
62 #1022 Trautman, Mary Cla 11 Amory High School 9:06.2 28:16.9
63 #1033 Aguirre, Jocelyn 11 Belmont High School 9:09.8 28:28.1
64 #1120 Freeman, Catherine 10 Clarkdale Hi 9:17.5 28:51.9 55
65 #1020 Byars, Jill 11 Amory High School 9:29.5 29:29.3
66 #1264 Culbert, Markeecia 7 Jefferson County HS 9:30.7 29:32.9 56
67 #1051 Knight, Kenzie 12 Booneville H 9:31.4 29:35.2 57
68 #1651 Alderman, Murry Ca 8 Winona High School 9:36.6 29:51.4 58
69 #1172 Powell, Kylie 11 Forest High School 9:43.5 30:12.9
70 #1125 Walker, Katelyn 8 Clarkdale Hi 10:03.9 31:16.3 59
71 #1144 Herring, Ollie 7 Columbia Hig 10:04.0 31:16.4
72 #1014 Boyd, Gabrielle 12 Amanda Elzy 10:07.8 31:28.3
73 #1250 Brewer, Caydence 9 Independence 10:13.0 31:44.3 60
74 #1626 Smith, Latoya 9 Wilkinson County HS 10:13.6 31:46.2
75 #1652 Durham, Bella 7 Winona High School 10:17.9 31:59.5 61
76 #1448 Thomas, Sa’Miya 8 Port Gibson 10:22.4 32:13.6 62
77 #1121 Matlock, Kayann 12 Clarkdale Hi 10:22.8 32:14.8 63
78 #1664 Coronado, Karime 10 Yazoo County 10:26.5 32:26.5 64
79 #1253 Hershberger, Lena 10 Independence 10:28.9 32:33.9 65
80 #1263 Carradine, A’Bre’L 10 Jefferson County HS 10:29.1 32:34.4 66
81 #1255 Woolfolk, Carrie 9 Independence 10:30.1 32:37.7 67
82 #1655 White, Haylan 11 Winona High School 10:36.4 32:57.1 68
83 #1021 Gordon, Libby 8 Amory High School 10:53.8 33:51.1
84 #1268 McGee, Tiara 7 Jefferson County HS 10:58.4 34:05.4 69
85 #1265 Fitzgerald, Myra 8 Jefferson County HS 10:59.6 34:09.2 70
86 #1666 Sprague, Bonnie 9 Yazoo County 11:07.6 34:34.1 71
87 #1584 Smith, Ebony 8 Tylertown Hi 11:09.2 34:39.1 72
88 #1623 Gibson, Tramia 10 Wilkinson County HS 11:12.2 34:48.5
89 #1667 Sprague, Nicole 12 Yazoo County 11:12.6 34:49.5 73
90 #1582 Dillon, Katarial 10 Tylertown Hi 11:15.9 34:59.9 74
91 #1579 Amos, Cvieyonna 10 Tylertown Hi 11:16.3 35:01.2 75
92 #1583 Dillon, Meshalae 10 Tylertown Hi 11:18.4 35:07.5 76
93 #1142 Fitzgerald, Kassid 7 Columbia Hig 11:21.5 35:17.4
94 #1266 Foster, Jada 8 Jefferson County HS 11:26.7 35:33.3 77
95 #1251 Bullard, Chastity 10 Independence 11:30.8 35:46.0 78
96 #1015 Davenport, Madison 9 Amanda Elzy 12:00.3 37:17.8
97 #1252 Bullard, Falicity 7 Independence 12:07.7 37:40.7 79
98 #1269 Porter, Gabriela 7 Jefferson County HS 12:12.0 37:54.3 80
99 #1267 King, Jalacika 7 Jefferson County HS 12:14.8 38:03.0 81
100 #1017 Walker, Samiya 7 Amanda Elzy 12:18.4 38:14.0
101 #1016 Griffin, Sheronce 9 Amanda Elzy 12:25.8 38:37.0
102 #1625 Sims, Earlisha 9 Wilkinson County HS 12:55.2 40:08.4
103 #1580 Coleman, Romeka 10 Tylertown Hi 13:24.2 41:38.5 82
104 #1668 Uthoff, Alissa 8 Yazoo County 13:43.0 42:36.9 83
105 #1624 McDonald,, Tavionn 11 Wilkinson County HS 14:23.2 44:41.7
106 #1254 Nailes, Jordan 11 Independence 14:27.1 44:54.0 84
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Andrew’s HS 40 1 5 7 9 18 19 23
Total Time: 1:48:10.90
Average: 21:38.18
2 Kossuth High School 44 3 4 6 15 16 28 32
Total Time: 1:48:59.11
Average: 21:47.82
3 Senatobia High School 87 2 8 22 25 30 45 49
Total Time: 1:56:01.50
Average: 23:12.30
4 Alcorn Central High Schoo 133 14 20 27 34 38 42
Total Time: 2:02:52.10
Average: 24:34.42
5 Our Lady Academy 134 11 21 31 35 36 39 47
Total Time: 2:03:33.11
Average: 24:42.62
6 Clarkdale High School 154 12 24 26 37 55 59 63
Total Time: 2:06:04.10
Average: 25:12.82
7 Booneville High School 187 17 29 43 48 50 54 57
Total Time: 2:09:57.31
Average: 25:59.46
8 Port Gibson High School 211 33 40 41 44 53 62
Total Time: 2:13:27.11
Average: 26:41.42
9 Winona High School 268 46 51 52 58 61 68
Total Time: 2:24:28.40
Average: 28:53.68
10 Yazoo County High School 301 10 64 71 73 83
Total Time: 2:46:47.60
Average: 33:21.52
11 Tylertown High School 310 13 72 74 75 76 82
Total Time: 2:42:22.90
Average: 32:28.58
12 Jefferson County HS 338 56 66 69 70 77 80 81
Total Time: 2:45:55.20
Average: 33:11.04
13 Independence High School 349 60 65 67 78 79 84
Total Time: 2:50:22.60
Average: 34:04.52
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #699 Leverett, Keegan 10 Saint Stanis 5:36.5 17:25.42 1
2 #95 LeGoff, Parker 9 Corinth High School 5:39.7 17:35.12 2
3 #610 Porter, William 12 Pontotoc Hig 5:41.2 17:39.98 3
4 #661 Carter, Ben 11 Ripley High School 5:43.7 17:47.74 4
5 #427 Floyd, Thomas 12 New Albany H 5:44.1 17:48.94 5
6 #417 Dykes, Lukas 9 Mooreville H 5:44.3 17:49.61 6
7 #608 Parmer, Cooper 10 Pontotoc Hig 5:44.4 17:49.85 7
8 #65 Henry, Alonso 12 Choctaw Central HS 5:47.9 18:00.86 8
9 #609 Porter, Freddy 11 Pontotoc Hig 5:48.5 18:02.55 9
10 #431 Terry, Jamien 12 New Albany H 5:49.0 18:04.31 10
11 #96 Parker, Joel 12 Corinth High School 5:50.0 18:07.30 11
12 #98 Wayne, Will 11 Corinth High School 5:50.5 18:08.92 12
13 #665 Ruedas, Jesus 12 Ripley High School 5:53.9 18:19.33 13
14 #382 Matthews Jr, Kendri 10 McComb High School 5:54.5 18:21.35
15 #605 Ivy, Caiden 9 Pontotoc Hig 5:56.3 18:26.96 14
16 #868 Taylor, Rylee 10 West Lauderd 6:00.1 18:38.52 15
17 #694 Capo, Kyle 12 Saint Stanis 6:02.5 18:45.99 16
18 #228 Burch, Mikeldrick 11 Greenwood Hi 6:03.2 18:48.16 17
19 #97 Prather, Mostalgic 10 Corinth High School 6:04.2 18:51.27 18
20 #698 Leverett, Carson 10 Saint Stanis 6:05.5 18:55.41 19
21 #779 Trickey, Adam 12 Tishomingo C 6:06.9 18:59.69 20
22 #807 Mitchell, Zack 12 Vancleave Hi 6:07.7 19:02.37 21
23 #92 Espinosa, Victor 12 Corinth High School 6:08.5 19:04.80 22
24 #306 Orduna, Gustavo 11 Kosciusko Hi 6:08.8 19:05.65 23
25 #455 Frink, Isaac 10 Newton Count 6:09.0 19:06.23 24
26 #459 Tadlock, Cole 9 Newton Count 6:09.0 19:06.33 25
27 #862 Atkinson, Griffin 11 West Lauderd 6:11.5 19:13.99 26
28 #700 Raymond, Carston 12 Saint Stanis 6:12.0 19:15.65 27
29 #914 Thomas, Zachary Pass Christian 6:12.1 19:16.09 28
30 #696 Elkins, Joshua 12 Saint Stanis 6:12.2 19:16.21 29
31 #666 Williams, Celique 10 Ripley High School 6:12.5 19:17.10 30
32 #660 Bernardino, Rene 10 Ripley High School 6:13.3 19:19.70 31
33 #774 Carman, Curt 10 Tishomingo C 6:17.5 19:32.67 32
34 #730 Fleming, Noah 8 South Pontotoc HS 6:17.8 19:33.71 33
35 #163 Smalley, Wesley 10 Florence Hig 6:18.7 19:36.44 34
36 #66 Mckinney, Aiden 10 Choctaw Central HS 6:19.6 19:39.21 35
37 #307 Orduna, jorge 9 Kosciusko Hi 6:19.6 19:39.33 36
38 #231 Porter, Takemus 11 Greenwood Hi 6:20.3 19:41.56 37
39 #606 Maffett, Ellis 9 Pontotoc Hig 6:20.6 19:42.22 38
40 #54 Merlin, Tyler 10 Caledonia Hi 6:21.1 19:43.86 39
41 #426 Boyd, Dawson 9 New Albany H 6:21.4 19:44.78 40
42 #911 Laphand, Landon Pass Christian 6:21.4 19:44.92 41
43 #604 Clingan, Jace 9 Pontotoc Hig 6:22.8 19:49.07 42
44 #695 Elkins, Brandon 12 Saint Stanis 6:23.4 19:50.92 43
45 #810 Wilson, William 12 Vancleave Hi 6:23.6 19:51.68 44
46 #719 Wilks, Mason 9 South Pike H 6:24.5 19:54.41 45
47 #225 Bennett, Anthony 12 Greenwood Hi 6:24.8 19:55.49 46
48 #472 Herring, Dylan 10 North Pontotoc HS 6:25.2 19:56.71 47
49 #226 Bennett, Kaleel 9 Greenwood Hi 6:25.4 19:57.34 48
50 #664 Ruedas, Adrian 12 Ripley High School 6:25.4 19:57.41 49
51 #93 Evans, Ross 9 Corinth High School 6:25.6 19:57.99 50
52 #865 Eakes, Josh 11 West Lauderd 6:25.7 19:58.31 51
53 #910 Wilson, Bryce Pass Christian 6:26.1 19:59.34 52
54 #908 Brill, Josh Pass Christian 6:26.3 20:00.02 53
55 #633 debrow, jack 12 Purvis High School 6:27.2 20:02.80 54
56 #70 Tubby, Diontray 7 Choctaw Central HS 6:29.4 20:09.80 55
57 #733 Simpson, Austin 12 South Pontotoc HS 6:29.6 20:10.22 56
58 #662 Hamer, Fred 12 Ripley High School 6:30.4 20:12.91 57
59 #94 Knippers, Blake 12 Corinth High School 6:30.9 20:14.48 58
60 #773 Anglin, Harrison 12 Tishomingo C 6:31.1 20:14.89 59
61 #381 Hurst, Donovan 10 McComb High School 6:31.9 20:17.31
62 #864 Betancourt, Jean 12 West Lauderd 6:32.1 20:18.00 60
63 #430 Paul, Joshua 10 New Albany H 6:33.8 20:23.43 61
64 #179 Liddell, Orlando 11 Gentry High School 6:34.0 20:23.92 62
65 #778 Trickey, Aaron 12 Tishomingo C 6:34.2 20:24.58 63
66 #729 Bost, Slade 9 South Pontotoc HS 6:37.1 20:33.61 64
67 #494 Skinner, William 10 Northeast Jones HS 6:37.3 20:34.21 65
68 #416 Dykes, Austin 10 Mooreville H 6:38.9 20:39.21 66
69 #319 Feliezano, Alan 11 Leake Centra 6:39.3 20:40.52 67
70 #697 Fairley, Reed 10 Saint Stanis 6:40.0 20:42.60 68
71 #64 Cotton, Dewayne 11 Choctaw Central HS 6:40.5 20:44.25 69
72 #912 Garcia-Gutierrez, D Pass Christian 6:42.4 20:49.94 70
73 #767 Thornhill, Carson 10 Sumrall High School 6:42.5 20:50.47
74 #809 Shields, Chris 10 Vancleave Hi 6:42.6 20:50.72 71
75 #806 Cheramie, Konner 8 Vancleave Hi 6:43.4 20:53.14 72
76 #663 Rivera, Abraham 12 Ripley High School 6:44.1 20:55.27 73
77 #325 Page, Jacob 9 Leake Centra 6:44.4 20:56.26 74
78 #50 Carr, Cody 12 Caledonia Hi 6:45.0 20:58.16 75
79 #469 Bramlett, Mason 10 North Pontotoc HS 6:46.2 21:01.82 76
80 #732 Rodriguez, Jesse 10 South Pontotoc HS 6:48.8 21:09.84 77
81 #867 Mirabueno, Zet 12 West Lauderd 6:48.8 21:09.94 78
82 #458 Lewis, Graham 10 Newton Count 6:49.4 21:11.82 79
83 #475 Stark, Frank 9 North Pontotoc HS 6:50.5 21:15.27 80
84 #734 Steward, Gable 8 South Pontotoc HS 6:51.7 21:18.93 81
85 #909 Cooper, Reese Pass Christian 6:53.9 21:25.84 82
86 #474 Russell, Jace 11 North Pontotoc HS 6:54.5 21:27.71 83
87 #429 Paul, Collin 11 New Albany H 6:54.8 21:28.54 84
88 #866 Lafferty, Jackson 11 West Lauderd 6:55.8 21:31.61 85
89 #728 Bennett, Zach 11 South Pontotoc HS 6:56.3 21:33.19 86
90 #456 Hillman, Jesse 9 Newton Count 6:57.2 21:35.91 87
91 #164 White, Andrew 10 Florence Hig 6:57.9 21:38.32 88
92 #471 Davis, Austin 11 North Pontotoc HS 6:59.0 21:41.62 89
93 #457 Lanier, Jacob 10 Newton Count 7:00.3 21:45.81 90
94 #69 Sam, Jayce 8 Choctaw Central HS 7:00.8 21:47.10 91
95 #863 Betancourt, Ivan 11 West Lauderd 7:01.2 21:48.43 92
96 #295 Yarbrough, Luke Itawamba AHS 7:01.5 21:49.29 93
97 #428 Roten, Trey New Albany H 7:04.7 21:59.27 94
98 #808 Schoenick, Elijah 11 Vancleave Hi 7:04.7 21:59.38 95
99 #805 Candelario, Julian 11 Vancleave Hi 7:08.3 22:10.64 96
100 #635 Dulin, Wesley 9 Purvis High School 7:08.4 22:10.80 97
101 #420 Sanders, Caleb 12 Mooreville H 7:08.9 22:12.29 98
102 #162 McQueen, Jeremy 10 Florence Hig 7:10.4 22:16.98 99
103 #607 Mann, Carter 9 Pontotoc Hig 7:10.4 22:17.05 100
104 #636 Lowe, Eli 8 Purvis High School 7:11.0 22:18.84 101
105 #67 Mingo, Markeleus 10 Choctaw Central HS 7:11.2 22:19.43 102
106 #160 Humphrey, James 12 Florence Hig 7:11.2 22:19.53 103
107 #804 Barton, Brandon 12 Vancleave Hi 7:11.5 22:20.42 104
108 #454 Cervantes, Giovani 12 Newton Count 7:11.9 22:21.60 105
109 #777 Ramirez, Jesus 9 Tishomingo C 7:13.9 22:27.95 106
110 #418 Griffin, Kevin 10 Mooreville H 7:15.1 22:31.63 107
111 #425 Blakemore, Logan 9 New Albany H 7:16.8 22:36.85 108
112 #298 Turner, Will 10 Itawamba AHS 7:17.0 22:37.44 109
113 #645 Bias, Adrian 11 Raymond High School 7:17.3 22:38.39 110
114 #714 Jackson, Yajari South Pike H 7:18.2 22:41.29 111
115 #717 Lenoir, Cedric 12 South Pike H 7:18.7 22:42.74 112
116 #415 Barber, Tyler 11 Mooreville H 7:18.8 22:43.12 113
117 #473 Akers, Aaron North Pontotoc HS 7:19.0 22:43.65 114
118 #731 Fuqua, Colton 10 South Pontotoc HS 7:21.4 22:51.31 115
119 #715 Hayes, Montavious 10 South Pike H 7:22.5 22:54.64 116
120 #51 Holliman, Zachary 9 Caledonia Hi 7:25.8 23:04.86 117
121 #55 Odaniel, Micah 8 Caledonia Hi 7:27.0 23:08.55 118
122 #634 Debrow, Josh 9 Purvis High School 7:28.5 23:13.34 119
123 #175 Blackmon, Omarion 9 Gentry High School 7:29.0 23:14.71 120
124 #924 Grubbs, Ryder Itawamba AHS 7:29.1 23:15.24 121
125 #308 Pope, Cody 11 Kosciusko Hi 7:29.4 23:16.15 122
126 #294 Blake, William Itawamba AHS 7:29.8 23:17.48 123
127 #470 carter, tyler 9 North Pontotoc HS 7:30.0 23:17.88 124
128 #159 Clark, John Hunter 9 Florence Hig 7:30.2 23:18.68 125
129 #419 Haley, Warner 11 Mooreville H 7:33.2 23:28.01 126
130 #161 Martin, Ashton 9 Florence Hig 7:35.6 23:35.28 127
131 #453 Blake, Donald Newton Count 7:43.4 23:59.72 128
132 #56 Ryan, Cole 8 Caledonia Hi 7:44.4 24:02.67 129
133 #649 Tucker, Alex 12 Raymond High School 7:46.4 24:09.05 130
134 #68 Mingo, Peyton 8 Choctaw Central HS 7:48.1 24:14.28 131
135 #637 Marstellar, Reagan Purvis High School 7:52.4 24:27.50 132
136 #178 Jennings, Curtisco 10 Gentry High School 7:54.5 24:34.21 133
137 #309 Sparks, Cooper 9 Kosciusko Hi 7:56.5 24:40.16 134
138 #310 Whitcomb, Lem 8 Kosciusko Hi 7:56.9 24:41.39 135
139 #647 Mcgee, Jacob 10 Raymond High School 7:58.4 24:46.25 136
140 #718 Williams, Zaveon South Pike H 8:03.8 25:02.93 137
141 #775 Lambert, Andrew 10 Tishomingo C 8:03.9 25:03.22 138
142 #230 Holmes, Tevarius 9 Greenwood Hi 8:06.4 25:10.97 139
143 #421 Towery, Tommy 9 Mooreville H 8:10.1 25:22.47 140
144 #646 Gilliam, Matthew 9 Raymond High School 8:10.2 25:22.83 141
145 #229 Harrison, Robert 8 Greenwood Hi 8:11.2 25:25.94 142
146 #650 Watson, Vahlandries 11 Raymond High School 8:14.5 25:36.25 143
147 #776 Nabors, Will 12 Tishomingo C 8:15.3 25:38.72 144
148 #181 Powers, Marcellus 11 Gentry High School 8:19.8 25:52.71 145
149 #177 Delaney, Coby 11 Gentry High School 8:20.7 25:55.52 146
150 #297 South, Mason 8 Itawamba AHS 8:21.1 25:56.76 147
151 #648 Schuller, Cam’ron 9 Raymond High School 8:21.4 25:57.69 148
152 #766 Johnson, David 10 Sumrall High School 8:23.7 26:04.74
153 #631 Bowman, Kiahl 8 Purvis High School 8:29.6 26:23.13 149
154 #491 Dean, Jamari 10 Northeast Jones HS 8:35.9 26:42.81 150
155 #293 Green, Drew 12 Itawamba AHS 8:38.7 26:51.26 151
156 #720 Winn, J Alex 11 South Pike H 8:44.2 27:08.37 152
157 #322 Gray, Omarion 10 Leake Centra 8:47.0 27:17.12 153
158 #323 Hall, Kolby 10 Leake Centra 8:50.2 27:27.16 154
159 #227 Bishop, Jeremiah 6 Greenwood Hi 8:50.3 27:27.43 155
160 #168 Williams, Julius 12 Forrest County AHS 8:56.5 27:46.69
161 #716 Hollinshead, Quincy 10 South Pike H 8:57.5 27:49.82 156
162 #52 Hollis, Max 8 Caledonia Hi 8:58.0 27:51.49 157
163 #632 Bunnell, Graehme 8 Purvis High School 9:10.1 28:28.82 158
164 #495 Watts, Tanner 12 Northeast Jones HS 9:12.5 28:36.36 159
165 #296 South, Jake 10 Itawamba AHS 9:22.3 29:06.88 160
166 #324 Knowles, Dravin 9 Leake Centra 9:25.2 29:15.95 161
167 #180 Powers, Elijah 9 Gentry High School 9:31.8 29:36.31 162
168 #176 Daniels, Victoniyon 10 Gentry High School 9:32.9 29:39.78 163
169 #493 Martinez, Angel 10 Northeast Jones HS 9:49.9 30:32.71 164
170 #53 Macasek, Eric 8 Caledonia Hi 10:06.1 31:22.94 165
171 #492 Elkins, Brody 11 Northeast Jones HS 10:47.3 33:30.93 166
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Corinth High School 65 2 11 12 18 22 50 58
Total Time: 1:31:47.41
Average: 18:21.49
2 Pontotoc High School 71 3 7 9 14 38 42 100
Total Time: 1:31:41.56
Average: 18:20.32
3 Saint Stanislaus High Sch 92 1 16 19 27 29 43 68
Total Time: 1:33:38.68
Average: 18:43.74
4 Ripley High School 127 4 13 30 31 49 57 73
Total Time: 1:34:41.28
Average: 18:56.26
5 New Albany High School 200 5 10 40 61 84 94 108
Total Time: 1:37:30.00
Average: 19:30.00
6 West Lauderdale High Scho 230 15 26 51 60 78 85 92
Total Time: 1:39:18.76
Average: 19:51.76
7 Pass Christian High Schoo 244 28 41 52 53 70 82
Total Time: 1:39:50.31
Average: 19:58.07
8 Choctaw Central HS 258 8 35 55 69 91 102 131
Total Time: 1:40:21.22
Average: 20:04.25
9 Tishomingo County HS 280 20 32 59 63 106 138 144
Total Time: 1:41:39.78
Average: 20:19.96
10 Greenwood High School 287 17 37 46 48 139 142 155
Total Time: 1:43:33.53
Average: 20:42.71
11 Vancleave High School 303 21 44 71 72 95 96 104
Total Time: 1:42:37.29
Average: 20:31.46
12 Newton County High School 305 24 25 79 87 90 105 128
Total Time: 1:42:46.10
Average: 20:33.22
13 South Pontotoc HS 311 33 56 64 77 81 86 115
Total Time: 1:42:46.31
Average: 20:33.27
14 North Pontotoc HS 375 47 76 80 83 89 114 124
Total Time: 1:45:23.13
Average: 21:04.63
15 Mooreville High School 390 6 66 98 107 113 126 140
Total Time: 1:45:55.86
Average: 21:11.18
16 Florence High School 449 34 88 99 103 125 127
Total Time: 1:49:09.95
Average: 21:49.99
17 Kosciusko High School 450 23 36 122 134 135
Total Time: 1:51:22.68
Average: 22:16.54
18 Caledonia High School 478 39 75 117 118 129 157 165
Total Time: 1:50:58.10
Average: 22:11.62
19 Purvis High School 503 54 97 101 119 132 149 158
Total Time: 1:52:13.28
Average: 22:26.66
20 South Pike High School 521 45 111 112 116 137 152 156
Total Time: 1:53:16.01
Average: 22:39.21
21 Itawamba AHS 593 93 109 121 123 147 151 160
Total Time: 1:56:56.21
Average: 23:23.25
22 Gentry High School 606 62 120 133 145 146 162 163
Total Time: 2:00:01.07
Average: 24:00.22
23 Leake Central High School 609 67 74 153 154 161
Total Time: 2:05:37.01
Average: 25:07.41
24 Raymond High School 660 110 130 136 141 143 148
Total Time: 2:02:32.77
Average: 24:30.56
25 Northeast Jones HS 704 65 150 159 164 166
Total Time: 2:19:57.02
Average: 27:59.41
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #859 James, Emma Claire 12 West Lauderd 6:43.8 20:54.44 1
2 #91 Wilbanks, Elsie 7 Corinth High School 6:48.6 21:09.41 2
3 #62 Wallace, Sierra 11 Choctaw Central HS 6:50.2 21:14.27 3
4 #412 Sanders, Hannah 9 Mooreville H 6:52.3 21:20.77 4
5 #894 Kimball, Evelyn 11 Poplarville 6:59.5 21:43.16 5
6 #88 Holley, Andi Kate 7 Corinth High School 7:00.4 21:46.15 6
7 #860 Snodgrass, Emily 8 West Lauderd 7:07.1 22:06.67 7
8 #287 Gann, Kate 10 Itawamba AHS 7:09.5 22:14.40 8
9 #413 Sanders, Raychel 11 Mooreville H 7:11.2 22:19.49 9
10 #904 Clark, Haley Pass Christian 7:11.2 22:19.62 10
11 #85 Beech, Lauren 9 Corinth High School 7:11.7 22:21.11 11
12 #156 Martin, Chloe 8 Florence Hig 7:12.2 22:22.73 12
13 #856 Clymer, Zoe 9 West Lauderd 7:13.9 22:27.88 13
14 #89 Johnson, Molly 12 Corinth High School 7:18.0 22:40.82 14
15 #44 Hall, Jade 11 Caledonia Hi 7:18.8 22:43.11 15
16 #87 Hall, Emma 9 Corinth High School 7:22.4 22:54.38 16
17 #468 Tovar, Liz 10 North Pontotoc HS 7:24.9 23:02.20 17
18 #301 McBride, Markayla 10 Kosciusko Hi 7:25.0 23:02.45 18
19 #86 Faulkner, Lexie 9 Corinth High School 7:26.9 23:08.48 19
20 #902 Bourne, Morgan Pass Christian 7:27.7 23:10.86 20
21 #409 Hall, Kayli 8 Mooreville H 7:29.3 23:15.74 21
22 #905 Skinner, Kealey Pass Christian 7:30.3 23:19.00 22
23 #901 Baughman, Aubrey Pass Christian 7:31.0 23:21.04 23
24 #300 Hutchinson, Reid 9 Kosciusko Hi 7:32.7 23:26.22 24
25 #90 Reed, Shelby 12 Corinth High School 7:32.7 23:26.35 25
26 #798 Burrell, Alexis 11 Vancleave Hi 7:34.2 23:31.11 26
27 #603 Simmons, Kaylin 10 Pontotoc Hig 7:37.5 23:41.16 27
28 #858 Howell, Noelle 9 West Lauderd 7:40.6 23:50.98 28
29 #49 Ryan, Caitlyn 9 Caledonia Hi 7:41.2 23:52.82 29
30 #167 Lee, Carstell 10 Forrest County AHS 7:43.7 24:00.51
31 #46 McKee, Elayna 11 Caledonia Hi 7:43.8 24:00.99 30
32 #654 Hatch, Amelya 12 Ripley High School 7:44.9 24:04.13 31
33 #724 Easterling, Ella 8 South Pontotoc HS 7:45.0 24:04.45 32
34 #906 Shabazz, Draevyn Pass Christian 7:46.1 24:07.85 33
35 #903 Hansen, Julia Pass Christian 7:46.7 24:09.86 34
36 #60 Martin, Catelyn 11 Choctaw Central HS 7:48.6 24:15.70 35
37 #890 Harris, Renee 12 Poplarville 7:50.7 24:22.24 36
38 #916 Johnson, Ember 8 Northeast Jones HS 7:52.0 24:26.36
39 #803 Posey, Katelyn 12 Vancleave Hi 7:52.3 24:27.30 37
40 #907 Rutledge, Hannah Pass Christian 7:53.0 24:29.56 38
41 #857 Davis, Zahria 11 West Lauderd 7:53.3 24:30.44 39
42 #45 Hodges, Dominique 11 Caledonia Hi 7:53.8 24:31.88 40
43 #61 McMillan, Leilaya 11 Choctaw Central HS 7:54.7 24:34.83 41
44 #411 Pittman, Nan 9 Mooreville H 7:54.8 24:35.04 42
45 #601 Lopez, Micahela 12 Pontotoc Hig 7:55.3 24:36.47 43
46 #861 Wilson, Alyse 9 West Lauderd 7:55.3 24:36.53 44
47 #602 Ramirez, Carla 8 Pontotoc Hig 7:55.7 24:37.66 45
48 #658 Rangel, Alex 12 Ripley High School 7:56.7 24:40.93 46
49 #802 Pierce, Cheyanna 11 Vancleave Hi 7:57.1 24:42.11 47
50 #855 Anderson, Lily 7 West Lauderd 7:57.5 24:43.36 48
51 #893 Brown, Mollie 11 Poplarville 7:58.1 24:45.27 49
52 #638 De Ochoa, Jena 9 Raymond High School 7:58.8 24:47.46 50
53 #48 Nodine, LilyRose 10 Caledonia Hi 7:59.1 24:48.23 51
54 #467 Thomas, Anna 10 North Pontotoc HS 8:00.4 24:52.32 52
55 #446 Avant, Kaylee 8 Newton Count 8:04.7 25:05.63 53
56 #299 Cheek, Anna Catheri 9 Kosciusko Hi 8:06.1 25:09.99 54
57 #43 Abalos, Brooke-Lynn 8 Caledonia Hi 8:06.3 25:10.59 55
58 #490 Lee, Courtney 12 Northeast Jones HS 8:06.3 25:10.89
59 #452 Way, Ava 7 Newton Count 8:06.6 25:11.76 56
60 #600 Griffith, Maclaine 12 Pontotoc Hig 8:08.3 25:16.84 57
61 #57 Isaac, Justine 10 Choctaw Central HS 8:09.0 25:19.27 58
62 #47 Mowrey, Ellie 8 Caledonia Hi 8:09.8 25:21.69 59
63 #58 John, Shantasia 11 Choctaw Central HS 8:10.0 25:22.08 60
64 #59 Johnson, Lyleonia 11 Choctaw Central HS 8:10.6 25:23.95 61
65 #656 Ketchum, Kinslee 8 Ripley High School 8:11.0 25:25.36 62
66 #639 Kalkhorst, Brooke 12 Raymond High School 8:11.6 25:27.19 63
67 #379 Osbey, Stephanciaun 9 McComb High School 8:12.1 25:28.90
68 #641 Sanford, Atavia 9 Raymond High School 8:12.8 25:30.91 64
69 #304 Rhodes, Emma 8 Kosciusko Hi 8:13.8 25:33.90 65
70 #799 Griffin, Kylee 8 Vancleave Hi 8:15.3 25:38.60 66
71 #447 Gentry, Audrie 12 Newton Count 8:17.6 25:45.71 67
72 #895 Wells, Juliana 11 Poplarville 8:17.7 25:46.02 68
73 #653 Benavides, Alicia 11 Ripley High School 8:18.1 25:47.28 69
74 #597 Barefoot, Haley 9 Pontotoc Hig 8:20.6 25:55.27 70
75 #772 Vess, Josie 11 Tishomingo C 8:22.2 26:00.04
76 #292 Wiygul, Hadley 7 Itawamba AHS 8:23.5 26:04.29 71
77 #599 Carpenter, Katherin 8 Pontotoc Hig 8:23.9 26:05.32 72
78 #800 Hooker, Kayla 10 Vancleave Hi 8:25.7 26:10.99 73
79 #726 Montgomery, Leah 9 South Pontotoc HS 8:30.6 26:26.10 74
80 #422 Laney, Abby 9 New Albany H 8:35.0 26:39.84
81 #158 Waddell, Caitlyn 10 Florence Hig 8:36.4 26:44.27 75
82 #410 Houle, Savane 9 Mooreville H 8:38.9 26:51.99 76
83 #722 Crane, Olivia 8 South Pontotoc HS 8:39.9 26:55.27 77
84 #466 Robinson, Mallory 10 North Pontotoc HS 8:41.1 26:58.80 78
85 #450 Tullos, Josie 8 Newton Count 8:41.2 26:59.29 79
86 #63 Willis, Kailyn 8 Choctaw Central HS 8:46.3 27:15.08 80
87 #659 Torrez, Cecilia 10 Ripley High School 8:48.7 27:22.37 81
88 #657 Laird, Graci 9 Ripley High School 8:49.0 27:23.32 82
89 #655 Hodges, Hannah 9 Ripley High School 8:49.7 27:25.48 83
90 #414 Spencer, Miah 9 Mooreville H 8:51.5 27:31.20 84
91 #463 fitts, maly 10 North Pontotoc HS 8:52.7 27:34.84 85
92 #725 Harlow, Elizabeth 9 South Pontotoc HS 8:54.7 27:41.18 86
93 #926 Wilson, Breely Leake Centra 8:55.8 27:44.68
94 #640 Matory, Maria 12 Raymond High School 8:58.9 27:54.06 87
95 #652 Mitchell, Bree 8 Richland Hig 9:01.5 28:02.23
96 #423 Laney, Emma 11 New Albany H 9:06.9 28:18.98
97 #598 Brownlee, Morgan 9 Pontotoc Hig 9:08.9 28:25.34 88
98 #166 Isaacs, Elizabeth 12 Forrest County AHS 9:10.3 28:29.63
99 #451 Wade, Grace 8 Newton Count 9:11.3 28:32.81 89
100 #448 Nickey, Remini 10 Newton Count 9:14.4 28:42.41 90
101 #892 Alexander, Blaire 12 Poplarville 9:20.1 28:59.98 91
102 #449 Nowell, Maggie 12 Newton Count 9:27.6 29:23.28 92
103 #770 Long, Abby 11 Tishomingo C 9:29.2 29:28.27
104 #624 Crider, Lillee 8 Purvis High School 9:30.0 29:30.91 93
105 #713 Martin, ShaLandria 10 South Pike H 9:30.5 29:32.22
106 #643 Watts, Skylar 11 Raymond High School 9:30.7 29:32.85 94
107 #170 Martin, Ta’Kyra 10 Gentry High School 9:32.9 29:39.82 95
108 #723 Doss, Jolee 12 South Pontotoc HS 9:33.5 29:41.58 96
109 #408 Conley, Lily 10 Mooreville H 9:37.7 29:54.85 97
110 #801 Pardue, Katlyn 11 Vancleave Hi 9:48.5 30:28.11 98
111 #286 Chumney, Lillliana 7 Itawamba AHS 9:50.3 30:33.88 99
112 #465 McCollum, Katlynn 12 North Pontotoc HS 9:53.5 30:43.86 100
113 #769 Guthrie, Greylee 11 Tishomingo C 9:59.2 31:01.53
114 #462 Coker, Kailey 10 North Pontotoc HS 10:00.0 31:03.99 101
115 #629 Norwood, Julianna 8 Purvis High School 10:03.1 31:13.49 102
116 #721 Corder, Chelle 10 South Pontotoc HS 10:04.6 31:18.29 103
117 #154 Knighten, Shelby 11 Florence Hig 10:06.7 31:24.94 104
118 #288 Isby, Adaiza 8 Itawamba AHS 10:07.0 31:25.60 105
119 #380 Patel, vidhi 12 McComb High School 10:17.9 31:59.53
120 #464 Holley, Lindy 11 North Pontotoc HS 10:20.0 32:06.10 106
121 #727 Ray, Savannah 8 South Pontotoc HS 10:23.9 32:18.20 107
122 #224 Scott, Taylah 8 Greenwood Hi 10:27.0 32:27.96 108
123 #222 Foreman, Tierianna 9 Greenwood Hi 10:28.1 32:31.32 109
124 #771 Tensley, Brianna 9 Tishomingo C 10:33.9 32:49.41
125 #157 Swindle, Riley 10 Florence Hig 10:34.3 32:50.55 110
126 #169 Banks, Dyneisha 8 Gentry High School 10:35.3 32:53.73 111
127 #290 McCasland, Emily 8 Itawamba AHS 10:36.3 32:56.85 112
128 #171 Smith, Juarez 8 Gentry High School 10:38.4 33:03.34 113
129 #173 Thornton, Deasia 12 Gentry High School 10:40.1 33:08.53 114
130 #155 Mangum, Trinity 8 Florence Hig 10:42.9 33:17.29 115
131 #765 Smith, Laura 7 Sumrall High School 10:48.5 33:34.56
132 #763 Davis, Rylee 7 Sumrall High School 10:50.8 33:41.84
133 #289 Johnson, Tierney 7 Itawamba AHS 10:58.5 34:05.74 116
134 #302 Myers, Emmalee 10 Kosciusko Hi 11:10.8 34:43.98 117
135 #625 Elanus, Systren 8 Purvis High School 11:15.1 34:57.27 118
136 #626 Hollion, Kelbi 7 Purvis High School 11:15.3 34:57.92 119
137 #627 Kirby, Emily 7 Purvis High School 11:16.5 35:01.60 120
138 #174 Walker, Shakiyah 9 Gentry High School 11:17.8 35:05.60 121
139 #797 Atwell, Ashley 10 Vancleave Hi 11:18.0 35:06.30 122
140 #630 Robertson, Andee 10 Purvis High School 11:20.1 35:12.85 123
141 #291 Senter, Jade 11 Itawamba AHS 11:38.1 36:08.81 124
142 #628 Lindsey, Jakhia 7 Purvis High School 12:29.2 38:47.38 125
143 #220 Armstrong, Kierney 8 Greenwood Hi 12:29.2 38:47.38 126
144 #165 Cobbert, Deja 12 Forrest County AHS 12:30.5 38:51.66
145 #221 Banks, Brooklyn 9 Greenwood Hi 12:36.1 39:08.94 127
146 #223 Johnson, Niyah 7 Greenwood Hi 12:38.8 39:17.45 128
147 #891 Robertson, Angel 12 Poplarville 12:46.8 39:42.33 129
148 #318 Harvey, Janiaha 11 Leake Centra 12:50.5 39:53.72
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Corinth High School 49 2 6 11 14 16 19 25
Total Time: 1:50:51.87
Average: 22:10.38
2 West Lauderdale High Scho 88 1 7 13 28 39 44 48
Total Time: 1:53:50.41
Average: 22:46.09
3 Pass Christian High Schoo 108 10 20 22 23 33 34 38
Total Time: 1:56:18.37
Average: 23:15.68
4 Mooreville High School 152 4 9 21 42 76 84 97
Total Time: 1:58:23.03
Average: 23:40.61
5 Caledonia High School 165 15 29 30 40 51 55 59
Total Time: 1:59:57.03
Average: 23:59.41
6 Choctaw Central HS 197 3 35 41 58 60 61 80
Total Time: 2:00:46.15
Average: 24:09.23
7 Pontotoc High School 242 27 43 45 57 70 72 88
Total Time: 2:04:07.40
Average: 24:49.48
8 Vancleave High School 249 26 37 47 66 73 98 122
Total Time: 2:04:30.11
Average: 24:54.03
9 Poplarville High School 249 5 36 49 68 91 129
Total Time: 2:05:36.67
Average: 25:07.34
10 Kosciusko High School 278 18 24 54 65 117
Total Time: 2:11:56.54
Average: 26:23.31
11 Ripley High School 289 31 46 62 69 81 82 83
Total Time: 2:07:20.07
Average: 25:28.02
12 North Pontotoc HS 332 17 52 78 85 100 101 106
Total Time: 2:13:12.02
Average: 26:38.41
13 Newton County High School 344 53 56 67 79 89 90 92
Total Time: 2:11:35.20
Average: 26:19.04
14 Raymond High School 358 50 63 64 87 94
Total Time: 2:13:12.47
Average: 26:38.50
15 South Pontotoc HS 365 32 74 77 86 96 103 107
Total Time: 2:14:48.58
Average: 26:57.72
16 Itawamba AHS 395 8 71 99 105 112 116 124
Total Time: 2:23:15.02
Average: 28:39.01
17 Florence High School 416 12 75 104 110 115
Total Time: 2:26:39.78
Average: 29:19.96
18 Purvis High School 552 93 102 118 119 120 123 125
Total Time: 2:45:41.19
Average: 33:08.24
19 Gentry High School 554 95 111 113 114 121
Total Time: 2:43:51.02
Average: 32:46.21
20 Greenwood High School 598 108 109 126 127 128
Total Time: 3:02:13.05
Average: 36:26.61
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 5A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1157 Balcer, Christian 11 East Central 5:06.0 15:50.6 1
2 #1071 Childress, Grayson 10 Brookhaven H 5:25.0 16:49.7 2
3 #1070 Britt, Jacob 12 Brookhaven H 5:27.3 16:56.7 3
4 #1069 Arnold, Sam 10 Brookhaven H 5:30.1 17:05.4 4
5 #1431 Watkins, Mason 12 Picayune Hig 5:35.4 17:21.9 5
6 #1109 Gipson, Gabe 12 Center Hill 5:37.0 17:27.1 6
7 #1075 Thompson, Jake 10 Brookhaven H 5:37.5 17:28.4 7
8 #1522 Roberts, Rustin 10 Saltillo Hig 5:38.7 17:32.2 8
9 #1521 Mansfield, Emerson 11 Saltillo Hig 5:41.8 17:42.0 9
10 #1074 Stewart, X’Zavion 9 Brookhaven H 5:45.4 17:52.9 10
11 #1518 Fair, Daniel 10 Saltillo Hig 5:48.7 18:03.2 11
12 #1519 Hannon, Eli 12 Saltillo Hig 5:52.5 18:15.1 12
13 #1107 Figueroa, Jalyn 10 Center Hill 5:52.7 18:15.8 13
14 #1520 Jones, Noah 10 Saltillo Hig 5:53.1 18:17.0 14
15 #1073 Knott, Trey 10 Brookhaven H 5:53.8 18:19.1 15
16 #1333 Griffith, Brandon 10 Long Beach H 5:55.1 18:23.1 16
17 #1523 Timmons, Jacob 12 Saltillo Hig 5:55.2 18:23.5 17
18 #1156 Ard, Grayson 11 East Central 5:55.3 18:23.7 18
19 #1313 Williams, Bralen 10 Lafayette Hi 5:56.7 18:28.0 19
20 #1517 Allen, Ryan Saltillo Hig 5:59.6 18:37.1 20
21 #1110 Mendoza, Bryan 12 Center Hill 5:59.8 18:37.8 21
22 #1332 Doris, Olin 8 Long Beach H 6:07.8 19:02.7 22
23 #1139 Thompson, John 12 Cleveland Ce 6:13.7 19:20.9 23
24 #1140 Williams, Antwonne 10 Cleveland Ce 6:14.1 19:22.1 24
25 #1645 Hart, Maleik 12 Wingfield Hi 6:14.4 19:23.2 25
26 #1203 Martinez, Enrique 11 Gautier High School 6:16.0 19:28.0 26
27 #1314 Williamson, Watson 8 Lafayette Hi 6:16.7 19:30.2 27
28 #1379 Saunders, Thomas 10 Neshoba Central HS 6:16.9 19:31.0 28
29 #1334 Hudson, Carter 12 Long Beach H 6:17.0 19:31.2 29
30 #1108 Freeze, Cade 9 Center Hill 6:20.6 19:42.5 30
31 #1072 Kellum, Collin 10 Brookhaven H 6:21.8 19:46.1 31
32 #1111 Taylor, Ashton 12 Center Hill 6:24.0 19:53.0 32
33 #1205 Weir, Nicholas 12 Gautier High School 6:28.0 20:05.4 33
34 #1331 Davis, Kiesten 10 Long Beach H 6:28.9 20:08.3 34
35 #1162 Vice, Jackson 12 East Central 6:30.0 20:11.7 35
36 #1159 Hoffman, Nathan 10 East Central 6:30.2 20:12.1 36
37 #1283 McCarty, Theodore 12 Jim Hill Hig 6:32.7 20:20.1
38 #1311 Escobedo, Lisandro 10 Lafayette Hi 6:32.8 20:20.2 37
39 #1385 Shelton, Brantley 10 New Hope 6:34.1 20:24.3
40 #1106 Ewing, Carson 11 Center Hill 6:35.4 20:28.5 38
41 #1105 Brewster, Johnatho 9 Center Hill 6:40.9 20:45.5 39
42 #1335 Peak, Matthew 10 Long Beach H 6:41.6 20:47.6 40
43 #1330 Ahrens, Landon 9 Long Beach H 6:43.3 20:53.1 41
44 #1647 Hughes, Robert 12 Wingfield Hi 6:47.2 21:04.9 42
45 #1405 Watson, William 12 Pascagoula H 6:47.8 21:06.8 43
46 #1096 Singleton, Ja’Lon 12 Callaway Hig 6:47.9 21:07.2 44
47 #1308 Bay, Mason 12 Lafayette Hi 6:48.0 21:07.5 45
48 #1158 Flurry, Seth 8 East Central 6:50.7 21:15.8 46
49 #1650 Myers, Nicholas 11 Wingfield Hi 6:51.9 21:19.7 47
50 #1161 Semrick, Michael 10 East Central 6:55.3 21:30.1 48
51 #1336 Watson, Wesley 9 Long Beach H 6:57.0 21:35.6 49
52 #1309 Boney, Sean 11 Lafayette Hi 6:57.5 21:37.0 50
53 #1160 Moore, Scott 12 East Central 6:58.0 21:38.6 51
54 #1310 Browning, James T. 10 Lafayette Hi 6:58.4 21:39.9 52
55 #1092 Myles, Travis 10 Callaway Hig 6:59.1 21:41.9 53
56 #1375 Byrd, Dayton 10 Neshoba Central HS 6:59.8 21:44.2 54
57 #1378 Pilgrim, Isaac 11 Neshoba Central HS 6:59.8 21:44.3 55
58 #1602 Washington, Stacy 11 Vicksburg Hi 7:00.3 21:45.6 56
59 #1097 Thurmond, Contrayv 10 Callaway Hig 7:00.3 21:45.8 57
60 #1430 Smith, Antonio 12 Picayune Hig 7:02.4 21:52.2 58
61 #1366 Nelson, Jadarrius 8 Natchez High School 7:02.9 21:53.7 59
62 #1426 Edwards, Carter 8 Picayune Hig 7:04.4 21:58.5 60
63 #1648 Jenkins, Joshua 9 Wingfield Hi 7:07.1 22:06.7 61
64 #1469 Castillo, Josue 9 Ridgeland Hi 7:07.5 22:08.2 62
65 #1646 Hobson, Kejuan 9 Wingfield Hi 7:08.3 22:10.6 63
66 #1474 Young, Carlton 12 Ridgeland Hi 7:09.3 22:13.8 64
67 #1472 Stover, Ernest 9 Ridgeland Hi 7:09.5 22:14.5 65
68 #1413 Garza, Gavin 9 Pearl River 7:11.6 22:20.9 66
69 #1137 Jones, Keveon 12 Cleveland Ce 7:12.8 22:24.7 67
70 #1364 Jones, Cedric 9 Natchez High School 7:13.3 22:26.2 68
71 #1374 Bonner, Dylan 10 Neshoba Central HS 7:19.0 22:43.9 69
72 #1428 Kolaprath, Ajay 7 Picayune Hig 7:19.9 22:46.7 70
73 #1212 Golden, Coty 9 Grenada High School 7:20.4 22:48.3 71
74 #1362 Cornett, Zehlin 11 Natchez High School 7:20.8 22:49.4 72
75 #1377 Lyons, Logan 9 Neshoba Central HS 7:21.8 22:52.6 73
76 #1201 Blackman, Cooper 8 Gautier High School 7:22.3 22:54.0 74
77 #1429 Ramos, Raoul 9 Picayune Hig 7:23.1 22:56.4 75
78 #1418 Pittman, Cooper 9 Pearl River 7:25.1 23:02.7 76
79 #1599 Gray, Kevie 10 Vicksburg Hi 7:25.2 23:03.0 77
80 #1601 Taylor, Christophe 10 Vicksburg Hi 7:25.7 23:04.7 78
81 #1094 Patton, Derrick 10 Callaway Hig 7:26.7 23:07.9 79
82 #1136 Fulcher, John 10 Cleveland Ce 7:27.7 23:10.8 80
83 #1387 Winter, Dalton 9 New Hope 7:29.4 23:16.1
84 #1206 Williams, Brandon 12 Gautier High School 7:33.8 23:29.9 81
85 #1312 Strong, Adrian 10 Lafayette Hi 7:35.3 23:34.5 82
86 #1471 Shines, Braylon 9 Ridgeland Hi 7:36.0 23:36.7 83
87 #1234 White, Mitchell 11 Hattiesburg 7:36.1 23:37.0
88 #1211 Estes, Caleb 10 Grenada High School 7:37.5 23:41.3 84
89 #1214 Willoughby, Bratto 11 Grenada High School 7:38.5 23:44.3 85
90 #1384 Poag, Charles 9 New Hope 7:40.0 23:49.2
91 #1215 Zangri, Avery 11 Grenada High School 7:40.3 23:50.1 86
92 #1414 Gillum, Kabrin 12 Pearl River 7:40.4 23:50.4 87
93 #1380 Williams, Omar 9 Neshoba Central HS 7:40.8 23:51.6 88
94 #1386 Sloan, Lucas 7 New Hope 7:42.1 23:55.6
95 #1404 Valez, Brandon 11 Pascagoula H 7:42.2 23:56.0 89
96 #1399 Broughton, John 10 Pascagoula H 7:42.4 23:56.6 90
97 #1417 Opre, Tristen 12 Pearl River 7:43.1 23:58.6 91
98 #1135 Barksdale, Christi 10 Cleveland Ce 7:43.1 23:58.8 92
99 #1233 Molden, Javarius 9 Hattiesburg 7:43.6 24:00.4
100 #1613 Taylor, Lacorey 9 Wayne County 7:45.7 24:06.9
101 #1209 Black, Eli 10 Grenada High School 7:47.5 24:12.4 93
102 #1361 butler, cameron 12 Natchez High School 7:48.0 24:13.8 94
103 #1138 Swartzfager, Clark 10 Cleveland Ce 7:49.1 24:17.4 95
104 #1285 Oneal Blackmon, Br 10 Jim Hill Hig 7:50.3 24:21.2
105 #1644 Harris, Isaiah 10 Wingfield Hi 7:51.9 24:26.0 96
106 #1200 Avina, Jesus 8 Gautier High School 7:52.0 24:26.3 97
107 #1213 Waters, Landon 10 Grenada High School 7:52.2 24:27.1 98
108 #1419 Robinson, Michael 12 Pearl River 7:52.3 24:27.3 99
109 #1363 dupree, jajon 7 Natchez High School 7:53.5 24:31.0 100
110 #1402 Ros, Henry 8 Pascagoula H 7:53.9 24:32.3 101
111 #1427 Herring, Ian 7 Picayune Hig 8:00.7 24:53.4 102
112 #1416 Lossett, Jackson Pearl River 8:03.1 25:00.9 103
113 #1473 Webber, Thomas 10 Ridgeland Hi 8:05.4 25:07.9 104
114 #1204 Veliz, Keisei 10 Gautier High School 8:05.8 25:09.4 105
115 #1376 Hancock, Jesse 10 Neshoba Central HS 8:07.7 25:15.3 106
116 #1365 jones, kevin 7 Natchez High School 8:17.5 25:45.5 107
117 #1470 Lemez, Joseph 9 Ridgeland Hi 8:17.8 25:46.5 108
118 #1649 Lynch, Kanye 9 Wingfield Hi 8:18.0 25:47.2 109
119 #1093 Nicholson, Ashton 9 Callaway Hig 8:22.6 26:01.4 110
120 #1141 Wright, Jack 8 Cleveland Ce 8:22.8 26:02.2 111
121 #1597 Banks, Jalen 10 Vicksburg Hi 8:28.6 26:20.2 112
122 #1603 Williams, Tyler 9 Vicksburg Hi 8:29.5 26:22.9 113
123 #1400 Fowler, Connor 9 Pascagoula H 8:30.4 26:25.5 114
124 #1210 Clausel, McCarron 10 Grenada High School 8:30.5 26:26.0 115
125 #1403 Torres, Juan 11 Pascagoula H 8:33.0 26:33.8 116
126 #1598 Cole, Rashon 11 Vicksburg Hi 8:50.6 27:28.4 117
127 #1401 jimenez, adrian 12 Pascagoula H 9:05.0 28:13.0 118
128 #1425 Crews, Ethan 11 Picayune Hig 9:08.3 28:23.3 119
129 #1202 Isom, Niques 11 Gautier High School 10:37.8 33:01.3 120
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brookhaven High School 26 2 3 4 7 10 15 31
Total Time: 1:26:13.10
Average: 17:14.62
2 Saltillo High School 54 8 9 11 12 14 17 20
Total Time: 1:29:49.50
Average: 17:57.90
3 Center Hill High School 102 6 13 21 30 32 38 39
Total Time: 1:33:56.20
Average: 18:47.24
4 East Central High School 136 1 18 35 36 46 48 51
Total Time: 1:35:53.90
Average: 19:10.78
5 Long Beach High School 141 16 22 29 34 40 41 49
Total Time: 1:37:52.90
Average: 19:34.58
6 Lafayette High School 178 19 27 37 45 50 52 82
Total Time: 1:41:02.90
Average: 20:12.58
7 Wingfield High School 238 25 42 47 61 63 96 109
Total Time: 1:46:05.10
Average: 21:13.02
8 Picayune High School 268 5 58 60 70 75 102 119
Total Time: 1:46:55.70
Average: 21:23.14
9 Neshoba Central HS 279 28 54 55 69 73 88 106
Total Time: 1:48:36.00
Average: 21:43.20
10 Cleveland Central HS 286 23 24 67 80 92 95 111
Total Time: 1:48:17.30
Average: 21:39.46
11 Gautier High School 311 26 33 74 81 97 105 120
Total Time: 1:50:23.60
Average: 22:04.72
12 Callaway High School 343 44 53 57 79 110
Total Time: 1:53:44.20
Average: 22:44.84
13 Ridgeland High School 378 62 64 65 83 104 108
Total Time: 1:55:21.10
Average: 23:04.22
14 Natchez High School 393 59 68 72 94 100 107
Total Time: 1:55:54.10
Average: 23:10.82
15 Grenada High School 419 71 84 85 86 93 98 115
Total Time: 1:58:16.40
Average: 23:39.28
16 Pearl River Central High 419 66 76 87 91 99 103
Total Time: 1:57:39.90
Average: 23:31.98
17 Vicksburg High School 436 56 77 78 112 113 117
Total Time: 2:00:36.40
Average: 24:07.28
18 Pascagoula High School 437 43 89 90 101 114 116 118
Total Time: 1:59:57.20
Average: 23:59.44
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC 5A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1323 Biancamano, Brookl 10 Long Beach H 5:58.3 18:33.2 1
2 #1514 Jones, Madison 11 Saltillo Hig 6:17.4 19:32.4 2
3 #1516 White, Emma Kate 11 Saltillo Hig 6:28.3 20:06.3 3
4 #1302 Dawson, Mia 9 Lafayette Hi 6:36.4 20:31.4 4
5 #1065 Pounds, Bailey 12 Brookhaven H 6:54.0 21:26.3 5
6 #1307 Wilson, Caroline 9 Lafayette Hi 6:58.8 21:41.0 6
7 #1512 Crouch, Anna Carol 9 Saltillo Hig 6:59.0 21:41.8 7
8 #1510 Cook, Arli Saltillo Hig 6:59.2 21:42.3 8
9 #1150 Brewer, Grace 8 East Central 6:59.6 21:43.6 9
10 #1515 Turner, Cera 12 Saltillo Hig 7:00.6 21:46.6 10
11 #1066 Slay, Ellie 10 Brookhaven H 7:07.7 22:08.6 11
12 #1328 Osness, Abigail 8 Long Beach H 7:07.9 22:09.3 12
13 #1511 Covington, Abby 10 Saltillo Hig 7:10.4 22:17.3 13
14 #1068 Wolfe, Emmaline 12 Brookhaven H 7:11.5 22:20.6 14
15 #1063 Craig, Carley 12 Brookhaven H 7:14.7 22:30.5 15
16 #1513 Jackson, Sarah Gra 12 Saltillo Hig 7:15.5 22:32.9 16
17 #1067 Stovall, Ramie 9 Brookhaven H 7:16.8 22:36.9 17
18 #1545 Brown, Brooklyn 11 South Jones 7:17.2 22:38.4
19 #1064 Gray, Lily 9 Brookhaven H 7:18.5 22:42.2 18
20 #1410 Mitchell, Hannah 9 Pearl River 7:18.8 22:43.2 19
21 #1062 Boerner, Quinn 9 Brookhaven H 7:19.3 22:44.8 20
22 #1325 Geertsema, Julia 12 Long Beach H 7:26.4 23:06.7 21
23 #1304 Shackelford, Della 8 Lafayette Hi 7:29.8 23:17.5 22
24 #1359 Wesley, Racheal 8 Natchez High School 7:31.2 23:21.8 23
25 #1301 Ball, Olivia 8 Lafayette Hi 7:32.7 23:26.4 24
26 #1133 Guyton, Lonneshia 11 Cleveland Ce 7:38.3 23:43.8
27 #1306 Smith, Valerie 10 Lafayette Hi 7:42.5 23:56.7 25
28 #1357 isaac, zanti 5 Natchez High School 7:42.9 23:58.0 26
29 #1373 Williams, Katelin 8 Neshoba Central HS 7:45.0 24:04.6 27
30 #1607 Everett, Shakirria 12 Wayne County 7:48.2 24:14.5 28
31 #1104 Weinberg, Emily 10 Center Hill 7:52.6 24:28.3 29
32 #1305 Shelton, Ella 10 Lafayette Hi 7:55.3 24:36.7 30
33 #1155 Stull, Abby 7 East Central 7:56.4 24:40.0 31
34 #1099 Hill, Emory 8 Center Hill 7:56.4 24:40.1 32
35 #1303 Guest, Gracie 10 Lafayette Hi 7:57.7 24:44.2 33
36 #1465 Parks, Amber 12 Ridgeland Hi 7:58.3 24:45.8 34
37 #1154 Parker, Gracie 8 East Central 8:07.2 25:13.4 35
38 #1100 Love, Adriana 11 Center Hill 8:07.4 25:14.2 36
39 #1423 Patton, Georgia 10 Picayune Hig 8:12.2 25:29.2 37
40 #1421 Falls, Holly 11 Picayune Hig 8:14.4 25:36.0 38
41 #1208 Escobedo, Allison 9 Grenada High School 8:16.1 25:41.4
42 #1608 Joswig, Bentley 9 Wayne County 8:18.1 25:47.3 39
43 #1329 Walters, Bridey 8 Long Beach H 8:18.4 25:48.3 40
44 #1326 Graff, Hannah 8 Long Beach H 8:21.7 25:58.8 41
45 #1327 Nanatovich, Alexa 11 Long Beach H 8:22.4 26:00.8 42
46 #1134 Jones, Soraka 9 Cleveland Ce 8:22.7 26:01.7
47 #1282 Tucker, Emily 12 Jim Hill Hig 8:22.9 26:02.3 43
48 #1609 Kittrell, Oliva 11 Wayne County 8:24.2 26:06.4 44
49 #1151 Guy, Jolee 8 East Central 8:24.5 26:07.2 45
50 #1101 McNeer, Reese 8 Center Hill 8:24.6 26:07.6 46
51 #1424 Thompson, Mary 8 Picayune Hig 8:24.6 26:07.8 47
52 #1098 Govan, Isyss 9 Center Hill 8:26.3 26:12.8 48
53 #1153 Myrick, Kate 10 East Central 8:26.9 26:14.8 49
54 #1356 Hunt, Kaniyah 8 Natchez High School 8:27.3 26:15.9 50
55 #1639 Lyles, Jada 9 Wingfield Hi 8:28.4 26:19.4 51
56 #1591 Caples, Niah 9 Vicksburg Hi 8:31.8 26:30.0 52
57 #1642 Thompson, Zakiyah 9 Wingfield Hi 8:33.5 26:35.2 53
58 #1195 Garcia, Emily 12 Gautier High School 8:34.3 26:37.8 54
59 #1358 Robinson, Andrea 8 Natchez High School 8:37.0 26:46.1 55
60 #1103 Scott, Kaitlyn 11 Center Hill 8:37.7 26:48.2 56
61 #1370 Horn, Allie 9 Neshoba Central HS 8:38.0 26:49.2 57
62 #1324 Christensen, Regan 11 Long Beach H 8:38.3 26:50.1 58
63 #1230 Ramsey-Prince, Kri 9 Hattiesburg 8:41.1 26:58.8 59
64 #1371 Kirkland, Chloe 9 Neshoba Central HS 8:45.6 27:12.9 60
65 #1149 Ates, Lily 11 East Central 8:52.6 27:34.5 61
66 #1232 Williams, Alexis 8 Hattiesburg 8:53.1 27:36.1 62
67 #1278 Haynes, Kimona 10 Jim Hill Hig 8:57.6 27:50.1 63
68 #1381 Eash, Hannah 10 New Hope 8:59.9 27:57.2
69 #1353 buiter, carmem 10 Natchez High School 9:02.4 28:05.0 64
70 #1279 Humphrey, Olivia 12 Jim Hill Hig 9:04.9 28:13.0 65
71 #1590 Bland, Kiliaa 9 Vicksburg Hi 9:07.5 28:20.8 66
72 #1596 Sims, Tiara 9 Vicksburg Hi 9:08.7 28:24.8 67
73 #1606 Coleman, Jakira 10 Wayne County 9:11.8 28:34.2 68
74 #1280 Quick, Amauri 10 Jim Hill Hig 9:11.8 28:34.3 69
75 #1196 Nguyen, Ava 7 Gautier High School 9:18.8 28:56.0 70
76 #1194 Andino, Meralis 7 Gautier High School 9:20.4 29:01.1 71
77 #1368 Eubanks, McKenzie 8 Neshoba Central HS 9:30.5 29:32.3 72
78 #1420 Comeaux, Anna 8 Picayune Hig 9:31.0 29:33.8 73
79 #1229 Goins, Ta’Mya 9 Hattiesburg 9:35.4 29:47.7 74
80 #1422 Moore, Keirah 7 Picayune Hig 9:38.1 29:55.9 75
81 #1407 Buuck, Darbie 10 Pearl River 9:38.4 29:57.0 76
82 #1369 Hines, Julia 11 Neshoba Central HS 9:39.6 30:00.7 77
83 #1395 Ballas, Emma 12 Pascagoula H 9:46.2 30:21.3
84 #1398 Lopez, Princess 11 Pascagoula H 9:48.4 30:28.0
85 #1467 Ventura, Priscilla 8 Ridgeland Hi 9:52.7 30:41.4 78
86 #1199 Valenzuela, Sugeli 11 Gautier High School 10:02.3 31:11.1 79
87 #1637 Hart, Mykalia 9 Wingfield Hi 10:06.0 31:22.8 80
88 #1638 Lockett, Andrianna 10 Wingfield Hi 10:07.1 31:26.0 81
89 #1281 Thompson, Dasha 12 Jim Hill Hig 10:10.0 31:35.1 82
90 #1372 Harrington, Canna 8 Neshoba Central HS 10:10.2 31:35.9 83
91 #1277 Bass, Mitzi 9 Jim Hill Hig 10:14.0 31:47.6 84
92 #1226 Drummond, Lenasia 9 Hattiesburg 10:15.4 31:51.7 85
93 #1231 Waters, Shakira 11 Hattiesburg 10:16.4 31:55.0 86
94 #1089 Sheriff, Cierra 10 Callaway Hig 10:18.7 32:02.2
95 #1611 Styron, Emily 10 Wayne County 10:19.6 32:04.9 87
96 #1197 Nixon, Autumn 8 Gautier High School 10:21.5 32:10.7 88
97 #1412 Spiers, Emma 10 Pearl River 10:22.5 32:14.1 89
98 #1132 Bovan, Trinidy 11 Cleveland Ce 10:29.5 32:35.8
99 #1462 Huskey, Array 12 Ridgeland Hi 10:30.7 32:39.3 90
100 #1411 Pittman, Kiera 9 Pearl River 10:38.9 33:05.0 91
101 #1227 Forward, Tityanna 9 Hattiesburg 10:39.1 33:05.6 92
102 #1406 Bengochea-Moriyon, 11 Pearl River 10:43.5 33:19.1 93
103 #1408 Coullard, Jamie 10 Pearl River 10:46.2 33:27.7 94
104 #1466 Ventura, Daniella 10 Ridgeland Hi 10:50.8 33:41.7 95
105 #1102 Randolph, Lynia 11 Center Hill 10:54.5 33:53.5 96
106 #1461 Alting, Shelby 12 Ridgeland Hi 10:59.6 34:09.3 97
107 #1207 Beck, Angel 12 Grenada High School 11:19.1 35:09.8
108 #1198 Taylor, Kathleen 10 Gautier High School 11:23.4 35:23.1 98
109 #1409 Lacy, Savannah 9 Pearl River 11:30.8 35:46.2 99
110 #1090 Williams, Adariell 10 Callaway Hig 11:36.0 36:02.4
111 #1382 Whittle, Gili New Hope 11:37.2 36:06.1
112 #1397 Houston, Kari 10 Pascagoula H 11:37.7 36:07.7
113 #1228 Maddox, Madison 10 Hattiesburg 11:39.8 36:14.2 100
114 #1367 Stanley, Neveah 8 Neshoba Central HS 11:55.6 37:03.2 101
115 #1086 Davis, Zion 10 Callaway Hig 12:03.3 37:27.0
116 #1088 Neal, Asia 9 Callaway Hig 12:04.2 37:29.8
117 #1643 Williams, Lataya 10 Wingfield Hi 12:15.0 38:03.3 102
118 #1610 Southerland, Chris 10 Wayne County 12:19.1 38:16.1 103
119 #1641 Thompson, Ramiyah 11 Wingfield Hi 12:35.2 39:06.2 104
120 #1593 Colenburg, Ja’Na 9 Vicksburg Hi 13:06.4 40:43.3 105
121 #1594 Davenport, Karmen 12 Vicksburg Hi 13:18.2 41:19.9 106
122 #1592 Carter, Layla 9 Vicksburg Hi 13:27.3 41:48.0 107
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saltillo High School 30 2 3 7 8 10 13 16
Total Time: 1:44:49.40
Average: 20:57.88
2 Brookhaven High School 62 5 11 14 15 17 18 20
Total Time: 1:51:02.90
Average: 22:12.58
3 Lafayette High School 81 4 6 22 24 25 30 33
Total Time: 1:52:53.00
Average: 22:34.60
4 Long Beach High School 115 1 12 21 40 41 42 58
Total Time: 1:55:36.30
Average: 23:07.26
5 East Central High School 169 9 31 35 45 49 61
Total Time: 2:03:59.00
Average: 24:47.80
6 Center Hill High School 191 29 32 36 46 48 56 96
Total Time: 2:06:43.00
Average: 25:20.60
7 Natchez High School 218 23 26 50 55 64
Total Time: 2:08:26.80
Average: 25:41.36
8 Wayne County High School 266 28 39 44 68 87 103
Total Time: 2:16:47.31
Average: 27:21.46
9 Picayune High School 270 37 38 47 73 75
Total Time: 2:16:42.70
Average: 27:20.54
10 Neshoba Central HS 293 27 57 60 72 77 83 101
Total Time: 2:17:39.70
Average: 27:31.94
11 Jim Hill High School 322 43 63 65 69 82 84
Total Time: 2:22:14.80
Average: 28:26.96
12 Gautier High School 362 54 70 71 79 88 98
Total Time: 2:27:56.70
Average: 29:35.34
13 Hattiesburg High School 366 59 62 74 85 86 92 100
Total Time: 2:28:09.30
Average: 29:37.86
14 Wingfield High School 367 51 53 80 81 102 104
Total Time: 2:33:46.70
Average: 30:45.34
15 Pearl River Central High 368 19 76 89 91 93 94 99
Total Time: 2:31:18.40
Average: 30:15.68
16 Ridgeland High School 394 34 78 90 95 97
Total Time: 2:35:57.50
Average: 31:11.50
17 Vicksburg High School 396 52 66 67 105 106 107
Total Time: 2:45:18.81
Average: 33:03.76
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC 6A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #29 Entremont, Lauren 7 Brandon High School 6:24.9 19:55.63 1
2 #559 Davis, Daeja 11 Pearl High School 6:32.6 20:19.52 2
3 #273 Cartwright, Jessica 9 Hernando Hig 6:34.3 20:24.83 3
4 #277 Jackson, Riley 8 Hernando Hig 6:35.0 20:26.97 4
5 #537 Wheeler, Isabelle 11 Ocean Spring 6:35.3 20:28.10 5
6 #561 Johnson, Jalecia 11 Pearl High School 6:37.5 20:34.98 6
7 #20 Walker, Madison 12 Biloxi High School 6:39.1 20:39.77 7
8 #532 French, Evie 10 Ocean Spring 6:40.4 20:43.74 8
9 #276 Hopkins, Delaney 7 Hernando Hig 6:42.5 20:50.51 9
10 #235 Streetman, Mallory 10 Gulfport Hig 6:45.8 21:00.69 10
11 #536 Trosclair, Kate 8 Ocean Spring 6:46.9 21:04.04 11
12 #278 McMillen, Madison 9 Hernando Hig 6:48.6 21:09.38 12
13 #182 Green, Lexi 11 George Count 6:50.2 21:14.36
14 #195 Dinning, Lauren 12 Germantown H 6:51.1 21:17.15 13
15 #531 Brown, Michelle 8 Ocean Spring 6:53.4 21:24.15 14
16 #15 Everidge, Amiya 10 Biloxi High School 6:55.2 21:29.88 15
17 #73 Dean, Shelby 12 Clinton High School 6:57.1 21:35.88 16
18 #261 Henderson, Brianna 12 Harrison Central HS 6:59.2 21:42.16 17
19 #31 Henry, Meagan 12 Brandon High School 6:59.8 21:44.23 18
20 #19 Pitre, Madeline 10 Biloxi High School 7:02.3 21:52.00 19
21 #77 Mata-O’Dwyer, Evely 9 Clinton High School 7:02.5 21:52.61 20
22 #196 Glasgow, Julia 7 Germantown H 7:04.3 21:58.17 21
23 #562 Moore, Dominique 10 Pearl High School 7:06.8 22:05.92 22
24 #563 Moore, Hannah 8 Pearl High School 7:07.0 22:06.42 23
25 #703 Hubbard, Kaylin 8 South Panola 7:07.3 22:07.30 24
26 #551 Tulchinsky, Payton 8 Oxford High 7:07.7 22:08.57 25
27 #549 McCord, Beckham 10 Oxford High 7:07.7 22:08.60 26
28 #33 Levingston, Emma 8 Brandon High School 7:07.7 22:08.62 27
29 #564 Neal, Katherine 8 Pearl High School 7:08.8 22:12.00 28
30 #534 Litton, Sarah 9 Ocean Spring 7:10.7 22:18.00 29
31 #560 Easley, Reilly 10 Pearl High School 7:11.0 22:19.04 30
32 #533 Lawrence, Cheryl 9 Ocean Spring 7:12.2 22:22.53 31
33 #34 Pitts, Madalynn 8 Brandon High School 7:14.0 22:28.11 32
34 #208 Adams, Courtney 8 Greenville HS 7:14.9 22:31.09 33
35 #274 Haley, Emma Claire 10 Hernando Hig 7:15.5 22:32.93 34
36 #386 Grant, Princess 12 Meridian Hig 7:17.2 22:38.25 35
37 #535 Prochnow, Penelope 11 Ocean Spring 7:19.3 22:44.74 36
38 #751 Nobles, Caroline 12 Starkville H 7:20.7 22:48.99 37
39 #115 Wingo, Taylor 11 D’Iberville 7:21.5 22:51.45 38
40 #272 Boyles, Loxley 8 Hernando Hig 7:22.3 22:54.19 39
41 #387 Jennings, Tatiyana 12 Meridian Hig 7:25.9 23:05.08 40
42 #347 Dear, Davis 12 Madison Central HS 7:26.4 23:06.82 41
43 #575 Flores, Kylee 12 Petal High School 7:26.5 23:07.20
44 #667 Bilbo, Keeleigh 10 Saint Martin 7:29.6 23:16.87 42
45 #346 Dear, Ava 9 Madison Central HS 7:29.7 23:16.89 43
46 #499 Ferreras, Jamie 12 Northwest Rankin HS 7:30.7 23:20.05 44
47 #511 Folks, Shelby 10 Oak Grove Hi 7:32.2 23:24.69 45
48 #76 Lewis, Rayne 10 Clinton High School 7:33.0 23:27.41 46
49 #198 Hoyos, Deanna 12 Germantown H 7:33.7 23:29.37 47
50 #32 Kirby, Katie 12 Brandon High School 7:33.8 23:29.67 48
51 #35 Watts, Taylor 8 Brandon High School 7:34.0 23:30.33 49
52 #74 Dixon, Celie 9 Clinton High School 7:34.5 23:31.88 50
53 #200 Tupper, Maddie 10 Germantown H 7:35.5 23:35.00 51
54 #185 Tanner, Dana 12 George Count 7:35.9 23:36.40
55 #348 Mercer, MacKenzie 8 Madison Central HS 7:36.0 23:36.75 52
56 #512 Jenkins, Leighton 12 Oak Grove Hi 7:36.2 23:37.31 53
57 #510 Cochran, Anna 11 Oak Grove Hi 7:36.8 23:39.06 54
58 #71 Adams, Octavia 11 Clinton High School 7:38.2 23:43.42 55
59 #100 Fundo, Mikayla 12 Desoto Centr 7:38.7 23:45.07
60 #214 Turner, Myisha 10 Greenville HS 7:39.2 23:46.57 56
61 #194 Brown, Alice 12 Germantown H 7:39.5 23:47.33 57
62 #275 Harmon, Sarah 11 Hernando Hig 7:39.7 23:48.08 58
63 #514 Lyons, Mari Alis 8 Oak Grove Hi 7:40.0 23:49.02 59
64 #16 Lewis, Allison 11 Biloxi High School 7:40.1 23:49.41 60
65 #30 Gray, Bailey 7 Brandon High School 7:40.4 23:50.16 61
66 #75 Goolsby, Ella 9 Clinton High School 7:41.1 23:52.53 62
67 #550 Thompson, Ella 9 Oxford High 7:41.2 23:52.78 63
68 #500 Heard, Megan 10 Northwest Rankin HS 7:43.6 24:00.19 64
69 #101 Gomez, Gabriella 8 Desoto Centr 7:44.5 24:02.94
70 #330 Murphy, Mary 10 Lewisburg Hi 7:45.0 24:04.65 65
71 #199 Sylve, Ava 9 Germantown H 7:47.3 24:11.77 66
72 #784 Wade, Kaylee 9 Tupelo High School 7:47.3 24:11.80 67
73 #17 Orman, Cali 9 Biloxi High School 7:52.0 24:26.43 68
74 #262 Hughes, Alyssa 8 Harrison Central HS 7:53.4 24:30.71 69
75 #516 Thompson, Amy 11 Oak Grove Hi 7:54.3 24:33.35 70
76 #752 Schimpf, Charley 8 Starkville H 7:55.0 24:35.63 71
77 #547 Johnson, Josi 9 Oxford High 7:55.6 24:37.37 72
78 #328 Gordon, Gabrielle 9 Lewisburg Hi 7:55.7 24:37.95 73
79 #21 Yelverton, Gracyn 10 Biloxi High School 7:57.8 24:44.36 74
80 #780 Bertolet, Haley 9 Tupelo High School 7:58.6 24:46.67 75
81 #545 Gaia, Madeleine 10 Oxford High 8:00.1 24:51.59 76
82 #496 Borda, Daniella 11 Northwest Rankin HS 8:00.7 24:53.35 77
83 #701 Brassell, Mykeria 9 South Panola 8:01.1 24:54.52 78
84 #248 Lauckner, Hailee 10 Hancock High School 8:01.7 24:56.52 79
85 #546 Hughes, Patricia 12 Oxford High 8:02.7 24:59.43 80
86 #781 Bryan, Isabella 9 Tupelo High School 8:03.2 25:01.03 81
87 #236 White, Gracyn 8 Gulfport Hig 8:05.4 25:08.09 82
88 #515 Pendergrass, Cyara 12 Oak Grove Hi 8:05.6 25:08.47 83
89 #114 Verrett, Avery 10 D’Iberville 8:06.8 25:12.36 84
90 #197 Glasgow, Meg 9 Germantown H 8:08.7 25:18.29 85
91 #502 Smith, Skylar 9 Northwest Rankin HS 8:09.1 25:19.57 86
92 #548 Logan, Liana 10 Oxford High 8:09.6 25:21.05 87
93 #72 Cloud, Madison 11 Clinton High School 8:10.5 25:23.87 88
94 #513 Loveless, Emily 9 Oak Grove Hi 8:11.1 25:25.72 89
95 #501 Mitchell, Avery 12 Northwest Rankin HS 8:11.5 25:26.98 90
96 #782 Grubbs, Gabbi 8 Tupelo High School 8:12.6 25:30.18 91
97 #705 Soto, Guadalupe 12 South Panola 8:14.7 25:36.82 92
98 #260 Bourgeois, Ivy 9 Harrison Central HS 8:14.9 25:37.52 93
99 #102 San Juan, Janella 10 Desoto Centr 8:16.8 25:43.21
100 #18 Pahl, Hannah 10 Biloxi High School 8:19.1 25:50.58 94
101 #702 Hamby, Tyler 11 South Panola 8:21.4 25:57.72 95
102 #327 Fitts, Kylie 10 Lewisburg Hi 8:22.4 26:00.77 96
103 #388 McPhail, Sa’Nya 12 Meridian Hig 8:24.6 26:07.71 97
104 #211 Nealon, Nyesha 12 Greenville HS 8:27.4 26:16.17 98
105 #213 Seid, Lisa 8 Greenville HS 8:29.2 26:21.84 99
106 #826 Smith, Samantha 11 Warren Central HS 8:30.9 26:27.30
107 #497 Canterbury, Kelsey 10 Northwest Rankin HS 8:33.1 26:33.98 100
108 #786 Witcher, Elizabeth 7 Tupelo High School 8:35.4 26:41.00 101
109 #247 Ladner, Annie 12 Hancock High School 8:41.5 27:00.16 102
110 #238 Woodberry, Tori 12 Gulfport Hig 8:44.4 27:08.99 103
111 #234 Simmons, Gabrielle 8 Gulfport Hig 8:46.4 27:15.30 104
112 #750 Long, Serenity 9 Starkville H 8:49.1 27:23.65 105
113 #825 Bailey, Elaina 12 Warren Central HS 8:51.6 27:31.48
114 #326 Duffie, Makenzie 8 Lewisburg Hi 8:52.1 27:32.89 106
115 #232 Bishop, Jamie 10 Gulfport Hig 8:52.2 27:33.48 107
116 #754 Strickland, Campbel 12 Starkville H 8:52.4 27:33.91 108
117 #669 Munoz, Stephanie 10 Saint Martin 8:52.4 27:34.12 109
118 #237 Wilson, Haley 10 Gulfport Hig 8:53.0 27:35.95 110
119 #783 Tidwell, Landree 9 Tupelo High School 8:57.0 27:48.24 111
120 #329 Lewis, Lauren 8 Lewisburg Hi 8:58.0 27:51.26 112
121 #263 Ladner, Candace 11 Harrison Central HS 8:58.1 27:51.74 113
122 #252 Wilson, Karly 11 Hancock High School 8:58.4 27:52.75 114
123 #111 Hall, Madison 11 D’Iberville 8:59.0 27:54.56 115
124 #384 Boatwright, Naomi 11 Meridian Hig 8:59.4 27:55.82 116
125 #755 Williams, Mallory 9 Starkville H 9:00.0 27:57.56 117
126 #113 Havens, Lilli 11 D’Iberville 9:01.6 28:02.54 118
127 #332 Styles, Chloe 9 Lewisburg Hi 9:04.0 28:10.04 119
128 #210 Nealon, Myesha 12 Greenville HS 9:05.8 28:15.49 120
129 #345 Beckman, Lee Ann 11 Madison Central HS 9:06.8 28:18.72 121
130 #99 Ballard, Gianna 12 Desoto Centr 9:18.5 28:55.08
131 #212 Saulter, Skylar 9 Greenville HS 9:19.7 28:58.76 122
132 #749 Hutchinson, Jamie 10 Starkville H 9:21.1 29:03.04 123
133 #264 Thurman, Karielle 8 Harrison Central HS 9:24.8 29:14.70 124
134 #670 Neild, Reid 10 Saint Martin 9:25.5 29:16.81 125
135 #246 LaCroix, Lauren 10 Hancock High School 9:39.4 29:59.89 126
136 #183 Hokanson, Sophie 10 George Count 9:45.5 30:18.87
137 #785 Wampler, Hailey 8 Tupelo High School 9:46.7 30:22.73 127
138 #704 Kirkwood, Makiya 9 South Panola 9:47.6 30:25.42 128
139 #925 Jackson, Jamese South Panola 9:48.6 30:28.72 129
140 #112 Hall, Mazzlyn 11 D’Iberville 9:49.1 30:30.18 130
141 #827 Wilson, Keegan 10 Warren Central HS 9:49.4 30:30.91
142 #233 Palacio, Ceana 12 Gulfport Hig 9:51.6 30:37.79 131
143 #753 Spradling, Lane 12 Starkville H 9:52.4 30:40.52 132
144 #349 Roberts, Selah 11 Madison Central HS 10:00.8 31:06.40 133
145 #383 Batiste, Teknetra 11 Meridian Hig 10:18.3 32:00.91 134
146 #249 Miller, Sydney 11 Hancock High School 10:19.7 32:05.13 135
147 #668 Foster, Kara 12 Saint Martin 10:21.8 32:11.64 136
148 #251 Wilson, Hailey 10 Hancock High School 10:28.5 32:32.56 137
149 #331 Rye, Abby 11 Lewisburg Hi 10:35.0 32:52.65 138
150 #186 Turnage, Lori 11 George Count 10:47.3 33:30.86
151 #351 Thomas, Annie 12 Madison Central HS 11:27.4 35:35.51 139
152 #672 Woods, Hallie 9 Saint Martin 11:40.9 36:17.43 140
153 #671 Trosclair, Baylee 9 Saint Martin 11:41.5 36:19.28 141
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hernando High School 62 3 4 9 12 34 39 58
Total Time: 1:45:24.62
Average: 21:04.93
2 Ocean Springs High School 67 5 8 11 14 29 31 36
Total Time: 1:45:58.03
Average: 21:11.61
3 Pearl High School 81 2 6 22 23 28 30
Total Time: 1:47:18.84
Average: 21:27.77
4 Brandon High School 126 1 18 27 32 48 49 61
Total Time: 1:49:46.26
Average: 21:57.26
5 Biloxi High School 169 7 15 19 60 68 74 94
Total Time: 1:52:17.49
Average: 22:27.50
6 Clinton High School 187 16 20 46 50 55 62 88
Total Time: 1:54:11.20
Average: 22:50.24
7 Germantown High School 189 13 21 47 51 57 66 85
Total Time: 1:54:07.02
Average: 22:49.41
8 Oxford High School (MS) 262 25 26 63 72 76 80 87
Total Time: 1:57:38.91
Average: 23:31.79
9 Oak Grove High School 281 45 53 54 59 70 83 89
Total Time: 1:59:03.43
Average: 23:48.69
10 Northwest Rankin HS 361 44 64 77 86 90 100
Total Time: 2:03:00.14
Average: 24:36.03
11 Madison Central HS 390 41 43 52 121 133 139
Total Time: 2:09:25.58
Average: 25:53.12
12 Gulfport High School 406 10 82 103 104 107 110 131
Total Time: 2:08:06.55
Average: 25:37.31
13 Greenville HS 406 33 56 98 99 120 122
Total Time: 2:07:11.16
Average: 25:26.24
14 Tupelo High School 415 67 75 81 91 101 111 127
Total Time: 2:06:10.68
Average: 25:14.14
15 Harrison Central HS 416 17 69 93 113 124
Total Time: 2:08:56.83
Average: 25:47.37
16 South Panola High School 417 24 78 92 95 128 129
Total Time: 2:09:01.78
Average: 25:48.36
17 Meridian High School 422 35 40 97 116 134
Total Time: 2:11:47.77
Average: 26:21.56
18 Starkville High School 438 37 71 105 108 117 123 132
Total Time: 2:10:19.74
Average: 26:03.95
19 Lewisburg High School 452 65 73 96 106 112 119 138
Total Time: 2:10:07.53
Average: 26:01.51
20 D’Iberville High School 485 38 84 115 118 130
Total Time: 2:14:31.09
Average: 26:54.22
21 Saint Martin High School 552 42 109 125 136 140 141
Total Time: 2:28:36.87
Average: 29:43.38
22 Hancock High School 556 79 102 114 126 135 137
Total Time: 2:21:54.45
Average: 28:22.89
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 6A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #104 Gomez, Adam 12 Desoto Centr 5:19.6 16:32.90 1
2 #743 Cox, David 12 Southaven Hi 5:23.9 16:46.10 2
3 #759 Leach, Christian 12 Starkville H 5:24.2 16:47.20 3
4 #569 James, JiKori 12 Pearl High School 5:26.1 16:53.00 4
5 #553 Johnson, Luke 10 Oxford High 5:28.2 16:59.60 5
6 #187 Cooley, Kevin 11 George Count 5:28.2 16:59.70 6
7 #544 Whyte, Alexander 12 Ocean Spring 5:29.3 17:03.00 7
8 #538 Atigh, Adam 11 Ocean Spring 5:30.0 17:05.00 8
9 #506 Edwards, Grayson 10 Northwest Rankin HS 5:30.4 17:06.30 9
10 #572 Phillips, Jonathan 10 Pearl High School 5:31.6 17:10.10 10
11 #568 Dedmon, Jacob 11 Pearl High School 5:34.3 17:18.50 11
12 #554 Johnson, Walt 12 Oxford High 5:35.6 17:22.60 12
13 #571 Moore, Tanner 8 Pearl High School 5:35.8 17:23.20 13
14 #790 Eskesen, Christophe 11 Tupelo High School 5:38.7 17:32.20 14
15 #566 Blackman, Bruce 9 Pearl High School 5:40.2 17:36.80 15
16 #558 Singletary, Matthew 10 Oxford High 5:42.0 17:42.40 16
17 #543 Smith, Anthony 10 Ocean Spring 5:42.5 17:44.10 17
18 #757 Campbell, John Geof 11 Starkville H 5:44.6 17:50.40 18
19 #37 Chapman, Dylan 9 Brandon High School 5:45.7 17:53.90 19
20 #23 Jones, Spencer 10 Biloxi High School 5:46.2 17:55.40 20
21 #541 Lansdown, Luke 10 Ocean Spring 5:46.6 17:56.70 21
22 #542 Powell, Thomas 11 Ocean Spring 5:47.2 17:58.70 22
23 #744 Fritz, Eric 11 Southaven Hi 5:49.0 18:04.20 23
24 #539 Bond, David 12 Ocean Spring 5:49.2 18:04.70 24
25 #36 Bowlin, Noah 10 Brandon High School 5:49.2 18:04.80 25
26 #710 Sturdivant, Issac 12 South Panola 5:51.0 18:10.30 26
27 #352 Burrow, Matthew 11 Madison Central HS 5:51.3 18:11.30 27
28 #540 Chen, Matheson 9 Ocean Spring 5:51.3 18:11.30 28
29 #285 Weiss, Maxwell 12 Hernando Hig 5:53.6 18:18.40 29
30 #793 Jones, Lincoln 11 Tupelo High School 5:54.0 18:19.80 30
31 #917 Ferguson, Bennett 9 Oak Grove Hi 5:54.2 18:20.20 31
32 #555 Kendricks, John Sco 9 Oxford High 5:54.4 18:21.10 32
33 #24 Lopez, Norberto 11 Biloxi High School 5:55.6 18:24.60 33
34 #761 Schimpf, Rhett 10 Starkville H 5:56.1 18:26.10 34
35 #787 Bridges, Jaheim 9 Tupelo High School 5:56.4 18:27.10 35
36 #557 Matsumura, Tamon 11 Oxford High 5:56.8 18:28.50 36
37 #567 Davis, Javien 10 Pearl High School 5:57.4 18:30.20 37
38 #204 Mason, Noah 10 Germantown H 5:58.1 18:32.40 38
39 #355 Owens, Benjamin 9 Madison Central HS 5:58.7 18:34.20 39
40 #279 Brady, Nathan 10 Hernando Hig 6:00.0 18:38.20 40
41 #26 Mays, Billy 12 Biloxi High School 6:01.9 18:44.20 41
42 #27 Montiforte, Matthew 11 Biloxi High School 6:02.3 18:45.60 42
43 #28 Salter, Nathaniel 10 Biloxi High School 6:03.8 18:50.30 43
44 #207 Sallis, Hunter 12 Germantown H 6:04.8 18:53.20 44
45 #756 Bell, Chris 10 Starkville H 6:05.3 18:54.80 45
46 #205 McCullouch, John Mu 11 Germantown H 6:05.4 18:55.00 46
47 #747 Langley, Jacquez 12 Southaven Hi 6:06.8 18:59.40 47
48 #79 Boone, Joshua 8 Clinton High School 6:07.3 19:01.10 48
49 #107 McCraw, Hunter 12 Desoto Centr 6:07.6 19:01.90 49
50 #284 Weiss, Graham 9 Hernando Hig 6:07.8 19:02.50 50
51 #38 Entremont, Cameron 11 Brandon High School 6:08.4 19:04.40 51
52 #357 Welch, Davis 8 Madison Central HS 6:08.6 19:05.10 52
53 #254 Castiglione Jr, Tro 11 Hancock High School 6:09.3 19:07.10 53
54 #742 Bell, Elijah 11 Southaven Hi 6:09.6 19:08.20 54
55 #678 Skelton, Owen 12 Saint Martin 6:09.9 19:09.00 55
56 #746 Johnson, Hunter 12 Southaven Hi 6:10.1 19:09.60 56
57 #22 Gipson, Jace 12 Biloxi High School 6:10.9 19:12.30 57
58 #203 Mason, Luke 12 Germantown H 6:11.0 19:12.40 58
59 #918 Zettle, Adam 10 Oak Grove Hi 6:11.1 19:12.70 59
60 #358 Wright, Phillip 11 Madison Central HS 6:11.4 19:13.80 60
61 #509 Williams, Miles 9 Northwest Rankin HS 6:12.0 19:15.70 61
62 #282 Stage, Elijah 10 Hernando Hig 6:12.1 19:15.90 62
63 #201 Adams, Ethan 11 Germantown H 6:12.2 19:16.30 63
64 #353 Ellis, William 11 Madison Central HS 6:12.3 19:16.70 64
65 #106 Lavoie, Jaxon 11 Desoto Centr 6:12.7 19:17.80 65
66 #552 Austin, Brooks 10 Oxford High 6:13.3 19:19.80 66
67 #570 Thomas, DJ 12 Pearl High School 6:13.5 19:20.20 67
68 #103 Brown, Gavin 8 Desoto Centr 6:13.8 19:21.10 68
69 #556 Shelton, Sam Oxford High 6:14.4 19:23.20 69
70 #39 Lovette, Sam 12 Brandon High School 6:15.0 19:24.80 70
71 #503 Baglione, Christian 9 Northwest Rankin HS 6:15.2 19:25.60 71
72 #922 Wilkinson, Ben 10 Oak Grove Hi 6:16.1 19:28.40 72
73 #42 Simkins, Daniel 9 Brandon High School 6:16.4 19:29.40 73
74 #121 Ross, Ian 10 D’Iberville 6:16.6 19:29.90 74
75 #83 Kingdom, Christian 11 Clinton High School 6:17.2 19:31.90 75
76 #356 Smith, Andrew 9 Madison Central HS 6:17.6 19:33.10 76
77 #78 Bogan, Martinez 12 Clinton High School 6:17.7 19:33.30 77
78 #354 Freedman, Gabriel 10 Madison Central HS 6:17.8 19:33.80 78
79 #118 Havens, Hunter 10 D’Iberville 6:19.6 19:39.10 79
80 #84 Price, JT 9 Clinton High School 6:19.9 19:40.10 80
81 #791 Hooper, Robert 10 Tupelo High School 6:20.7 19:42.60 81
82 #206 Partridge, Harrison 11 Germantown H 6:21.0 19:43.70 82
83 #395 Willis, Miguel 12 Meridian Hig 6:21.4 19:44.70 83
84 #748 Underwood, Daniel 12 Southaven Hi 6:21.5 19:45.10 84
85 #711 Willis, Wray 11 South Panola 6:22.3 19:47.50 85
86 #41 Sessions, Kolby 11 Brandon High School 6:22.7 19:48.90 86
87 #920 Sellers, Parker 8 Oak Grove Hi 6:23.2 19:50.50 87
88 #40 McGregor, Sian 12 Brandon High School 6:23.5 19:51.20 88
89 #122 Smith, Kaleb 10 D’Iberville 6:23.8 19:52.40 89
90 #80 Carite, Evan 12 Clinton High School 6:24.3 19:53.70 90
91 #280 Fisher, Dylan 11 Hernando Hig 6:24.5 19:54.40 91
92 #758 Jones, Greg 11 Starkville H 6:25.1 19:56.40 92
93 #281 Harmon, Todd 9 Hernando Hig 6:26.2 19:59.60 93
94 #82 Kelley, Christopher 11 Clinton High School 6:26.6 20:01.00 94
95 #259 Penton, Seth 12 Hancock High School 6:26.9 20:02.00 95
96 #109 Wright, Evan 11 Desoto Centr 6:27.3 20:03.20 96
97 #792 Hoskins, Tj 11 Tupelo High School 6:28.3 20:06.40 97
98 #192 Pater, Jayce 10 George Count 6:28.4 20:06.70 98
99 #508 Schipper, Tyler 8 Northwest Rankin HS 6:29.3 20:09.40 99
100 #81 Chisolm, Charles 9 Clinton High School 6:31.4 20:15.90 100
101 #919 Fisher, Isaac 12 Oak Grove Hi 6:31.5 20:16.20 101
102 #258 Kelley, Joey 11 Hancock High School 6:32.3 20:18.60 102
103 #25 Lowery, Jaiden 8 Biloxi High School 6:32.3 20:18.70 103
104 #105 Hawkins, Jacob 9 Desoto Centr 6:32.5 20:19.40 104
105 #504 Bernard, Nic 11 Northwest Rankin HS 6:32.6 20:19.70 105
106 #745 Jinnette, William 11 Southaven Hi 6:33.5 20:22.50 106
107 #268 McDonald, Daveontay 11 Harrison Central HS 6:34.8 20:26.40 107
108 #241 Carter, Braylin 9 Gulfport Hig 6:37.8 20:35.90 108
109 #923 Granberry, Senton 10 Oak Grove Hi 6:38.3 20:37.40 109
110 #579 Harding, Eric Petal High School 6:40.9 20:45.50 110
111 #921 Skinner, Luke 8 Oak Grove Hi 6:41.0 20:45.60 111
112 #788 Brister, Tom Henry 10 Tupelo High School 6:41.7 20:48.00 112
113 #507 Sasser, John 9 Northwest Rankin HS 6:41.8 20:48.30 113
114 #707 Cole, Calvin 11 South Panola 6:43.9 20:54.70 114
115 #830 Byrd, Adan 10 Warren Central HS 6:44.3 20:56.10 115
116 #393 Wade, Kemarie 11 Meridian Hig 6:46.6 21:03.20 116
117 #505 Christian, Aden 8 Northwest Rankin HS 6:47.6 21:06.30 117
118 #833 Terrett, Samuel 11 Warren Central HS 6:47.6 21:06.30 118
119 #202 Brown, Coleman 12 Germantown H 6:48.0 21:07.60 119
120 #108 Patel, Dhilan 10 Desoto Centr 6:48.2 21:08.20 120
121 #762 Smith, Kenny-Dean 10 Starkville H 6:48.6 21:09.20 121
122 #391 Owens, CJ 11 Meridian Hig 6:52.1 21:20.30 122
123 #577 Etheridge, Parker 9 Petal High School 6:53.3 21:23.90 123
124 #242 Dubose, Jonathan 9 Gulfport Hig 6:56.4 21:33.60 124
125 #117 Gautreaux, Jon 11 D’Iberville 6:57.7 21:37.50 125
126 #389 Johnson, Kameron 9 Meridian Hig 6:59.0 21:41.70 126
127 #679 Stewart, Savion 9 Saint Martin 7:00.2 21:45.40 127
128 #270 Walker, Elijah Harrison Central HS 7:01.0 21:47.80 128
129 #335 McRae, Hudson 8 Lewisburg Hi 7:01.1 21:48.20 129
130 #338 Stanford, Taylor 11 Lewisburg Hi 7:01.5 21:49.30 130
131 #708 Cossey, Logann 12 South Panola 7:02.7 21:53.10 131
132 #850 Fairley, Jacob 12 West Harriso 7:04.3 21:58.10 132
133 #336 Montgomery, Titus 12 Lewisburg Hi 7:04.8 21:59.80 133
134 #832 Greene, Davis 10 Warren Central HS 7:06.0 22:03.30 134
135 #337 Shands, Preston 9 Lewisburg Hi 7:07.7 22:08.60 135
136 #578 Gunn, Graham 10 Petal High School 7:09.7 22:14.90 136
137 #190 Fillingim, Caleb 11 George Count 7:12.6 22:23.80 137
138 #120 Loper, Reid 11 D’Iberville 7:13.3 22:26.00 138
139 #243 Hage, Michael 10 Gulfport Hig 7:13.6 22:26.90 139
140 #244 Thomas, Hudson 9 Gulfport Hig 7:13.7 22:27.20 140
141 #119 Hutchinson, Benjami 12 D’Iberville 7:13.9 22:28.00 141
142 #677 Hornke, Jayden 10 Saint Martin 7:15.1 22:31.80 142
143 #829 Brewer, Matthew 8 Warren Central HS 7:17.2 22:38.10 143
144 #760 Reeves, Tanner 10 Starkville H 7:17.3 22:38.50 144
145 #283 Thornhill, Joseph 9 Hernando Hig 7:19.2 22:44.50 145
146 #271 Tenoria, James 11 Harrison Central HS 7:20.7 22:49.20 146
147 #674 Barrett, Baylor 9 Saint Martin 7:20.7 22:49.20 147
148 #255 Grover, Eli 11 Hancock High School 7:21.5 22:51.40 148
149 #189 Dueitt, Clayton 10 George Count 7:22.1 22:53.30 149
150 #239 Arterberry, Tyrez 11 Gulfport Hig 7:22.6 22:55.10 150
151 #216 Davenport, Cadarius 9 Greenville HS 7:22.8 22:55.60 151
152 #217 Murphy, Travaris 8 Greenville HS 7:22.8 22:55.70 152
153 #218 Simmons, Michael 9 Greenville HS 7:23.3 22:57.20 153
154 #581 McPhail, Caden 8 Petal High School 7:23.4 22:57.60 154
155 #339 Ware, Owen 10 Lewisburg Hi 7:24.1 22:59.50 155
156 #712 Woodard, TaDarrian 10 South Panola 7:24.1 22:59.60 156
157 #240 Wilson, Carter 9 Gulfport Hig 7:24.6 23:01.20 157
158 #709 Gleaton, Malik 11 South Panola 7:25.5 23:03.90 158
159 #265 Allen, Dorman 12 Harrison Central HS 7:27.0 23:08.50 159
160 #582 Thompson, Ladon 9 Petal High School 7:27.0 23:08.70 160
161 #191 Jones, Jaylin 12 George Count 7:28.9 23:14.40 161
162 #267 Gonzales, Simon 10 Harrison Central HS 7:29.1 23:15.10 162
163 #831 Fleming, Robert 12 Warren Central HS 7:29.1 23:15.20 163
164 #394 Wallace, Shemond 12 Meridian Hig 7:29.7 23:17.00 164
165 #390 Matthews, Kadrian 12 Meridian Hig 7:30.0 23:18.00 165
166 #245 Wadsworth, Merrick 9 Gulfport Hig 7:30.2 23:18.70 166
167 #392 Terry, Andreikus 9 Meridian Hig 7:32.3 23:25.10 167
168 #193 Smith, Zander 11 George Count 7:33.4 23:28.40 168
169 #256 Holladay, Grant 11 Hancock High School 7:35.4 23:34.80 169
170 #706 Slay, Blaine 11 South Panola 7:35.6 23:35.30 170
171 #333 Heffner, Christian 10 Lewisburg Hi 7:42.4 23:56.50 171
172 #266 Fernandez, Chad 12 Harrison Central HS 7:46.0 24:07.80 172
173 #576 Harrington, Noah Petal High School 7:47.5 24:12.20 173
174 #580 Holley, Zack 11 Petal High School 7:47.6 24:12.50 174
175 #849 Alfonso, Trevar 12 West Harriso 7:51.2 24:23.80 175
176 #834 Wallace, Scott 10 Warren Central HS 7:57.0 24:41.80 176
177 #219 Taylor, Leeson 8 Greenville HS 7:58.4 24:46.30 177
178 #215 Reed, Kameron Greenville HS 8:01.8 24:56.90 178
179 #116 Esqueda, Gabe 10 D’Iberville 8:02.4 24:58.60 179
180 #851 Gauthier, Myles 9 West Harriso 8:05.3 25:07.70 180
181 #269 Powell, Andrew 10 Harrison Central HS 8:44.5 27:09.50 181
182 #334 McCormick, Jackson 10 Lewisburg Hi 9:02.0 28:03.80 182
183 #675 Bartram, Caden 10 Saint Martin 9:03.7 28:09.00 183
184 #853 Necaise, Eric 12 West Harriso 9:12.6 28:36.80 184
185 #253 Anderson, Kanon 11 Hancock High School 9:16.1 28:47.60 185
186 #676 Cross, Logan 12 Saint Martin 9:48.7 30:29.00 186
187 #673 Aucoin, Maddox 10 Saint Martin 10:15.0 31:50.50 187
188 #852 Johnson, Maverick 9 West Harriso 10:15.0 31:50.60 188
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Pearl High School 53 4 10 11 13 15 37 67
Total Time: 1:26:21.60
Average: 17:16.32
2 Ocean Springs High School 75 7 8 17 21 22 24 28
Total Time: 1:27:47.50
Average: 17:33.50
3 Oxford High School (MS) 101 5 12 16 32 36 66 69
Total Time: 1:28:54.20
Average: 17:46.84
4 Biloxi High School 179 20 33 41 42 43 57 103
Total Time: 1:32:40.10
Average: 18:32.02
5 Southaven High School 182 2 23 47 54 56 84 106
Total Time: 1:32:07.50
Average: 18:25.50
6 Starkville High School 192 3 18 34 45 92 121 144
Total Time: 1:31:54.90
Average: 18:22.98
7 Brandon High School 238 19 25 51 70 73 86 88
Total Time: 1:33:57.30
Average: 18:47.46
8 Madison Central HS 242 27 39 52 60 64 76 78
Total Time: 1:34:21.11
Average: 18:52.22
9 Germantown High School 249 38 44 46 58 63 82 119
Total Time: 1:34:49.30
Average: 18:57.86
10 Tupelo High School 257 14 30 35 81 97 112
Total Time: 1:34:08.10
Average: 18:49.62
11 Hernando High School 272 29 40 50 62 91 93 145
Total Time: 1:35:09.40
Average: 19:01.88
12 Desoto Central High Schoo 279 1 49 65 68 96 104 120
Total Time: 1:34:16.90
Average: 18:51.38
13 Northwest Rankin HS 345 9 61 71 99 105 113 117
Total Time: 1:36:16.70
Average: 19:15.34
14 Oak Grove High School 350 31 59 72 87 101 109 111
Total Time: 1:37:08.00
Average: 19:25.60
15 Clinton High School 370 48 75 77 80 90 94 100
Total Time: 1:37:40.10
Average: 19:32.02
16 D’Iberville High School 505 74 79 89 125 138 141 179
Total Time: 1:43:04.90
Average: 20:36.98
17 South Panola High School 512 26 85 114 131 156 158 170
Total Time: 1:43:45.20
Average: 20:45.04
18 George County High School 551 6 98 137 149 161 168
Total Time: 1:45:37.90
Average: 21:07.58
19 Hancock High School 567 53 95 102 148 169 185
Total Time: 1:45:53.90
Average: 21:10.78
20 Meridian High School 611 83 116 122 126 164 165 167
Total Time: 1:47:06.90
Average: 21:25.38
21 Saint Martin High School 654 55 127 142 147 183 186 187
Total Time: 1:54:24.40
Average: 22:52.88
22 Gulfport High School 661 108 124 139 140 150 157 166
Total Time: 1:49:58.70
Average: 21:59.74
23 Warren Central HS 673 115 118 134 143 163 176
Total Time: 1:49:59.00
Average: 21:59.80
24 Lewisburg High School 682 129 130 133 135 155 171 182
Total Time: 1:50:45.40
Average: 22:09.08
25 Petal High School 683 110 123 136 154 160 173 174
Total Time: 1:50:30.60
Average: 22:06.12
26 Harrison Central HS 702 107 128 146 159 162 172 181
Total Time: 1:51:27.00
Average: 22:17.40
27 Greenville HS 811 151 152 153 177 178
Total Time: 1:58:31.70
Average: 23:42.34
28 West Harrison High School 859 132 175 180 184 188
Total Time: 2:11:57.00
Average: 26:23.40
More news
History for Mississippi MHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
|